2014년 3월 27일 목요일

EMC E20-547 덤프자료

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 EMC 인증E20-547시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 EMC 인증E20-547시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는EMC 인증E20-547덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며EMC 인증E20-547시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이EMC E20-547시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.EMC E20-547자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

어떻게EMC인증E20-547시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,EMC인증E20-547시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제EMC인증E20-547시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건EMC인증E20-547시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한EMC인증E20-547시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-547덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-547덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희EMC인증 E20-547덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-547
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 203 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-26

현재EMC E20-547인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게EMC인증 E20-547시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로EMC E20-547인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한EMC인증E20-547시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리EMC인증E20-547덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

E20-547 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-547.html

NO.1 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC덤프   E20-547최신덤프   E20-547덤프   E20-547자료

NO.2 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-547   E20-547 pdf

NO.3 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC인증   E20-547   E20-547시험문제

NO.4 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-547기출문제   E20-547최신덤프

NO.5 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC pdf   E20-547   E20-547

NO.6 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC dump   E20-547최신덤프   E20-547자격증   E20-547덤프

NO.7 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547최신덤프   E20-547

NO.8 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 dump   E20-547

NO.9 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC자격증   E20-547   E20-547기출문제   E20-547

NO.10 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC dump   E20-547   E20-547

NO.11 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 dumps

NO.12 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547자료   E20-547   E20-547 pdf   E20-547 dumps   E20-547 pdf

NO.13 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.14 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547

NO.15 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC최신덤프   E20-547 dumps   E20-547 dumps

NO.16 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.17 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547자료   E20-547기출문제   E20-547 dump   E20-547자격증

NO.18 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547   E20-547자격증   E20-547인증

NO.19 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-547 dump   E20-547기출문제   E20-547 dump

NO.20 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547시험문제   E20-547인증

ITexamdump의 BAS-002덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 640-916시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U31시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K36시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-547.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기