2014년 3월 14일 금요일

C2040-913 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. IBM인증 C2040-913시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 C2040-913시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-913덤프는 시험패스율이 높아IBM인증 C2040-913시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM C2040-913관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서IBM C2040-913시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM C2040-913시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히IBM C2040-913시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는IBM C2040-913시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-913
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-13

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? IBM인증 C2040-913시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-913시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

IBM인증 C2040-913시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. IBM인증 C2040-913인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2040-913덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전IBM인증 C2040-913무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

C2040-913 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-913.html

NO.1 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content,
he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But
when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the
Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the
content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add
the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user
and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2040-913인증   C2040-913최신덤프   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.2 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his
company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that
needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him
modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the
appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area
of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add
the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913덤프   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.3 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server.
The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted
to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content,
cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she
cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators
group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting
toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.4 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many
modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content
item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click
the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the
Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and
click the
Preview button.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913기출문제   C2040-913시험문제   C2040-913

NO.5 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new
Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live
website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the
task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in
the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D

IBM dump   C2040-913자료   C2040-913   C2040-913 dumps

NO.6 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing
department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department
to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913 pdf

NO.7 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to
have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows
George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding
Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level
set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings
Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to
"All."
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2040-913기출문제   C2040-913

NO.8 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the
site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this
task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then
select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then
select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-913자격증   C2040-913기출문제   C2040-913

NO.9 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site
area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C

IBM덤프   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913시험문제

NO.10 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items
should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry
date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the
content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content
item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.11 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is
linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select
the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link
To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D

IBM자격증   C2040-913 pdf   C2040-913인증

NO.12 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able
to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.13 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants
to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best
way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from
item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to
item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C2040-913자격증   C2040-913   C2040-913

NO.14 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which
of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy
name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-913 dumps   C2040-913덤프   C2040-913

NO.15 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content
contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the
following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D

IBM인증   C2040-913 dumps   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913   C2040-913 dump

ITexamdump의 74-324덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-283덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-874시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-018시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B25시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-913.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기