2014년 3월 18일 화요일

IBM 자격증 C2090-422 시험문제와 답

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-422덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. IBM인증 C2090-422덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. IBM인증 C2090-422덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-422덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

여러분은 아직도IBM C2090-422인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도IBM C2090-422시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에IBM C2090-422인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

ITExamDump는IBM인증C2090-422시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에IBM인증C2090-422시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.IBM인증C2090-422시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2090-422
시험 이름: IBM (InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 124 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17

ITExamDump연구한 전문IBM C2090-422인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록IBM C2090-422인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한IBM C2090-422인증시험 준비를 하세요.

만약 아직도IBM C2090-422시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와IBM C2090-422인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약IBM C2090-422인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게IBM C2090-422시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,IBM C2090-422자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-422덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 C2090-422시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

C2090-422 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-422.html

NO.1 What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word
Investigation
with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-422인증   C2090-422 dump   C2090-422

NO.2 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount
of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D

IBM dump   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.3 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D

IBM인증   C2090-422 pdf   C2090-422덤프

NO.4 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the
nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the
?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.5 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2090-422시험문제   C2090-422   C2090-422인증

NO.6 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name
field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2090-422덤프   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.7 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best"
candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D

IBM기출문제   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.8 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-422 pdf   C2090-422   C2090-422자료   C2090-422자격증

NO.9 If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the
following are
the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E

IBM인증   C2090-422 dump   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.10 Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all
contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation
types would you
use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2090-422자료   C2090-422 dump   C2090-422 pdf

NO.11 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.12 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   C2090-422 pdf   C2090-422인증   C2090-422덤프

NO.13 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose
two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E

IBM최신덤프   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.14 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two
functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

IBM덤프   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.15 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what
does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2090-422시험문제   C2090-422   C2090-422인증   C2090-422기출문제

NO.16 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기