GIAC인증 GCPM시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 GIAC인증 GCPM덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. GIAC 인증GCPM시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는GIAC 인증GCPM시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의GIAC 인증GCPM덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와GIAC 인증GCPM인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도GIAC 인증GCPM시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
GIAC인증GCPM시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. GIAC인증GCPM시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
ITExamDump의 GIAC인증 GCPM덤프를 선택하여GIAC인증 GCPM시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고GIAC인증 GCPM시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. GIAC인증 GCPM덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: GCPM
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Certified Project Manager Certification Practice Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 397 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-27
ITExamDump는GCPM시험문제가 변경되면GCPM덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. GCPM시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
GCPM 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GCPM.html
NO.1 You are in a project to create a Website. Your project team has met a few times and you're working
with them to develop the project's WBS. Jan, a marketing expert, is in disagreement with Larry over how
the Website should function. Gary and Gina are in disagreement over who'll take the lead on the design of
the software for the Website. Mark, Mary, and Martha are all bickering about the photo management
approach for the Website's pictures. What stage of team development is your project team currently in?
A. Forming
B. Storming
C. Performing
D. Norming
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM시험문제 GCPM최신덤프 GCPM
NO.2 You are a Project Manager in your organization who is managing a considerably huge budget project
to develop new software. Considering the varied nature of your stakeholder group, you would like to put
together a plan as to what information the stakeholders need, and how to provide that information. What
is the document that you would need, and as part of which process group would you achieve this?
A. Communications Management Plan, Execution Process group
B. Project Management Plan, Planning Process Group
C. Communications Management Plan, Planning Process Group
D. Project Management Plan, Initiating Process Group
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM pdf GCPM자격증 GCPM덤프
NO.3 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You have to subdivide project
deliverables and project work into smaller, more manageable components. Which of the following
processes will you use to perform the above task?
A. Create WBS
B. Verify scope
C. Control scope
D. Define activities
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM시험문제 GCPM GCPM자격증
NO.4 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You report the project details directly to the vice president
and the administrator of your organization. In which of the following types of organization structures are
you working?
A. Functional
B. Matrix
C. Jury
D. Projectized
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM dump GCPM덤프
NO.5 You are the project manager of the NHT Project. This project has 12,345 office doors to install
throughout a campus. Each of the doors costs the project $456 and requires special hardware to
electronically lock and open the doors. You've gathered the project team before they begin the installation
for a hands-on training. As a group you and the project team install 50 doors following a checklist of
instructions so that every door will be installed exactly the same throughout the campus and with minimal
waste. This is an example of what project execution technique?
A. Preventive action
B. Implemented corrective action
C. Quality control
D. Defect repair validation
Answer: A
GIAC시험문제 GCPM GCPM pdf GCPM dumps
NO.6 Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all
consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project charter
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project scope statement
D. Develop project team
Answer: A
GIAC dumps GCPM GCPM최신덤프 GCPM GCPM
NO.7 You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Which of the following techniques will you use to
determine whether particular work can best be accomplished by the project team or must be purchased
from the outside sources?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Make-or-Buy Analysis
C. Contract Types
D. Procurement Negotiations
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM dumps GCPM최신덤프 GCPM
NO.8 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. Which of the following stages of the process group, if not
performed well by you, is unlikely that the project will be successful in meeting the business needs?
A. Monitoring and controlling
B. Initiation
C. Executing
D. Planning and design
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM pdf GCPM덤프 GCPM GCPM자격증
NO.9 You are using the PDCA model to determine, implement, monitor, control, and maintain Information
Security Management System or ISMS. You have to evaluate the new processes and match up to the
results against the probable results to determine the differences. In which of the following phases of the
PDCA are you working?
A. Do
B. Act
C. Plan
D. Check
Answer: D
GIAC인증 GCPM GCPM자료 GCPM자료 GCPM
NO.10 You are the program manager for your project. You are working with the project managers regarding
the procurement processes for their projects. You have ruled out one particular contract type because it is
considered too risky for the program. Which one of the following contract types is usually considered to be
the most dangerous for the buyer?
A. Cost plus incentive fee
B. Time and materials
C. Cost plus percentage of costs
D. Fixed fee
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM dump GCPM
NO.11 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are in the project kickoff meeting. Which of the
following documents are reviewed during the project kickoff meeting?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Project budget
B. Project WBS
C. Project charter
D. Project scope
Answer: A,C,D
GIAC GCPM기출문제 GCPM GCPM GCPM
NO.12 Diane is the project manager of the HGF Project. A risk that has been identified and analyzed in the
project planning processes is now coming into fruition. What individual should respond to the risk with the
preplanned risk response?
A. Diane
B. Risk owner
C. Subject matter expert
D. Project sponsor
Answer: B
GIAC pdf GCPM GCPM GCPM자격증 GCPM덤프
NO.13 Which of the following processes describes the statement below?
"It consists of the processes required to ensure that the project contains all the work required to complete
the project effectively."
A. Project communications management
B. Project scope management
C. Risk management
D. Project human resource management
Answer: B
GIAC덤프 GCPM dumps GCPM최신덤프 GCPM
NO.14 Which of the following are the characteristics of a project?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Its success is measured by evaluating whether it meets or exceeds expectations of the stakeholders.
B. It is temporary in nature and has a definite beginning and ending date.
C. It is completed when the project goals are achieved.
D. It is common in nature.
Answer: A,B,C
GIAC GCPM dump GCPM dump GCPM최신덤프
NO.15 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are working on a project that has a budget of
$805,000 and you have completed 45 percent of the project work. Due to some errors, however, you have
actually spent $430,000 of the budget. Management wants to know the project's cost performance index.
Which of the following values will you report?
