2014년 3월 4일 화요일

도비 Cisco 642-457 시험

인테넷에 검색하면 Cisco 642-457시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Cisco 642-457제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-457덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Cisco인증 642-457덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 642-457
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 188 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Cisco인증 642-457시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-457덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-457덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Cisco인증 642-457시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 Cisco인증 642-457덤프는 고객님이Cisco인증 642-457시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-457덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

642-457 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-457.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. To match the US-TEHO pattern \+!, how should the translation pattern be
configured?
A.9001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.9.0014085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
C.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
D.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
E.001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
Answer: D

Cisco dump   642-457시험문제   642-457 dump   642-457최신덤프   642-457 pdf

NO.2 Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B.Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C.All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D.The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E.All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.
Answer: B

Cisco덤프   642-457인증   642-457자료   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.3 Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans?
A.Overlap sending and receiving.
B.Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long
C.Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout
D.Use the @macro on the route pattern
E.Use MGCP gateways, which support variable-length dial plans
Answer: A

Cisco   642-457 dump   642-457덤프   642-457 pdf   642-457

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor
relationship?
A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command
B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command
C. the sf-interface configuration
D. the topology base configurations
E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457 dump   642-457   642-457기출문제   642-457

NO.5 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get
normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done using translation patterns.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   642-457시험문제   642-457인증   642-457덤프   642-457

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What
should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?
A.\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
C.\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1
D.\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
E.\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   642-457   642-457   642-457기출문제   642-457

NO.7 Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A.SIP gateway
B.Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express
C.Cisco Device Mobility
D.Cisco Unified Mobility
E.registering a SIP phone
Answer: AB

Cisco   642-457 pdf   642-457덤프   642-457   642-457자료

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks?
A.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP
address should be 10.1.5.10.
B.The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address
through SAF learned routes.
C.The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the
Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves.
D.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP
trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address.
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-457   642-457 pdf   642-457   642-457

NO.9 Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?
A.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.
B.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.
C.SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol.
Static routes are not supported.
D.SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the
underlying routing protocol.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-457   642-457인증

NO.10 Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone
so that users see the calling number in a local format?
A.Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.
B.Calling number localization is done using route patterns.
C.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.
D.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.
E.Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-457   642-457   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Which trunks would be most suitable for Connection Y?
A.an H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B.intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C.a SIP trunk on the U.S. cluster and an intercluster trunk on the remote cluster
D.intercluster trunk (nongatekeeper-controlled)
E.No extra connections are required. As long as IP connectivity exists, you need only configure a route
pattern for each site. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager will automatically forward the calls over
the WAN if the destination directory number is not registered locally.
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   642-457   642-457   642-457덤프

NO.12 Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on
Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?
A.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service
B.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service
C.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising
Service
D.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder
E.SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457자격증   642-457   642-457   642-457최신덤프

NO.13 A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway.
What should the gateway type be?
A.H.323 gateway
B.Cisco 3825
C.Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-457   642-457자료

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?
A.First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
B.First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
C.First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local
route group.
D.The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means
that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.
E.The \+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.15 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized
to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-457   642-457인증

ITexamdump의 LOT-410덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_FSUTIL_60덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 646-365시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-462시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-414시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-457.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기