수많은IBM인증 LOT-953시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-953덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-953덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-953덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 LOT-953시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-953덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
만약 아직도IBM LOT-953인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면IBM LOT-953인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서IBM LOT-953인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-953덤프는IBM인증 LOT-953시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. IBM인증 LOT-953시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. IBM인증 LOT-953시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-953덤프공부가이드에는IBM인증 LOT-953시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어IBM인증 LOT-953시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-953시험에서 떨어지는 경우IBM인증 LOT-953덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-953시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이IBM인증 LOT-953시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한IBM인증 LOT-953덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는IBM인증 LOT-953인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. IBM인증 LOT-953시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-953
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Intermediate Skills)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 171 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09
LOT-953 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-953.html
NO.1 The XYZ Company has offices in many different countries. There is a single Inventory database,
replicated to a server in each country. Users connect to the server associated with the country in which
they work. Each product document includes a multivalue field named Country, indicating the country or
countries in which the product is available. How can Drew ensure that the server at each country is sent
only the data for products available for sale within that country?
A. From the Security tab of the properties on each countrys replica database, select Restricted replication.
Select Restrict by formula. Enter a replication formula of: SELECT @IsMember("COUNTRY_NAME";
Country).
B. From the Advanced tab of the replication settings for each countrys replica database, select
Documents by selection formula, and enter the formula: SELECT @IsMember("COUNTRY_NAME";
Country).
C. Add a computed Authors field to the Product forms in the database. Use a value formula of Country.
Run an agent to refresh all documents.
D. From the Defaults tab of the properties for the Product form, select by formula under Restrict copying.
Enter a formula of: SELECT @IsMember(@Location(1); Country).
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-953인증 LOT-953자격증 LOT-953자격증 LOT-953
NO.2 Amanda is creating a response document in a CRM database, and she wants to inherit some
information into the new document. Which setting would allow her to do this?
A. Select the "Formulas inherit values from selected document" in the "On Open" event of the document.
B. Select the "Formulas inherit values from selected document" in the "On Create" event of the document.
C. Select the "Formulas inherit values from selected document" in the "On Open" section of the Document
properties.
D. Select the "Formulas inherit vaules from selected document" in the "On Create" section of the
Document properties.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-953기출문제 LOT-953 dump LOT-953자료
NO.3 Sam supports the Sales application Sales.nsf. This application resides on a Domino server, on which
DECS is installed. To ensure that Sam's form will connect to inventory data from an external data source,
he must do which one of the following?
A. Define a field on the form to map to the external data
B. Specify the default metadata object in form properties
C. Enable the "Allow external data access" database property
D. Include the reserved DataOptions field on his form, with a value of 1
Answer: A
IBM LOT-953자료 LOT-953 dumps
NO.4 Yolanda has built the XPages for the sales application. The functionality is working properly, and it is
now time to apply the corporate branding. Yolanda has read that XPages can use themes and CSS for
affecting the appearance of the UI. What is a distinction between themes and CSS?
A. Themes are set at the server level to control one, many, or all XML properties of all XPages running on
the server. One must use CSS to customize the UI of specific applications.
B. Themes and CSS each can control all of the same items. The difference is that themes can be used to
apply to some or all applications on a server, while CSS is application-specific.
C. Themes can be used to control any XML properties of any XPages running on the server, including
CSS style properties. Themes are different from style sheets in that they are not restricted to CSS styles.
D. CSS is used to control the presentation of data - such properties as color, font, and positioning.
Themes cannot manage the same items as CSS, but themes can be used to control functional properties
such as the number of displayed view rows.
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-953 LOT-953기출문제 LOT-953
NO.5 Paul is working on an ordering system, and he wants the user to be able to select a delivery address
of the customer for whom the user is processing the order. How can Paul achieve this ?
A. Create a field containing all customer addresses, and let the user select from this list.
B. Create an embedded view, in which all customers are shown to allow the user to select the address.
C. Create an action button in which the customer is shown, and a list of addresses is listed, which then
opens this address for the user to see. Then use @DBColumn to get the field values into the document.