A. 0.87
B. 0.80
C. 0.84
D. 0.86
Answer: C
GIAC덤프 GCPM기출문제 GCPM GCPM인증 GCPM
NO.16 Charlie has just completed the project according to the terms of the contract. She and the customer
are completing a walk through of the project deliverables, and the customer is asking for changes to the
deliverables before she'll accept the product. What project management process should manage the
documented change request that may come from scope verification?
A. Scope management
B. Perform integrated change control
C. Control Scope
D. Control change control
Answer: B
GIAC인증 GCPM dump GCPM자격증 GCPM GCPM
NO.17 Which of the following components of EVA is described in the statement below?
"It is a measure of how much of the project value has been earned so far through completed work, that is,
the budgeted cost of the work that has been performed through the project status date."
A. PV
B. AC
C. SV
D. EV
Answer: D
GIAC자료 GCPM GCPM
NO.18 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are performing steps to carry out and finish the
project according to the measures drawn through the planning stage. Which of the following stages of the
project are you working on?
A. Monitoring and controlling
B. Closing
C. Initiation
D. Execution
Answer: D
GIAC GCPM GCPM기출문제 GCPM GCPM dump
NO.19 Which of the following processes formally permits the initiation of a project and marks the kickoff for all
consequent development activities to begin?
A. Develop project scope statement
B. Develop project management plan
C. Develop project charter
D. Develop project team
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM GCPM덤프 GCPM자격증 GCPM기출문제
NO.20 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. Which of the following processes will you use to formalize
the acceptance of the completed project deliverables?
A. Verify scope
B. Report performance
C. Expert judgment
D. Perform quality control
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM GCPM자료 GCPM기출문제
NO.21 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are performing a task to generate a hierarchical list of
resources related by function and resource type that is used to facilitate planning and controlling of project
work. Which of the following components of project management will you use to accomplish the above
task?
A. PERT chart
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. WBS
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM GCPM최신덤프 GCPM
NO.22 Which of the following are the characteristics of the project life cycle?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Cost and staffing are low at the start, are high as the work is carried out, and decrease as the project
comes towards the end.
B. Stakeholders influences, risk, and uncertainty are at peak in the beginning of the project.
C. Skills to influence the final characteristics of the project's product, without much impact on cost, is at
peak in the beginning of the project and reduces as the project progresses towards completion.
D. It is limited by constraints, including resource constraints.
Answer: A,B,C
GIAC GCPM덤프 GCPM덤프 GCPM
NO.23 Which of the following is described in the statement below?
"It is a tool that defines a project and groups the project's discrete work elements in a way that helps
organize and define the total work scope of the project."
A. WBS
B. RBS
C. Gantt chart
D. Critical path
Answer: A
GIAC GCPM dump GCPM GCPM dump
NO.24 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. You are working on several projects. Your projects vary in
size and budget. You have to calculate the ratios of schedule and cost compared to plan, so that you can
compare relative schedule and cost performance of each project. Which of the following components of
EVM provide measures of schedule and cost performance that are not affected by the size of the project?
A. BAC and EAC
B. CPI and SPI
C. CV and SV
D. PV and EV
Answer: B
GIAC시험문제 GCPM자료 GCPM시험문제 GCPM
NO.25 James works as the project manager for a software project. He and his team are on the Direct and
Manage Project Execution process. All of the following are inputs of this process except for which one?
A. Project charter
B. Organizational process assets
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Approved environmental requests
E. Project management plan
Answer: A
GIAC자격증 GCPM GCPM시험문제 GCPM최신덤프
NO.26 You are a new Project Manager that has been entrusted with a software development project that is in
progress. A sub-contracting company has been awarded a cost reimbursable contract to do the
development work on this project, and the project has been completed. While trying to close this
procurement, you discover that still there are some unresolved claims. However, the sub contract
company does not accept that these claims are unresolved. Which of the following is the best method for
reaching the final equitable settlement?
A. Litigation
B. Mediation
C. Direct negotiation
D. Alternative dispute resolution
Answer: C
GIAC dumps GCPM자료 GCPM GCPM시험문제
NO.27 Which of the following is described in the statement below.?
"It is a group of sequential and related project phases that are defined by the organization and control
needs of the management or organizations concerned with the project, the nature of the project itself, and
the application area."
A. Verify scope
B. Project charter
C. Activity list
D. Project life cycle
Answer: D
GIAC인증 GCPM인증 GCPM GCPM
NO.28 You work as a project manager for Xxxx Inc. A new project has been proposed to change all keyboards
of every computer in your organization. There are 1,600 keyboards that will need to be removed and
replaced with wireless keyboards. What document will you first need to start this project?
A. Project risk statement
B. Risk register
C. Project charter
D. Contract for new keyboards
Answer: C
GIAC GCPM dumps GCPM pdf
NO.29 You are the project manager for your organization. Marcy, a project stakeholder, is demanding that you
add some deliverables to your project scope for free. You explain to Marcy that it's too late in the project
execution to consider adding these deliverables, as most of the software your project team is creating is
nearly done. Marcy and you escalate the issue to management.
Management decides that you will add the deliverables to the project scope if Marcy pays a significant fee
and allows you additional time to complete the project. What conflict resolution method has management
offered?
A. Issue management
B. Compromising
C. Forcing
D. Confronting
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM dump GCPM최신덤프 GCPM자료
NO.30 Which of the following techniques is described in the statement below?
"It evaluates the abstract early start and finish dates and late start and finish dates for all activities devoid
of any resource limitations by performing a forward and backward pass analysis through the schedule
network."
A. Resource utilization
B. Critical path method
C. Critical Chain method
D. Resource leveling heuristic
Answer: B
GIAC GCPM덤프 GCPM
ITexamdump의 HP2-N37덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-482시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-145시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기