Microsoft인증 070-690시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 070-690덤프가 필수이겠죠. Microsoft인증 070-690시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Microsoft인증 070-690시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Microsoft인증 070-690덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Microsoft인증 070-690공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 070-690시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Microsoft 070-690인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Microsoft 070-690인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Microsoft 070-690시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Microsoft 070-690인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
시험 번호/코드: 070-690
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Configuring and Managing (English))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-24
Microsoft인증 070-690시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-690덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-690덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
인터넷에는Microsoft인증 070-690시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Microsoft인증 070-690공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-690덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
070-690 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-690.html
NO.1 You are deploying a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. The cluster head node is
configured with a network topology that has compute nodes isolated on a private network. You want to
add new servers as compute nodes to the cluster. You open the HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add compute nodes from an operating system image. You start the
new servers and discover that the wizard is unable to display any of the new servers on the Select New
Nodes page. You need to ensure that the new servers are displayed on the Select New Nodes page of the
wizard. What should you do?
A. Configure the network switches to support the cut-through switching method.
B. Configure Windows Deployment Services on the head node to respond to all preboot execution
environment (PXE) requests.
C. Configure the compute node servers for preboot execution environment (PXE) boot from the NIC that
is connected to the private network.
D. Prestage computer accounts for the new servers in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-690 070-690덤프 070-690 070-690덤프
NO.2 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You plan to deploy new nodes to the cluster by
using an existing node template. A folder and its files are stored on the head node. You need to ensure
that the folder and its files are copied to each node by using the Server Message Block (SMB) protocol.
Which task should you add to the node template?
A. Unicast Copy
B. Multicast Copy
C. Mount Share
D. Apply WIM Image
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 070-690 070-690 070-690 070-690자격증 070-690 pdf
NO.3 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company has deployed a Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The HPC nodes are deployed by using a node template that is configured to deploy
Windows HPC Pack on each node. You need to modify the node template so that HPC PowerShell and
the HPC Cluster Manager are installed on the new nodes. What should you do?
A. Install HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager on the HPC head node.Recreate the node
template by using the same settings.
B. Add a Run OS Command task to the node template after the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Run
OS Command task to install the utilities.
C. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template before the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Unicast
Copy task to copy HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager.
D. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template to copy the utilities.Add a Run OS Command task to the
node template to install the utilities.Delete the original Install HPC Pack task.
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 070-690 070-690 070-690
NO.4 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. All jobs submitted to the cluster fail. You discover
that the nodes communicate successfully. You need to ensure that the jobs can be submitted successfully.
What should you do first.?
A. Start the HPC Basic Profile Web Service on all nodes.
B. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and enable job Backfilling.
C. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the MPI Lightweight throughput test.
D. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the job submission diagnostics tool on all nodes.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-690 070-690 dump 070-690
NO.5 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to configure a new
node template to deploy the evaluation edition of Windows Server 2008 HPC Edition. You need to ensure
that the deployment of nodes that use the template is successful. What should you do?
A. Add a Tag element to the node XML file. Set the value of the attribute of the Tag element to Evaluation.
B. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Name attribute to Evaluation.
C. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Provisioned attribute to False.
D. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the ProductKey attribute to a valid
Windows Server HPC Edition product key.
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 070-690 070-690 070-690 070-690
NO.6 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company deploys a new Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The company requires a record of performance information over time. The record must
include link latency and throughput statistics. You need to periodically execute a command that collects
the required information. Which command should you run?
A. ping.exe
B. nltest.exe
C. mpipingpong.exe
D. Get-HPCMetric.ps1
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 070-690 070-690 070-690
NO.7 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 120 compute nodes. The cluster requires
10 additional compute nodes. You manually install Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on 10 new
servers and connect them to the cluster networks. You open HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add preconfigured compute nodes. You discover that the wizard is
unable to list any of the new servers. You need to ensure that all the new servers are available for the
wizard. What should you do before you restart the wizard?
A. Install HPC Pack 2008 on the new servers and specify the name of the head node.
B. Create a node template that does not include a step to deploy an operating system image.
C. Configure Windows Deployment Services to respond to all preboot execution environment (PXE)
requests.
D. Move the computer accounts for the new servers in the same organizational unit (OU) that contains the
computer account of the head node.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 070-690 dumps 070-690 070-690 070-690
NO.8 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You have recently deployed 10 new nodes to the
cluster. Users report that only seven of the new nodes function as part of the cluster. You discover that
three new nodes are in the Unknown state. You need to find out the problem that has prevented the three
nodes from joining the cluster. What should you do?
A. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the DNS Name Resolution test.
B. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the Internode Connectivity test.
C. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Required Software Updates
test.
D. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Application Configuration
test.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 070-690자료 070-690 pdf 070-690 070-690최신덤프
NO.9 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 150 nodes. Users report that cluster jobs
take longer than normal to complete. You need to calculate the network latency between the nodes. What
should you do?
A. Run a serial ring test across all nodes by using the mpipingpong.exe utility.
B. Run the ping command on all broker nodes by using the clusrun.exe utility.
C. Run the etl2otf command on all nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
D. Run the etl2clog command on all broker nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-690 070-690 070-690자격증
NO.10 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to add new nodes to
the cluster by using bare metal provisioning capabilities. You need to ensure the new nodes adhere to
your company naming standards. What should you do?
A. Add a naming series to the head node.
B. Modify the NodeConfigurationFile.xsd file.
C. Modify the NodeInfo.xml file to contain an appropriate name for each node.
D. Create a new node template that contains an appropriate name for each node.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-690 070-690 070-690
ITexamdump의 000-502덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-889시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-004시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기