많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로IBM인증A2040-986시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증A2040-986시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증A2040-986시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-986덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-986덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-986덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM A2040-986인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2040-986
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: Creating IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications with Xpages and Advanced Techniques )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 164 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의IBM인증A2040-986시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며A2040-986시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
IBM A2040-986인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM A2040-986인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
A2040-986 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-986.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements describes the function of SSL?
A. SSL encrypts the database ahead of transmission by using a SOCKS proxy.
B. SSL encrypts the database by creating a certificate authority as a key ring.
C. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using the user's ID as an encryption key
D. SSL encrypts the transmission of HTTP by using a registered certificate as an encryption
key.
Answer: D
IBM자료 A2040-986최신덤프 A2040-986 A2040-986최신덤프 A2040-986 dump
NO.2 David migrates an XPage application from his development environment to his test
server. When he
tests the application, his browser returns the HTTP 403 error message. What is the most
probable cause?
A. He was developing using Firefox but is now looking at the application in Internet Explorer.
B. The application is signed with a development ID. It needs resigning with an ID trusted to
run XPages on
the test server.
C. The test server is not running the HTTP task.
D. He is opening the application in the Lotus Notes client. XPages applications can only be
viewed on the
web.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-986자료 A2040-986 A2040-986인증 A2040-986
NO.3 Barney imports a WSDL file into a LotusScript script library, which generates code to
call the Web
service methods defined by the WSDL file. Where can he use this script library.?
A. Only in agents
B. Only in agents that run on the server
C. Only in agents and form or view actions
D. Anywhere that LotusScript can be used
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2040-986 A2040-986최신덤프 A2040-986기출문제 A2040-986자료
NO.4 Jim is looking at the Properties dialog box for an agent. Which one of the following best
describes the
use of the "Allow user activation" option?
A. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to run an agent
B. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to run an agent
C. Allows users with Editor access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
D. Allows users with Author access or above in the ACL to enable an agent
Answer: C
IBM인증 A2040-986덤프 A2040-986자격증 A2040-986
NO.5 To approve an expense report, Quy goes to a controlled-access section and marks
the Status field
"Approved". Status is a sign-enabled field. When is the signature attached?
A. Immediately
B. When the document is saved
C. When the document is mailed
D. When the document is encrypted
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 A2040-986 A2040-986 A2040-986 dump A2040-986시험문제
NO.6 An XPage application is mostly made up of the following elements:
A. Forms, views, subforms, pages, framesets, and agents
B. Forms, views, XPages, CSS and themes, and outlines
C. XPages only
D. Forms, views, XPages, custom controls, and CSS and themes
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 A2040-986 A2040-986 A2040-986
NO.7 Josh needs to associate the Price and ProductName fields of the Sales database with
fields from the
Inventory table in a relational database. His company uses DECS. He has created a Data
Connection
Resource to handle the connection to the Inventory table. What is the next step to make this
connection
available to fields on the Product form?
A. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using
DCRs". From
the Defaults tab of the Product form properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source
Options and
select the DCR.
B. From the Advanced tab of the database Properties, select "Allow connection to external
databases
using DCRs". From the Data Connection Resource properties, select the Product form under
"Connection
enabled for?
C. From the Advanced tab of the ACL, select "Allow connection to external databases using
DCRs". From
the Security tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data Source Options and
select the
DCR.
D. From the Basics tab of the Database properties, select "Allow connection to external
databases using
DCRs". From the Defaults tab of the Form Properties dialog, click Browse by the Data
Source Options
and select the DCR.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-986 A2040-986
NO.8 Joy wants to implement single sign-on for her Lotus Domino Web applications. What
does she need to
do?
A. Encode the Single Sign-On form in each database.
B. Enable "Use Single Sign-on" in the database properties.
C. Ensure that all servers are using the same certificate authority.
D. Update the "Session authentication" field in the server's configuration document.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-986 pdf A2040-986 dumps
NO.9 Dierdre is periodically asked to update the Readers field in documents created with the
SalesOrder form.
If a person's name changes, they are no longer able to access documents they'd been able
to access in
the past. Dierdre would like the Readers fields to be automatically updated when someone's
name has
been changed in the Domino directory. How can she do this?
A. Open the Security tab of the SalesOrder Form properties. Place a checkmark next to
"Enable adminp
updates".
B. Open the Advanced tab of the database ACL. In the selection list for Action, choose
"Modify all
Readers and Authors fields".
C. Open the Security tab of the Database properties. In the selection list for Administration
Actions,
choose "Update all Readers and Authors fields".
D. Ask a Notes Administrator to enable "Maintain Reader/Author field consistency" on the
Security tab of
the server document for her application server.
Answer: B
IBM dump A2040-986시험문제 A2040-986
NO.10 Which option best describes the benefits of being Ajax-enabled?
