요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.IBM 000-087시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는IBM 000-087덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-087덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은IBM인증 000-087덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-087덤프로IBM인증 000-087시험에 도전해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 000-087
시험 이름: IBM (IBM System x Technical Expert V6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 54 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02
ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-087시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
000-087 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-087.html
NO.1 A healthcare and life sciences client wants to maintain electronic patient records, including medical
images, for two years after each patient's death.
How would the IT storage industry describe this business goal?
A. An archive solution that requires event-based retention
B. A backup solution that provides version-based expiration
C. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Time Objective (RTO)
D. A business continuity solution that provides two years Recovery Point Objective (RPO)
Answer: A
IBM 000-087 000-087
NO.2 A prospect is considering a BladeCenter H chassis with the Multi-Switch Interconnect Modules. The
number of Ethernet ports is important to them. What is the maximum number of Ethernet ports an HS22
blade server can support if the blade does not have any expansion blades attached?
A. 8
B. 6
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-087 pdf 000-087 000-087
NO.3 A prospective client needs to combine Ethernet, FCOE, and iSCSI. They have not been able to
practically combine these in the past.
Which of the following IBM products meets this need?
A. BladeCenter Open Fabric Manager (BOFM)
B. SAN Volume Controller (SVC)
C. Virtual Fabric for BladeCenter
D. Network Provisioning on Demand in the AMM
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-087 000-087자료 000-087 000-087
NO.4 A retail customer has a database application that is accessed by a large number of people through a
web interface from multiple remote locations. Which of the following questions will provide the information
necessary to design the best performing storage solution?
A. How many web servers will be connected to the database?
B. How many concurrent applications will run against the database?
C. How many concurrent users will be accessing the database?
D. What are the types of transactions run against the database?
Answer: D
IBM 000-087 000-087 000-087자료 000-087
NO.5 A client is experiencing bottlenecks in their IT environment.
Which of the following responses address this issue?
A. Meet with Operations Manager
B. Perform Scorpion study
C. Meet with CFO
D. Perform CDAT study
Answer: A
IBM자격증 000-087 000-087 000-087 000-087인증
NO.6 A mechanical contractor is deploying a custom application written to take advantage of multithreading
features and run in a Windows environment. The customer has read about iDataPlex, BladeCenter, and
System x servers. The customer wants to know which processor family will run the application most
efficiently. Which of the following questions will provide the required information?
A. Can the application use Hot Swap Processor, Memory, and PCI-X technology?
B. Will the application benefit from larger disk cache and swap space?
C. Will the application run faster with Microsoft OLTP technology?
D. What is the application's maximum processor scaling capability?
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-087 000-087
NO.7 A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions.
Which of the following favor iDataPlex?
A. Lowest cost of acquisition
B. Useable density
C. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customers data center
D. Standard rack mounting
Answer: B
IBM 000-087기출문제 000-087자료 000-087 pdf 000-087
NO.8 A banking customer has a firewall between their AMM and the remote console which is used to
configure the chassis and blades. Due to security concerns, port 80 (http) is being blocked, denying any
http access to the AMM.
Which of the following would facilitate remote communication with the AMM using a GUI interface?
A. port 443 - SSL connection
B. port 8080 ?http
C. port 22 - SSH CLI
D. port 427 - SLP connection
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-087덤프 000-087 000-087
NO.9 A customer is concerned that the Windows server virtualization solution discussed with them seems to
be too leading edge. They are not comfortable with new technology
What information could be supplied to provide industry trends and directions of the solution?
A. Server Proven
B. Client references
C. xREF
D. IBM White Papers
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-087 000-087 000-087 000-087 dumps 000-087인증
NO.10 A banking customer plans to implement a BladeCenter H chassis. They plan for seven HS22 blades,
six HX5 blades with MAX5, one 1U external Fibre Channel switch, and two 3U Fibre Channel storage
devices with fourteen 146GB drives.
Which of the following is the minimum amount of rack space required to implement the solution?
A. 32U
B. 25U
C. 22U
D. 21U
Answer: B
IBM 000-087 000-087 dumps 000-087
ITexamdump의 000-623덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-701시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BCP-340시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-052시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기