2014년 3월 11일 화요일

GIAC 인증한 GISP 덤프

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. GIAC인증 GISP시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GISP덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. GIAC인증 GISP시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의GIAC인증 GISP덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미GIAC GISP시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히GIAC GISP를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이GIAC GISP인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: GISP
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Information Security Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 659 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-10

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이GIAC인증GISP시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는GIAC인증GISP테스트버전과GIAC인증GISP문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의GIAC인증GISP시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

GISP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GISP.html

NO.1 Which of the following attacks involves multiple compromised systems to attack a single target?
A. Brute force attack
B. DDoS attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Replay attack
Answer: B

GIAC   GISP   GISP덤프

NO.2 When no anomaly is present in an Intrusion Detection, but an alarm is generated, the response is known
as __________.
A. False positive
B. False negative
C. True negative
D. True positive
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP   GISP   GISP자료

NO.3 Which of the following statements about the bridge are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It filters traffic based on IP addresses.
B. It forwards broadcast packets.
C. It assigns a different network address per port.
D. It filters traffic based on MAC addresses.
Answer: B,D

GIAC   GISP dumps   GISP인증   GISP   GISP최신덤프   GISP자료

NO.4 Which of the following is the best way of protecting important data against virus attack?
A. Updating the anti-virus software regularly.
B. Taking daily backup of data.
C. Using strong passwords to log on to the network.
D. Implementing a firewall.
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP시험문제   GISP pdf   GISP   GISP

NO.5 Which of the following are methods used for authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Smart card
B. Biometrics
C. Username and password
D. Magnetic stripe card
Answer: A,B,C,D

GIAC   GISP   GISP시험문제

NO.6 Which of the following steps can be taken to protect laptops and data they hold?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use slot locks with cable to connect the laptop to a stationary object.
B. Keep inventory of all laptops including serial numbers.
C. Harden the operating system.
D. Encrypt all sensitive data.
Answer: A,B,C,D

GIAC   GISP자료   GISP시험문제   GISP

NO.7 Which of the following is a technique used to attack an Ethernet wired or wireless network?
A. DNS poisoning
B. Keystroke logging
C. Mail bombing
D. ARP poisoning
Answer: D

GIAC인증   GISP기출문제   GISP   GISP자료

NO.8 Which of the following types of attacks slows down or stops a server by overloading it with requests?
A. Vulnerability attack
B. Impersonation attack
C. Network attack
D. DoS attack
Answer: D

GIAC   GISP dumps   GISP dump   GISP   GISP

NO.9 Which of the following functions are performed by a firewall?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It hides vulnerable computers that are exposed to the Internet.
B. It logs traffic to and from the private network.
C. It enhances security through various methods, including packet filtering, circuit-level filtering, and
application filtering.
D. It blocks unwanted traffic.
Answer: A,B,C,D

GIAC   GISP자료   GISP dumps

NO.10 Which of the following statements about Switched Multimegabit Data Service (SMDS) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a logical connection between two devices.
B. It uses fixed-length (53-byte) packets to transmit information.
C. It supports speeds of 1.544 Mbps over Digital Signal level 1 (DS-1) transmission facilities.
D. It is a high-speed WAN networking technology used for communication over public data networks
Answer: C,D

GIAC덤프   GISP   GISP   GISP dumps   GISP dumps

NO.11 Fill in the blank with the appropriate value.
Service Set Identifiers (SSIDs) are case sensitive text strings that have a maximum length of_______
characters.
A. 32
Answer: A

GIAC덤프   GISP   GISP기출문제   GISP덤프   GISP

NO.12 Which of the following statements about smurf is true?
A. It is an ICMP attack that involves spoofing and flooding.
B. It is a UDP attack that involves spoofing and flooding.
C. It is a denial of service (DoS) attack that leaves TCP ports open.
D. It is an attack with IP fragments that cannot be reassembled.
Answer: A

GIAC자료   GISP시험문제   GISP   GISP최신덤프   GISP

NO.13 Which of the following heights of fence deters only casual trespassers?
A. 3 to 4 feet
B. 2 to 2.5 feet
C. 8 feet
D. 6 to 7 feet
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP pdf   GISP dump

NO.14 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Role-Based Access Control
B. Discretionary Access Control
C. Mandatory Access Control
D. Policy Access Control
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP   GISP   GISP인증   GISP

NO.15 Which of the following statements about a fiber-optic cable are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. It is immune to electromagnetic interference (EMI).
B. It can transmit undistorted signals over great distances.
C. It has eight wires twisted into four pairs.
D. It uses light pulses for signal transmission.
Answer: A,B,D

