2014년 3월 14일 금요일

IBM C2020-612 인증 덤프

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-612덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 C2020-612시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

C2020-612인증시험은IBM사의 인중시험입니다.IBM인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이IBM인증C2020-612시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로C2020-612시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2020-612
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증C2020-612시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증C2020-612덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM C2020-612인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?IBM C2020-612인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftC2020-612인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히IBM C2020-612인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

C2020-612 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-612.html

NO.1 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612 dump   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.2 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to
drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612

NO.3 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the
Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created
using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the
appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source
reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2020-612   C2020-612시험문제   C2020-612

NO.4 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612 pdf   C2020-612 dump   C2020-612

NO.5 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type
for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report
and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos
BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612시험문제   C2020-612자료

NO.6 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-612자격증   C2020-612

NO.7 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a
section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   C2020-612   C2020-612자격증   C2020-612 pdf   C2020-612

NO.8 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the
report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-612   C2020-612자격증   C2020-612

NO.9 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name,
Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member
should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst
report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst
Groups.
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2020-612자격증   C2020-612인증   C2020-612   C2020-612기출문제

NO.10 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class
settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   C2020-612   C2020-612 dump   C2020-612   C2020-612

ITexamdump의 C_THR12_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-414덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-S34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ECP-102시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-612.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기