2014년 3월 6일 목요일

도비 HP HP2-H14 시험

HP인증 HP2-H14시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-H14시험문제에 대비하여 제작한HP인증 HP2-H14덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. HP인증 HP2-H14시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-H14덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

HP HP2-H14인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.HP HP2-H14인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.HP HP2-H14자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-H14덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-H14덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-H14로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로HP HP2-H14인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-H14
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-05

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에HP HP2-H14인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.HP HP2-H14인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.HP HP2-H14인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

HP2-H14 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-H14.html

NO.1 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14자료   HP2-H14   HP2-H14기출문제

NO.2 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14기출문제   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.3 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP최신덤프   HP2-H14 dump   HP2-H14   HP2-H14자격증

NO.4 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP자료   HP2-H14 pdf   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 dumps

NO.5 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-H14 pdf   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.6 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14덤프   HP2-H14

NO.7 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP인증   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.8 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14인증

NO.9 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14자격증   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.10 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 dumps   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

ITexamdump의 642-996덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-656덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-460시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-247시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICBB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-H14.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기