D. Create an action that uses a @DBlookup to fetch the addresses of this customer and allow the user to
choose from that list, then split up the choosen entry into different fields in the form.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-953시험문제 LOT-953 LOT-953최신덤프 LOT-953
NO.6 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A
IBM LOT-953 pdf LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953기출문제
NO.7 Anna wants to make sure that each document, after it has been assigned to a specific customer, can
be edited only by those selected users and that all replicas of the CRM throughout the complete
organization get the documents. What does she need to provide?
A. Nothing, Notes does this well without any changes.
B. She needs to provide a field of the type Reader for each person who wants to read this document and
set the default ACL to Author.
C. She needs to provide only an Author field for the users responcible for editing this document and set
their ACL rights to Author. she also needs to set the default of the application in the ACL to Reader.
D. She needs to provide at least two types of fields: one Reader type for each server that needs to be able
to see and replicate the document and an Author field for each person who needs to edit the document.
She also needs to set the ACL for all users to Author.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-953최신덤프 LOT-953인증 LOT-953 LOT-953 pdf LOT-953자격증
NO.8 Susan wants to populate a field in the Inventory form so that when a user composes a document they
can select from a dialog list of products. Which @function can she use to look up to an Inventory view
within the same database?
A. @DbName
B. @DbTitle
C. @DbLookup
D. @DbColumn
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953시험문제
NO.9 John is working in the Eclipse workspace. Which view will display errors, warnings, and other
information about IBM Lotus Domino Designer resources?
A. Events view
B. Outline view
C. Problems view
D. Properties view
Answer: C
IBM LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953자료
NO.10 Amy is working on a purchasing application, and she would like to sign one of the design elements of
her database. Which option will allow her to do this?
A. This specific Notes id to sign a specific design element.
B. All documents of type to sign a specific type of design element.
C. All data documents to sign all active content (Hotspots) found in the data documents.
D. All design documents to sign every design element. If you sign multiple databases or templates and
select this option, the signing process may take a while.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-953최신덤프 LOT-953
NO.11 Araceli is creating a profile document in the SalesOrder database to allow the sales managers to
control various application settings. Araceli has created the DB Profile form with the needed fields. How
can she create the profile document?
A. Create a view action button with the formula: @Command([EditProfileDocument]; "DB Profile"). Use a
hide formula to expose the button only to the sales managers.
B. Create a view action button with the formula: @Command([CreateProfileDocument]; "DB Profile"). Use
a hide formula to expose the button only to the sales managers.
C. From the Security tab of the Form properties, select the SalesManagers group under "Who can create
documents with this form". A sales manager will then use the Create menu to create the document.
D. Create a view with a selection formula of: SELECT Form = "DB Profile". From the Security tab of the
View properties, select the SalesManagers group under "Who may use this view". Create a view action
button with the formula: @Command([CreateProfileDocument]; "DB Profile").
Answer: A
IBM LOT-953 LOT-953자료 LOT-953자료
NO.12 Paul wants to create a field that allows only entries that are already in the application. What does he
need to do to achieve this?
A. Create a Dialogbox and list all the current entries in the application.
B. Create a Listbox and populate the content with a @DBLOOKUP using a view with all the choices.
C. Simply do not select the keyword option "Allow values not in list" while using a Listbox field type.
D. Create a Listbox and use a @DBCOLUMN for populating the content, using a view with the field
categorized
Answer: D
IBM LOT-953 LOT-953자격증 LOT-953 LOT-953인증
NO.13 Cathy is updating a page in her Travel application, and she would like to add an attachment that is
automatically launched when the page is opened. What is the option she would select in the Page
Properties launch tab?
A. Web Page
B. First Attachment
C. First Page Attachment
D. First Document Link
Answer: B
IBM LOT-953기출문제 LOT-953 LOT-953
NO.14 Magdalena wants to allow the users of her application to rearrange and change the settings for some
views (including private views), to allow them to optimize their experience in the application. How does
she best do this?
