2014년 3월 24일 월요일

156-215-71 덤프 CheckPoint 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

CheckPoint인증 156-215-71시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분CheckPoint인증156-215-71시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

많은 분들은CheckPoint 156-215-71인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로CheckPoint 156-215-71인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의CheckPoint 156-215-71합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는CheckPoint 156-215-71구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프를 선택하여CheckPoint인증 156-215-71시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고CheckPoint인증 156-215-71시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215-71덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 156-215-71
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 563 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-23

156-215-71 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-71.html

NO.1 Gateway route table

NO.2 Manual NAT rules

NO.3 Implied Rules

NO.4 SIC certificates

NO.5 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint자격증   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71기출문제   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71 dump

NO.6 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint자료   156-215-71 dumps   156-215-71인증   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.7 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 dumps
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71   156-215-71덤프
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215-71   156-215-71자료   156-215-71자료
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint자격증   156-215-71   156-215-71인증
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71최신덤프   156-215-71덤프   156-215-71
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint자격증   156-215-71 pdf   156-215-71최신덤프   156-215-71
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-215-71   156-215-71인증   156-215-71   156-215-71인증   156-215-71기출문제
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint덤프   156-215-71시험문제   156-215-71   156-215-71기출문제   156-215-71시험문제   156-215-71
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71자료
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint자격증   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71 dump   156-215-71자격증
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-215-71자료   156-215-71자료

NO.8 IPS Profiles

NO.9 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.10 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.11 VPN communities

NO.12 Blocked connections

NO.13 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.14 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint기출문제   156-215-71기출문제   156-215-71   156-215-71자격증

NO.15 Secure Platform WebUI Users

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-W100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-404시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N38시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215-71.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기