A. You do not need to use agents to interact with the server dynamically.
B. Content and code can be loaded when required, rather than when the page is initially
displayed.
C. Ajax functionality can be implemented with much less coding than a traditional Lotus
Domino web
application.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 A2040-986덤프 A2040-986 dumps
NO.11 Nancy is creating a Web application and she needs anonymous users to be able to
read content and
create certain documents. What does Nancy need to do?
A. Anonymous users cannot create documents if the ACL is set to Reader.
B. Anonymous must be set to Author in the ACL and forms must be blocked to Anonymous
users.
C. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Author. Then,
using
@Formula she needs to validate if a document is being created by an Anonymous user.
D. Nancy needs to create an Anonymous entry to the ACL with access set to Reader and the
option "Write
public documents." She also needs to make the forms Available to Public Access users.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-986 dump A2040-986 pdf A2040-986자격증 A2040-986자격증 A2040-986자격증
NO.12 What is the purpose of using XSLT in a Lotus Domino Web application?
A. To define what DXL should be available for export.
B. To allow a Web service to interact with a Java agent.
C. To display a view as HTML without using a Java applet.
D. To transform XML documents to HTML or even to another XML document.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 A2040-986 pdf A2040-986 A2040-986기출문제
NO.13 When enabling his XPages application for mobile access, which best describes the
options Enrique
should consider?
A. The screen size means different navigation might be required.
B. XPages can be viewed without any additional changes on an iPhone or other iOS device.
C. It might be appropriate to include only a subset of functionality because of the different
screen size.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 A2040-986 pdf A2040-986
NO.14 Winnie is enhancing the interface on the Corporate Phone Book Web application. Ted,
the graphics
designer who is providing Winnie with the images for her Domino application, has suggested
that she use
image resource sets. What is a feature that Winnie can incorporate by using image resource
sets?
A. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the onmouseover,
onmouseout, and
onclick events of an image on an XPage.
B. A vertical image set can be used to incorporate effects using the Normal, Mouse-over,
Selected, and
Mouse-down image states of a Domino Web page image.
C. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an
image. For
example, the normal image could be replaced with a larger image when the mouse hovers
over it.
D. A horizontal image set can be used to add effects when a user hovers the mouse over an
image. For
example the normal image could be replaced with an image with different coloring when the
mouse
hovers over it.
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2040-986시험문제 A2040-986최신덤프
NO.15 DJ is developing his first Lotus Domino application. He wants to show a particular set
of data to
unauthenticated users and provide additional data to authenticated users. Which of the
following can DJ
use to determine whether the user is authenticated or not?
A. @WebName to get the current user's name
B. @UserName, which returns "Anonymous" for unauthenticated users
C. @IsAuthenticated to determine if the user is authenticated or not
D. @WebUserName, which returns an empty string ( "" ) when a user is not authenticated
Answer: B
IBM A2040-986 A2040-986인증 A2040-986 dumps
NO.16 Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Lotus
Domino when the user
enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html}
Answer: A
IBM A2040-986 A2040-986자격증 A2040-986시험문제 A2040-986
NO.17 Mary is posting a discussion database on the Web. She would like to give general
users Author access
to the database, as long as they identify themselves and have registered with her site. Which
one of the
following should Mary do to ensure that all users accessing her database are identified and
have Author
access?
A. Create an Authors field on her forms and set it to Anonymous.
B. Set the database ACL Default entry to No Access and set the Anonymous to Author.
C. Set the database ACL Default entry to Author and set the Anonymous to No Access.
D. Set the form security property, "Who can create documents with this form", to only allow
users in the
Author role.
Answer: C
IBM dumps A2040-986 A2040-986 A2040-986 pdf A2040-986기출문제
NO.18 Juanes needs to import some data from a custom application not using a standard
database engine,
which is being migrated to a Lotus Notes/Domino application. How can he accomplish this
task?
A. Use Lotus Enterprise Integrator.
B. Import data using one of the built-in connection services like DECS or connectors.
C. Export the data to XML on the old application and import it using XMLT.
D. Export the data from the old application to one or more ASCII files and import them by
using
LotusScript file access methods.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-986 dump A2040-986 A2040-986
NO.19 Marge wants to track user preference information while users navigate through her
Web site, but does
not want to require users to authenticate when accessing the site. Which of the following
should she use
to track the user information?
A. Cookies
B. Servlets
C. User profile documents
D. The users must authenticate
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 A2040-986 A2040-986시험문제 A2040-986
NO.20 Monique's laptop was stolen. Monique had locally encrypted the databases on her
machine using
medium encryption. Which one of the following can unauthorized users do?
A. Nothing
B. Compact the databases
C. Read copies of the databases made through the operating system
D. Use their user ids to access local databases on Monique's workstation
Answer: A
IBM인증 A2040-986기출문제 A2040-986 dump A2040-986인증
ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ST0-202덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B102시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-200시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HIO-201시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기