ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프를 제공해드립니다. Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
여러분은Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: PEGACSA-v6.2
시험 이름: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 341 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-16
이 글을 보시게 된다면Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프는 고객님께서 Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
PEGACSA-v6.2 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PEGACSA-v6.2.html
NO.1 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2자격증 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2인증 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프
NO.2 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2인증 PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제 PEGACSA-v6.2시험문제 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프
NO.3 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2자료 PEGACSA-v6.2자격증 PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제
NO.4 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2최신덤프 PEGACSA-v6.2인증 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.5 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems시험문제 PEGACSA-v6.2최신덤프 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.6 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2덤프 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.7 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2자격증 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.8 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems최신덤프 PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf PEGACSA-v6.2 dump PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.9 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제 PEGACSA-v6.2자료 PEGACSA-v6.2인증
NO.10 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2최신덤프 PEGACSA-v6.2자격증
NO.11 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems dump PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제 PEGACSA-v6.2시험문제 PEGACSA-v6.2시험문제 PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf
NO.12 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2자료 PEGACSA-v6.2최신덤프 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.13 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제
NO.14 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2시험문제
NO.15 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제 PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf
NO.16 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2기출문제 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.17 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems dump PEGACSA-v6.2자료 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.18 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
NO.19 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems시험문제 PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSA-v6.2자료
NO.20 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems인증 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2 PEGACSA-v6.2
ITexamdump의 1z0-822덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-587덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-247시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TERP10_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기