GIAC   GISP dumps   GISP   GISP

NO.16 Which of the following policies is set by a network administrator to allow users to keep their emails and
documents for a fixed period of time?
A. Retention policy
B. Password policy
C. Audit policy
D. Backup policy
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP자료   GISP   GISP덤프   GISP   GISP dumps

NO.17 Which of the following statements about DMZ are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is an anti-virus software that scans the incoming traffic on an internal network.
B. It is the boundary between the Internet and a private network.
C. It contains company resources that are available on the Internet, such as Web servers and FTP
servers.
D. It contains an access control list (ACL).
Answer: B,C

GIAC   GISP   GISP dumps   GISP인증   GISP   GISP pdf

NO.18 Which of the following are used to suppress paper or wood fires?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Water
B. Kerosene
C. CO2
D. Soda acid
Answer: A,D

GIAC dump   GISP   GISP pdf   GISP pdf

NO.19 Which of the following is the most secure authentication method?
A. Certificate-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Integrated Windows authentication
Answer: A

GIAC자료   GISP   GISP   GISP자료

NO.20 Sam works as a Web Developer for McRobert Inc. He wants to control the way in which a Web
browser receives information and downloads content from Web sites. Which of the following browser
settings will Sam use to accomplish this?
A. Proxy server
B. Security
C. Cookies
D. Certificate
Answer: B

GIAC   GISP자료   GISP   GISP

NO.21 Which of the following is a remote access protocol that supports encryption?
A. PPP
B. SNMP
C. UDP
D. SLIP
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP   GISP   GISP

NO.22 Which of the following statements about role-based access control (RBAC) model is true?
A. In this model, a user can access resources according to his role in the organization.
B. In this model, the permissions are uniquely assigned to each user account.
C. In this model, the same permission is assigned to each user account.
D. In this model, the users can access resources according to their seniority.
Answer: A

GIAC   GISP dump   GISP

NO.23 Which of the following are the benefits of information classification for an organization?
A. It helps identify which information is the most sensitive or vital to an organization.
B. It ensures that modifications are not made to data by unauthorized personnel or processes.
C. It helps identify which protections apply to which information.
D. It helps reduce the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO).
Answer: A,C

GIAC최신덤프   GISP기출문제   GISP   GISP   GISP   GISP인증

NO.24 Which of the following refers to encrypted text.?
A. Plaintext
B. Cookies
C. Hypertext
D. Ciphertext
Answer: D

GIAC   GISP기출문제   GISP자격증   GISP

NO.25 Which of the following statements about Digest authentication are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. In Digest authentication, passwords are sent across a network as clear text, rather than as a has value.
B. Digest authentication is used by wireless LANs, which follow the IEEE 802.11 standard.
C. In Digest authentication, passwords are sent across a network as a hash value, rather than as clear
text.
D. Digest authentication is a more secure authentication method as compared to Basic authentication.
Answer: C,D

GIAC pdf   GISP시험문제   GISP기출문제

NO.26 Which of the following terms refers to the protection of data against unauthorized access?
A. Auditing
B. Recovery
C. Confidentiality
D. Integrity
Answer: C

GIAC자격증   GISP시험문제   GISP덤프   GISP

NO.27 Which methods help you to recover your data in the event of a system or hard disk failure?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Install a RAID system
B. Use data encryption
C. Install and use a tape backup unit
D. Install UPS systems on all important devices
Answer: A,C

GIAC   GISP   GISP시험문제

NO.28 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a network that consists of 200
client computers and ten database servers. One morning, you find that a hacker is accessing
unauthorized data on a database server on the network. Which of the following actions will you take to
preserve the evidences?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Prevent a forensics experts team from entering the server room.
B. Preserve the log files for a forensics expert.
C. Prevent the company employees from entering the server room.
D. Detach the network cable from the database server.
Answer: B,C,D

GIAC   GISP   GISP   GISP

NO.29 Which of the following protocols is used to verify the status of a certificate?
A. CEP
B. HTTP
C. OSPF
D. OCSP
Answer: D

GIAC시험문제   GISP   GISP

NO.30 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure TELNET session over TCP/IP?
A. SSL
B. PGP
C. IPSEC
D. SSH
Answer: D

GIAC dump   GISP덤프   GISP   GISP   GISP최신덤프

ITexamdump의 LOT-407덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z24시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-871시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/GISP.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기