ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 HRCI인증PHR시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 HRCI인증PHR덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로HRCI인증PHR시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 HRCI인증 PHR덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 HRCI인증 PHR시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. HRCI인증 PHR 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면HRCI인증 PHR시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
HRCI PHR인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이HRCI PHR인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: PHR
시험 이름: HRCI (Professional in Human Resources)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 165 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-18
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서HRCI PHR관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HRCI PHR덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
HRCI PHR인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리HRCI PHR인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
PHR 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PHR.html
NO.1 As an HR Professional, you must be familiar with the collective bargaining agreements and the process
that rights are given, contracts, and union and management cooperation. Consider an arbitration process
between the management and the union. What term is assigned to the resolution of the disagreement, by
an arbitrator's interpretation of the language of the contract?
A. Resolution
B. Interpretation
C. Decision
D. Outcome
Answer: C
HRCI dump PHR인증 PHR PHR PHR dumps PHR
NO.2 Fran is a HR Professional for her organization and she is interviewing applicants for a warehouse
position. One of the candidates has written on his application that he speaks Spanish. Fran interviews this
candidate in Spanish and interviews all other candidates in English. This is an example of what?
A. Disparate treatment
B. Disparate impact
C. Accommodation
D. Perpetuating past discrimination
Answer: A
HRCI dumps PHR dump PHR PHR PHR pdf
NO.3 What is the FairPay amount that defines, what a person makes, to be considered highly
compensated?
A. $110,000 or more
B. $150,000 or more
C. $100,000 or more
D. $125,000 or more
Answer: C
HRCI PHR PHR PHR자료
NO.4 The Pregnancy Discrimination Act of 1978 prohibits employers from discriminating against employees
on the basis of pregnancy, child birth, or other related medical conditions. This law affects organizations
having what minimum number of employees?
A. All organizations with employees must abide by this law
B. Organizations with 100 or more employees
C. Organizations with 15 or more employees
D. This law only addresses federal government employees
Answer: C
HRCI덤프 PHR최신덤프 PHR덤프
NO.5 You are a HR Professional for your organization and you're preparing your team for a series of
interviews. You want the team to be familiar with the validity types you'll use and encourage in the series
of interviews. One of the requirements in the interview process for a graphic designer is, for the graphic
designer to use a software program and to create a simple brochure. This is an example of what type of
validity?
A. Construct-related validity
B. Predictive validity
C. Criterion-related validity
D. Content validity
Answer: D
HRCI PHR dumps PHR PHR자료 PHR
NO.6 As a Senior HR Professional, you should be familiar with non-monetary rewards that your company
provides for its employees. Which of the following is an example of non-monetary reward?
A. Satisfaction from challenging and exciting assignments
B. Esteem from working with other talented people
C. Cash compensation
D. On-site cafeteria
Answer: D
HRCI PHR PHR PHR PHR인증 PHR
NO.7 Your organization will be using the point factor technique in their evaluations of job performance. You
need to communicate what the point factor technique accomplishes as you're the HR Professional for
your organization. Which one of the following best describes the point factor technique?
A. Specific compensable factors are identified and then performance levels within the factors are
documented.
B. Specific compensable factors are identified and then performance levels within the factors are
weighted on importance to theemployee.
C. Performance factors are identified by the employee and then performance levels within the factors are
weighted based on importance to the organization.
D. Specific compensable factors are identified and then performance levels within the factors are
documented. The different factors and levels are weighted based on importance to the organization.
Answer: D
HRCI pdf PHR PHR기출문제 PHR
NO.8 Kelly's organization has posted a new job opening for their organization. This job opening is for a
woman to be the restroom attended, for all women's restrooms and locker rooms, in their organization.
Kelly believes, however, that the requirement for the applicant to be a female is a violation of the Title VII
of the Civil Rights Act of 1964. Which one of the following is the best answer for this scenario?
A. This is an example of an exception by bonafide occupational qualification to the Title VII of the Civil
Rights Act of 1964
B. This is an example of a violation of the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
C. The sex of applicants is excluded from the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
D. This is not a violation of the Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 because there is an equal paying
and titled job for the men's restroom and locker rooms in the company
Answer: A
HRCI dump PHR시험문제 PHR인증 PHR PHR
NO.9 Consider your role as a HR Professional in your organization. In your duties you're to keep abreast of
market trends, practices in HR, employee attitudes, and your business needs. What component of the HR
Impact Model is addressed in this situation?
A. Programs and processes
B. Policies and procedures
C. Catalyst
D. Consultation
Answer: C
HRCI기출문제 PHR PHR PHR
NO.10 You are an HR Professional for your organization. Your organization employs 120 people in the United
States. You are required to file the EEO-1 report for your organization by what date?
