2014년 3월 4일 화요일

Cisco 640-864 최신덤프

Cisco인증640-864시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Cisco인증640-864시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Cisco인증640-864시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Cisco인증640-864시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Cisco 640-864인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Cisco 640-864인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Cisco 640-864인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

Cisco인증 640-864시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-864덤프는Cisco인증 640-864실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.

시험 번호/코드: 640-864
시험 이름: Cisco (Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 133 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Cisco인증640-864시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

640-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-864.html

NO.1 With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the
designer have their own strengths. Which one of these statements is an example of such a strength?
A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of
oversubscription on aggregate network performance.
B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize
intercontroller roaming events.
C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the
controllers are collocated in an NOC or data center
D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same
subnet for more efficiency.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-864   640-864   640-864자격증

NO.2 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping
across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the
network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMFV3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answer: C

Cisco dump   640-864최신덤프   640-864   640-864   640-864

NO.3 In terms of remote office design, which one of these statements is a characteristics only of a small
remote office (up to 50 user), and not of medium or remote offices?
A. Link redundancy to access layer switches is not possible with an integrated design.
B. A collapsed access and distribution layer is required.
C. There are no loops in the network design.
D. Layer 3 services such as DHCP, firewall, and NAT are provided by enterprise campus.
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   640-864인증   640-864최신덤프   640-864인증   640-864

NO.4 Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Answer: CE

Cisco   640-864   640-864 pdf   640-864시험문제

NO.5 According to Cisco, which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach
to network design? (Choose four)
A. faster ROI
B. improved business agility
C. increased network availability
D. faster access to applications and services
E. lower total cost of network ownership
F. better implementation team engagement
Answer: BCDE

Cisco dump   640-864   640-864자료   640-864   640-864

NO.6 Which one of these statements is true concerning the enterprise data center?
A. It can be located either at the enterprise campus or at a remote branch.
B. Remote data center connectivity requirements align with the small office design.
C. The data center designs will differ substantially depending on whether the location is on campus or
remote.
D. A remote branch with a data center becomes the enterprise campus.
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   640-864   640-864   640-864기출문제   640-864시험문제

NO.7 With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, which of these statements is it important
to keep in mind?
A. IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.
B. IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.
C. An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link- local
source or a link-local destination address.
D. Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-864   640-864

NO.8 Which Cisco security management solution provides the means to identify, isolate, and counter
security threats to the network?
A. Adaptive Security Device Manager
B. Intrusion Prevention Device Manager
C. Security Device Manager
D. Cisco Security Manager
E. Cisco Security Monitoring, Analysis, and Response System
Answer: E

Cisco자료   640-864   640-864최신덤프   640-864   640-864

NO.9 When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which of these solutions
would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802. IX
B. ACLs in the core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. AAA
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   640-864   640-864최신덤프   640-864인증   640-864   640-864 pdf

NO.10 Which one of these statements is true about addressing redundancy within the WAN environment?
A. The reliability and speed of DSL allow for cost savings by not including redundant links.
B. CAMDM and dark fiber offer advanced redundancy features such as automatic backup and repair
mechanism to cope system faults.
C. An SLA is one way to eliminate the need for redundancy.
D. The failure of a single SONET/SDH link or network element does not lead to failure of the entire
network.
Answer: D

Cisco덤프   640-864   640-864덤프   640-864 dump

NO.11 Which two of these practices are considered to be best practices when designing the access layer for
the enterprise campus? (Choose two)
A. Implement all of the services (QoS, security, STP, and so on) in the access layer, offloading the work
from the distribution and core layers.
B. Always use a Spanning Tree Protocol; preferred is Rapid PVST+.
C. Use automatic VLAN pruning to prune unused VLANs from trunked interface to avoid broadcast
propagation.
D. Avoid wasted processing by disabling STP where loops are not possible.
E. Use VTP transparent mode to decrease the potential for operational error "First Test,
Answer: BE

Cisco기출문제   640-864 dumps   640-864 dump

NO.12 Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Answer: C

Cisco자료   640-864최신덤프   640-864 dumps

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
Model A is the recommended design for routing between Building Distribution switches and Campus Core
switches. Which two statements describe the reasons? (Choose two)
A. Model A uses timer-based non-deterministic convergence.
B. Mode A uses timer-based, providing fast convergence to the remaining path.
C. In Model A, a link or box failure does not require routing protocol convergence.
D. In Model A, the Layer 3 redundant equal cost links support fast convergence.
Answer: CD

Cisco자격증   640-864자료   640-864시험문제   640-864

NO.14 A global corporation has an internal network with the following characteristics:
- 2,000,000+ hosts
- 10,000 + routers
- Internal connectivity
- high traffic volumes with business partners and customers
Which statement best describes what a flexible IPv6 strategy would look like for this corporation?
A. Both hosts and routers would run dual stack
B. Hosts would run IPv4 and routers would run native IPv6
C. Hosts would run dual stack and routers would run IPv4 only
D. Hosts would run IPv6 and routers would run native IPv6
Answer: A

Cisco   640-864   640-864덤프   640-864자격증   640-864

NO.15 Which of these statements is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better shaping of
services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or
aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP
address on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the
aggregation layer.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-864기출문제   640-864자격증

NO.16 DataQuirk is a web-based medical transcription company for exotic-animal veterinarians. The company
recently added a third ISP for international business. They are organizing the enterprise network into a
fully operational Enterprise Edge.
To which two modules will the three ISPs be directly related? (Choose two)
A. PSTN
B. E- Commerce
C. WAN/MAN
D. Edge Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity
F. Remote Access VPN
Answer: BE

Cisco pdf   640-864최신덤프   640-864   640-864덤프   640-864인증   640-864

NO.17 Which two statements about the data Center Aggregation layer are correct? (Choose two)
A. Layer 4 through layer 7 services are provided in that layer
B. STP should never be supported in that layer
C. That layer is the critical point for control and application services
D. Layer 2 connectivity is provided in that layer from the data center to the core
Answer: AC

Cisco   640-864   640-864   640-864   640-864인증

NO.18 Which consideration is the most important for the network designer when considering IP routing?
A. convergence
B. scalability
C. on-demand routing
D. redistribution
Answer: A

Cisco기출문제   640-864인증   640-864자격증   640-864기출문제   640-864최신덤프

NO.19 Which of these is the best routing deployment for a single dedicated link to an ISP for Internet access?
A. EIGRP
B. RIP
C. BGP
D. Static
E. OSPF
Answer: D

Cisco   640-864   640-864   640-864덤프

NO.20 Which one of these statements should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced
routing features?
A. one-way router redistribution avoids the requirement for state or default routes.
B. Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and
enterprise edge.
C. Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution.
D. Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer.
E. The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using
aggregation.
Answer: B

Cisco인증   640-864   640-864 dump   640-864최신덤프

ITexamdump의 LOT-958덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-467덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-344시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TADM51_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 98-375시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-864.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기