A. Select the "Allow customizations" and "Default design for new folders and views" options in the View
properties.
B. Select the "Allow customizations" option in the View properties and select the "Save Usersettings"
option
in the Column properties.
C. Unselect the "Create Personal view/folders" option in the ACL. Select the "Allow customizations" and
"Resizable" options in the View properties.
D. Select the "Create Personal view/folders" option in the ACL, Select the "Allow customizations" option in
the Database properties and the "Default design for new folders and views" option in the View properties.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-953 LOT-953최신덤프 LOT-953
NO.15 Derrick has been working with his Domino administration team to reduce the server load caused by
view index creation and updates. They told him about the "Deferred index creation" feature, which Derrick
could enable. What does this feature refer to?
A. Categorized columns in views
B. The entire index of a view
C. Sortable columns in a view
D. The full-text index of the database
Answer: C
IBM LOT-953자격증 LOT-953인증 LOT-953 LOT-953시험문제 LOT-953
NO.16 Jonathon would like to set the application property Allow document locking for his users. In this case,
what is the minimum access that they will need?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Depositor
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-953 LOT-953 pdf LOT-953
NO.17 Heike has replaced the old navigator in her application. She has added new navigation using an outline,
a page, frames, and a frameset. What does Heike need to do to get the frameset to display when the
application is opened?
A. Set the application launch property for "Open designated Page". Set the Name parameter to the name
of the page that contains the frameset.
B. Select the "Set as default" option for the outline, the page, and the frameset.
C. Set the application launch property for "Open designated Frameset". Set the Name parameter to the
name of the frameset.
D. Select Other > Application Resources from within Domino Designer. Set the "Open first" parameter to
the name of the frameset.
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-953 LOT-953 dump
NO.18 Wendy would like to add a view to one of her frames in the main application frameset. Which type of
Named Element should she select?
A. Page
B. View
C. Form
D. Frameset
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-953최신덤프 LOT-953 LOT-953 dumps
NO.19 Andre is using mail encryption on documents that are being routed to other members of his team.
Which one of the following keys is used to decrypt the documents?
A. Andre's private key
B. Server's private key
C. Recipient's public key
D. Recipient's private key
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-953 LOT-953기출문제 LOT-953
NO.20 Angela was working on her application when she accidently deleted the Timetable subform that is
used in several forms. What error message will she get when she opens one of these forms?
A. Subform Timetable is missing
B. Form Timetable cannot be opened
C. Notes has encountered an error
D. Nothing. Form will open without the subform.
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-953시험문제 LOT-953 pdf
NO.21 Susie wants to modify a field in the current document using a simple action. Which of the following
simple actions will accomplish this?
A. modifyField name="string" value="generic"
B. deleteDocument name="string" message="string"
C. createResponse name="string" parentID="string"
D. openPage name="string" target="string" documentId="string"
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953
NO.22 Alan is working on the Sales application and needs to display the current value for QuantityAvailable
when a user selects the ProductID. QuantityAvailable is in a different application, the Inventory application.
Sales.nsf and Inventory.nsf both are on the SalesApp001 server. How can Alan retrieve the value of
QuantityAvailable for the selected ProductID?
A. Put this formula behind a ComputedForDisplay field: @DbLookup( "Notes":"NoCache";
"SalesApp001":"inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID; QuantityAvailable )
B. Include this code in the onChange event for the ProductID field: FIELD dspQuantity :=
@DbColumn( "Notes":"Cache"; "":"inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID; 3)
C. Put this formula behind a ComputedForDisplay field: @DbLookup( "Notes":"NoCache";
"SalesApp001!inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID; QuantityAvailable )
D. Include this code in the onChange event for the ProductID field: FIELD dspQuantity :=
@DbColumn( "Notes":"Cache"; "SalesApp001!inventory.nsf"; "vwProducts"; ProductID;
QuantityAvailable)
Answer: A
IBM LOT-953 LOT-953인증
NO.23 Keiko is designing EmpSurvey.nsf, an employee survey application. The application needs to be able
to receive emailed documents. Which one of the following does Keiko need to do?
