2013년 10월 29일 화요일

IBM LOT-836 인증시험

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증LOT-836시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증LOT-836시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 IBM인증LOT-836시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된IBM인증LOT-836덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-836
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Web Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 114 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? IBM인증 LOT-836시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-836덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-836덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에IBM인증 LOT-836패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

IBM LOT-836인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만LOT-836시험은IBM인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서LOT-836시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

LOT-836 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-836.html

NO.1 .Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application.
What does he need to do to accomplish this?
A. Deploy theservlet to a J2EE application server.
B. Domino does not support the use ofservlets.
C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to
"Servlet Support".
D. Enableservlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support
section of the Server Document.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836기출문제

NO.2 .Which of the following server tasks must be enabled in order for a Domino application to
beaccessed from a Web browser?
A. WEB
B. HTTP
C. HTML
D. DOMINO
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836시험문제   LOT-836자격증   LOT-836

NO.3 .Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" view
specificpages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create a form with a Readers field, and give the field a computed value of
"$PublicAccess". Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
B. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
C. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
D. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public
accessusers". Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   LOT-836   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836 pdf

NO.4 .Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When
sheclicks the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she
does not see the style sheet file. What can she do to correct this?
A. Cut and paste the style-sheet file into the database.
B. Make sure that the style-sheetfile extension is .css.
C. Add the cascading style-sheet as a File Resource first,then import it from there.
D. Put the style code into a Page element, then save the element to include it as part of the
application.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836덤프   LOT-836

NO.5 .Hank is investigating navigation options for his Web application, and wants to come up
withsomething that is flexible and easy to use. Which of the following provides this in
Domino?
A. A Web navigator
B. A custom Java applet
C. HTML views embedded onto pages
D. An outline embedded onto a page
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-836인증   LOT-836 pdf

NO.6 .Which of the following can be used to create an anchor link in a Notes database form?
A. A link hotspot
B. A button using Java
C. A formula pop-up hotspot
D. An action hotspot that usesLotusScript
Answer: A

IBM dumps   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836시험문제   LOT-836   LOT-836

NO.7 .Melissa has created a default outline in her application, and wants to display specific outline
entries to Web users. How can she do this?
A. Create a separate outline for Web users.
B. Use Hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded.
C. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to make them visible to Web users.
D. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web browsers" checkbox for the Outline entry.
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   LOT-836인증   LOT-836   LOT-836인증

NO.8 .Martin just moved his Domino Web application to a new server. Now, when a Web user
calls an agent, a new security error occurs that did not occur on the old server. What is a
possiblecause for this?
A. Martin needs to rewrite his Script Libraries to utilize JavaScript.
B. Martin is using outdated Java code that cannot run on the new server.
C. Martin needs to register his Web application in the catalog.nsf database.
D. Martin needs to be added to the Server Document's "Sign script libraries to run on behalf
ofsomeone else" field.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-836 dump   LOT-836   LOT-836기출문제   LOT-836   LOT-836

NO.9 .Gary would like to modify a view so that links on his Web site are displayed in the second
column rather than the first column. How can he accomplish this?
A. Add another "Web" column to the view.
B. Modify the view property "Column number for Web links".
C. Select the column property "Show values in the column as links" in the second column,
anddeselect the same property for the first column.
D. Use pass-thru HTML to achieve this effect, as there is no column or view property
available.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   LOT-836인증   LOT-836   LOT-836덤프

NO.10 .Pierre wants to add a company logo to the top of all the views in his database when they are
displayed on the Web. He knows he can create a special form that defines how all the views
aredisplayed by Domino. What does he need to name this special form?
A. $$ViewTemplate
B. $$ViewTemplateDefault
C. $$DominoViewTemplate
D. $$WebViewTemplate
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836최신덤프   LOT-836자료   LOT-836

NO.11 .Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined: Type of rule:
Substitution Incoming URL pattern: /projects/*/*.html
Replacement pattern: /projects/*.nsf/*?OpenPage
Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when
theuser enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836 dumps   LOT-836

NO.12 .Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used
tobuild an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet?
A. Java
B. XML, WSDL
C. LotusScript in combination with C
D. This is not possible in a Web agent.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836자료

NO.13 .Henry has an executable file stored as a file resource in his database. He wants to make this
fileavailable for use via a Web browser, using the URL syntax:
http://server/db.nsf/filename?OpenFileResource
What additional things does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable the "Use File Resources on the Web" database property.
B. An executable file cannot be made available to Web browsers as a File Resource.
C. He does not need to do anything else. The file will be available to users as-is.
D. He needs to update the MIME type property in the File Resource properties box to
"application/executable".
Answer: C

IBM자료   LOT-836   LOT-836

NO.14 .Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Web site's welcome page.
How can she do this?
A. Use the JavaScriptdocument.userName property.
B. Display the name using the USER_NAME CGI field.
C. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie.
D. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836시험문제

NO.15 .Web users using Robert's Domino-based site are able to submit formatted text. How does he
accomplishthis on his form?
A. Display a text field as an editor applet.
B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet.
C. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area.
D. Display a rich textlite field within an HTML text area.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836최신덤프   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836 dump

NO.16 .Chris is creating a Web service consumer in Domino. He has a URL that he has used from a
Web browser to browse the WSDL for the web service he will consume. He does not have a
copy of the WSDL file on his computer. When he selected the option to import the WSDL,
he was presented with a window prompting him to enter a file name. How can Chris get the
WSDL imported into his Web service consumer?
A. Chris cannot enter a WSDL URL here. He must save the WSDL file to his local machine
first.
B. Enter the URL of the WSDL as the file name, and click the Open button. Domino will
thenimport the WSDL.
C. Change the http:// part of the WSDL URL to file://, and enter that as the file name. After
youclick the Open button, Domino will import the WSDL.
D. Select the "Retrieve WSDL from Web" option. A window displays prompting for the
"WSDL Web address". Enter the URL of the WSDL as the Web address, and click the Open
button. Domino will then import the WSDL.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836

NO.17 Shawn is allowing another Web application to call his LotusScript agent via URL. Instead
of seeing a formatted Web page, the other user only sees the text "Agent done". What can
Shawn do provide better feedback from his agent?
A. Use a form instead with aWebQuerySave agent.
B. This is a Domino feature and cannot be changed.
C. Use the Print method within the agent to output text.
D. Use theWebPrint method within the agent to output text.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836 pdf   LOT-836   LOT-836 dumps

NO.18 .A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Notes clients are allowed to access the database via TCP/IP. What should the
systemadministrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
B. AddWebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. AddWebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   LOT-836 dump   LOT-836   LOT-836   LOT-836기출문제

NO.19 .Serge wants to store some user preferences in a database, so that each user can set custom
settings and have those settings available the next time they use the database. What kind of
specialNotes design element should he use?
A. User Form
B. Preference Form
C. Profile Document
D. Settings Document
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-836   LOT-836자격증   LOT-836기출문제

NO.20 .Sara's application needs to use the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the
application, she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents
thatwere created with these forms, the browser reacts very slowly. What should Sara do to
correctthis problem?
A. Remove the graphics from the forms.
B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms.
C. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource
in all related forms.
D. Compress the graphics into a single ZIP file and place the file in the database as an image
resource.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-836 dumps   LOT-836

ITexamdump의 200-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BCP-340덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB5-854시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-442시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N42시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-836.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기