2014년 3월 18일 화요일

IBM C2040-926 인증시험

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에IBM C2040-926인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.

IBM 인증C2040-926시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의IBM 인증C2040-926덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증C2040-926덤프는 오로지 IBM 인증C2040-926시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의IBM인증C2040-926시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에IBM인증C2040-926시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.IBM인증C2040-926관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

IBM C2040-926인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM C2040-926시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-926
시험 이름: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 146 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-17

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

C2040-926 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-926.html

NO.1 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop
in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine
is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926시험문제   C2040-926 dump   C2040-926

NO.2 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following
occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the
attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   C2040-926   C2040-926 dump   C2040-926 dumps   C2040-926

NO.3 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher
offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926덤프   C2040-926   C2040-926자료   C2040-926

NO.4 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade
Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not
Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-926 dumps   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.5 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.6 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=*
($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server
over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the
Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another
port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-926기출문제   C2040-926

NO.7 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926 dump

NO.8 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino
Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next
login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the
temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any
Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.9 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT
a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926   C2040-926자료   C2040-926덤프   C2040-926 pdf

NO.10 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the
cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name
of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926   C2040-926기출문제   C2040-926

NO.11 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his
Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group
policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person
document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned
to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new
dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.12 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926   C2040-926 dumps

NO.13 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers
against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-926최신덤프   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926

NO.14 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information
from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

IBM dump   C2040-926기출문제   C2040-926   C2040-926

NO.15 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to
initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to
try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart
Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM자격증   C2040-926 pdf   C2040-926   C2040-926기출문제   C2040-926덤프   C2040-926 dump

ITexamdump의 C2040-442덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-415덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-455시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ECP-541시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-926.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기