A. Create a mail-in database document in the Domino directory.
B. Open the application properties and select "Enable as mail-in application".
C. Create MailInDb document in DOMCFG.NSF, being sure to set "Mailbox" to "EmpSurvey.nsf".
D. Create a mapping in the Domino directory to associate EmpSu
+rvey.nsf with a mail server.
Answer: A
IBM dump LOT-953인증 LOT-953 LOT-953 pdf
NO.24 Lily would like to secure her application design to restrict other developers from modifying the design
elements that she is working on. What database option should she select to do this?
A. Allow form locking
B. Allow soft deletions
C. Allow design locking
D. Allow document locking
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 LOT-953자료 LOT-953자격증 LOT-953 LOT-953
NO.25 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a fram set,
and
display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953기출문제 LOT-953
NO.26 Paul wants to read keywords from a definitions database that resides on the same server into a field in
which he keeps phrases for different keywords. The choice depends on a previously entered field. Which
statements give him the correct options for this?
A. @DbColumn("Notes":""; "":"Definitions.nsf" ; "(Keyword)"; choices ; 2 );
B. @DbLookup("Notes":"NoCache"; "":"Definitions.nsf" ; "(Keyword)"; choices );
C. @DbColumn("":"NoCache"; @Subset(@DbName;1):"Definitions.nsf" ; "(Keyword)"; choices ; 2 );
D. @DbLookup("ODBC":"NoCache";@Subset(@DbName;1):"Definitions.nsf";"(Keyword)";"choices";
"Choices");
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953덤프
NO.27 The "Careers" Web site at Regina's company is being rewritten as an XPages application. Regina has
been told that one of the benefits of XPages is that development and maintenance can be faster with
XPages versus earlier Domino development. What is one example of a development task that may be
faster in XPages?
A. The provided JSP templates offer interfaces that have been optimized for performance.
B. The provided JSP templates offer interfaces that have been vetted through usability studies.
C. Development of common features such as user authentication and image resizing can be done via
provided "Simple actions".
D. Development of common features such as confirmation dialogs and the creation / deletion of
documents can be done via provided "Simple actions".
Answer: D
IBM LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953
NO.28 Rudi wants to have a document sent to predefined users after the document is completed. The
completion of a document can be done by several people. How would he best do this?
A. Use the PostSave event to send the document.
B. Select the "Present mail send dialog" in the Docment properties.
C. Check in the QuerySave event if the document is completed, and then use document.send to send the
document.
D. Display a box to the user stating that they can use the "Mail forward" icon after they are finished with
the document, to forward the infomation to the next user.
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-953 LOT-953시험문제 LOT-953시험문제 LOT-953인증
NO.29 John has created two layers on his Inventory page. He can see both of them through the Notes client,
but when he goes to domino Designer he can see only an icon for one of the layers. How can John
display the other layer?
A. Right-click the icon and select Show Layer.
B. Open Layer properties and select Show all Layers.
C. Open the Page properties and select Unhide Layers.
D. Open the Text properties and select Show all Layers.
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-953 LOT-953
NO.30 Sonia has been asked to rewrite her company's "Careers" Domino Web site using XPages. One of the
benefits expected from the new development is better response time for the users. What is one reason
why XPages may offer better performance versus earlier Domino Web sites?
A. XPages are based on JSPs, which are faster than Domino HTML rendering.
B. XPages are AJAX-enabled, which can offer response time improvements due to partial page refreshes.
C. XPages avoid formula language, thereby saving the time incurred by the formula parser on the server.
D. The custom controls that ship with XPages provide optimized widgets that may perform better than
those developers could produce on their own.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-953자격증 LOT-953 LOT-953 LOT-953
ITexamdump의 70-483덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-342덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기