A. April 15 of each year
B. The anniversary date of your organization reaching 100 employees
C. January 1 of each year
D. September 30 of each year
Answer: D
HRCI자료 PHR PHR PHR PHR
NO.11 The GHF Corporation is looking to hire four software developers. The average pay for software
developers, with the desired skill set, is $76,000. The GHF Corporation believes that by offering $80,000
for the starting salary they'll attract better performers than their competitors. What is this scenario an
example of?
A. Lagging the market
B. Leading the market
C. Matching the market
D. Beating the market
Answer: B
HRCI PHR dump PHR자격증 PHR dumps PHR시험문제
NO.12 You are an HR Professional for your organization. You and your supervisor are reviewing the EEO
reporting requirements for your company to comply with the reports your firm should file. Which EEO
Report is a survey, collected every other year on even calendar years?
A. EEO-4 Report
B. EEO-5 Report
C. EEO-3 Report
D. EEO-1 Report
Answer: C
HRCI dumps PHR PHR인증 PHR
NO.13 Your manager has approached you regarding her desire to outsource certain functions to an external
firm. She would like for you to create a document to send to three vendors asking them for solutions for
these functions that your organization is to outsource. What type of a procurement document would you
create and send to the vendors in this instance?
A. Request for Proposal
B. Request for Quote
C. Invitation for Bid
D. Request for Information
Answer: A
HRCI PHR PHR인증 PHR시험문제
NO.14 There are four components of the HR Impact Model, which affect how a HR Professional may operate
within a given environment. Which one of the following is NOT a component of the HR Impact Model.?
A. Consultation
B. Client
C. Catalyst
D. Programs and processes
Answer: B
HRCI PHR PHR pdf PHR기출문제 PHR인증
NO.15 As an HR Professional, you are required to post an OSHA poster in a conspicuous place that is easily
visible to employees. What OSHA poster lists each of the employee's rights?
A. OSHA 3165 poster
B. OSHA 5613 poster
C. OSHA 5131 poster
D. OSHA 3615 poster
Answer: A
HRCI PHR PHR기출문제 PHR기출문제 PHR인증
NO.16 As an HR Professional you must be familiar with several different lawsuits and their affect on human
resource practices today. What legal case found that a test that has an adverse impact on a protected
class is still lawful as long as the test can be shown to be valid and job related?
A. Washington versus Davis, 1976
B. Griggs versus Duke Power, 1971
C. McDonnell Douglas Corp. versus Green, 1973
D. Albemarle Paper versus Moody, 1975
Answer: A
HRCI PHR PHR인증 PHR pdf PHR
NO.17 During the organization of a union, it's possible that the union will gain recognition from the
management. The management is then obliged to give the NLRB a list of employees who are eligible to
vote in the unionization election. What is the name of the list of such employees called?
A. Constituent List
B. Union prospectus List
C. Excelsior List
D. Candidate List
Answer: C
HRCI자료 PHR dumps PHR인증 PHR PHR pdf
NO.18 Your organization has a retirement benefits plan that is covered by ERISA . Under ERISA, which of the
following is your organization required to do for the plan participants?
A. Provide each participant with plan information, specifically about the features and funding of the plan
through a summary plan description at a cost of no more than $7 per participant, per year.
B. Provide each participant with plan information, specifically about the features and funding of the plan
through a summary plan description at no cost.
C. Provide each participant with monthly plan information, specifically about the features and funding of
the plan through a summary plan description at no more than $7 perparticipant, per month.
D. Provide each participant with monthly plan information, specifically about the features and funding of
the plan through a summary plan description at no cost.
Answer: B
HRCI PHR기출문제 PHR PHR
NO.19 The JHG Company has used discriminatory hiring practices in the past but they adjusted their
practices and are following federal laws now to ensure that fair hiring practices are met. However, the
JHG Company has an employee referral program as a primary source to recruit new employees. What
danger may the JHG Company be exposed to in this scenario?
A. Perpetuating past unintentional practices
B. Perpetuating past discrimination practices
C. Succumbing to an adverse impact
D. Not finding qualified racially diverse candidates
Answer: B
HRCI PHR PHR
NO.20 Holly is a senior worker in her organization and she is a member of the union. Her position will be
eliminated in sixty days and she will be released from the company. Rather than being unemployed, Holly
asks the union to move her to a less senior position and release a junior employee. If the union agrees to
this, what will this term be known as?
A. Bumping
B. Displacement
C. Releasing
D. Re-organization
Answer: A
HRCI PHR PHR PHR자격증
ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4060-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-511시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-427시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기