2013년 10월 21일 월요일

FCNSA.v5 덤프 Fortinet 인증

많은 사이트에서 Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Fortinet인증 FCNSA.v5덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: FCNSA.v5
시험 이름: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-20

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 Fortinet 인증FCNSA.v5시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 Fortinet 인증FCNSA.v5시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는Fortinet 인증FCNSA.v5덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며Fortinet 인증FCNSA.v5시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Fortinet인증FCNSA.v5덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

Fortinet FCNSA.v5인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Fortinet FCNSA.v5관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

FCNSA.v5 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FCNSA.v5.html

NO.1 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C

Fortinet덤프   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5덤프

NO.2 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5덤프   FCNSA.v5
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5 pdf   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5덤프
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C

Fortinet자격증   FCNSA.v5 pdf   FCNSA.v5자료
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5 dump
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5 dump   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5자료
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A

Fortinet pdf   FCNSA.v5시험문제   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D

Fortinet기출문제   FCNSA.v5 pdf   FCNSA.v5최신덤프   FCNSA.v5 dump   FCNSA.v5

NO.3 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5

NO.4 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D

Fortinet   FCNSA.v5기출문제   FCNSA.v5자료   FCNSA.v5인증   FCNSA.v5

NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet dumps   FCNSA.v5 dump   FCNSA.v5자료   FCNSA.v5   FCNSA.v5

ITexamdump의 000-588덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TADM51_70시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B102시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/FCNSA.v5.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기