2014년 3월 3일 월요일

IBM 000-035 인증 덤프

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이IBM 000-035를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.IBM 000-035은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도IBM 000-035인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-035시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-035덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-035
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 59 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02

아직도 IBM인증000-035시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. IBM인증000-035시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

IBM인증000-035시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM인증000-035시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.IBM인증000-035시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문IBM 000-035인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록IBM 000-035인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한IBM 000-035인증시험 준비를 하세요.

000-035 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-035.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding operating system patches and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1
Runtime running on Windows XP?
A. No patch is required.
B. IBM Tivoli Access Manager Runtime does not run on Windows XP.
C. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 1.
D. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 2.
Answer: D

IBM   000-035덤프   000-035   000-035자료

NO.2 What is the correct sequence for installing and configuring a base IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment?
A. WebSEAL, Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP
B. IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, Policy Server, WebSEAL
C. IBM LDAP, IBM DB2, WebSEAL, Policy Server
D. Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, WebSEAL
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-035시험문제   000-035   000-035 dumps   000-035덤프

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web
application for employees; they have to use the Intranet WebSEAL in order to access this Web application
(dashed line in the exhibit). The next step is to create a high-level design so this Web application is also
accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C

IBM   000-035   000-035   000-035인증   000-035

NO.4 Which user registry is supported with IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. OpenLDAP
B. Oracle iDirectory
C. Sun Internet Directory
D. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-035시험문제   000-035

NO.5 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 443
B. ports 389 and 636
C. ports 6881 and 6999
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-035최신덤프   000-035   000-035

NO.6 A company has headquarters in New York and two branch offices, one in Dallas and one in San
Francisco. The branch offices have several working WebSEAL instances configured to protect their web
resources. The Policy Server is installed and configured in New York and the branch offices are
connected with the headquarters by a slow dial-up connection. The administrators of the branch offices
complain that it takes lot of time before WebSEAL receives an up to date authorization database after a
restart. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 component must be installed to solve this
issue?
A. Policy Proxy Server
B. Authorization Server
C. Standby Policy Server
D. Session Management Server (SMS)
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   000-035   000-035최신덤프

NO.7 When preparing a high level configuration document for an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 deployment, what is an indicator that a Session Management Server may be included?
A. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the Policy Server.
B. A load balancer will be used in front of multiple replicated WebSEALs.
C. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the back-end application servers.
D. A load balancer will be used between the WebSEAL and multiple back-end application servers.
Answer: B

IBM   000-035   000-035

NO.8 How can employees and customers be given different password policies within a single IBM Tivoli
Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) environment?
A. Configure the password policy in LDAP.
B. Apply the employee or customer password policy template when creating a user.
C. Create two Tivoli Access Manager groups, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
D. Create two Tivoli Access Manager domains, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
Answer: D

IBM   000-035   000-035기출문제   000-035자료   000-035

NO.9 Which statement is true regarding minimum patch level requirements for the IBM Tivoli Access
Manager Application Development Kit (ADK) on Windows XP?
A. Service packs are not required.
B. ADK does not run on Windows XP.
C. Windows XP Professional Version Service Pack 2 is required.
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager will suggest the required fix pack level once it is installed.
Answer: C

IBM   000-035   000-035 dumps

NO.10 When using IBM Tivoli Directory Server as a user registry in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment, which Directory Information Tree (DIT) structure reduces the number of
objects created in the database?
A. Running the am2fmt utility after installation.
B. Specifying the user of Minimal Mode at installation.
C. Specifying the use of Standard Mode at installation.
D. Specifying the -minimal parameter on the pdadmin user create command.
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-035 dumps   000-035인증   000-035자료   000-035 pdf   000-035

NO.11 What is a supported Single Sign-On method used with WebSEAL and WebSphere Application Server?
A. SSL
B. DNS
C. TAI++
D. LTPA++
Answer: C

IBM   000-035   000-035

NO.12 When unauthorized users break into a system, they tend to do as much as possible as quickly as
possible before they are discovered. Which report identifies this behavior pattern?
A. Most Active Accessors
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. Resource Access by Resource
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-035자료   000-035   000-035

NO.13 A customer has requested that a single concurrent Web session policy is implemented using a high
availability solution. Along with the installation of IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1
WebSEAL, which selection of hardware, IBM software, and configuration meets this requirement?
A. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM and an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a WebSphere cluster composed by four
cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
B. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere
ObjectGrid V6.1.0, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a
WebSphere cluster configuration hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
C. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 64-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere ObjectGrid
V6.1.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service both deployed in the same WebSphere cluster composed by
eight cluster members hosted in pairs on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
D. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere eXtreme
Scale V7.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service deployed in two different WebSphere clusters each one
composed by four cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-035   000-035 pdf

NO.14 The high level solution document indicates that the WebSEAL deployment must be highly available and
that user sessions will be maintained across multiple WebSEAL servers to enhance the user experience
when a WebSEAL becomes unavailable. What is included in the high level configuration document to
satisfy these requirements?
A. the use of load balancers
B. the use of LDAP replication
C. the use of a WebSEAL cluster
D. the use of a Policy Server cluster
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-035   000-035자료

NO.15 People who break into a system typically do not know what permissions they have so they attempt to do
everything. Which report would be used to identify this activity?
A. General Audit Event History
B. Failed Authorization Event History
C. General Audit Event Details Report
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: B

IBM   000-035기출문제   000-035자료   000-035   000-035

ITexamdump의 000-587덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CTAL-TA_Syll2012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 300-209시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 P_HCMTM_64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TERP10_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-035.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기