IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Adobe인증 9A0-054시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Adobe인증 9A0-054덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
Adobe 인증 9A0-054시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9A0-054
시험 이름: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 125 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-27
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Adobe 9A0-054인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Adobe 9A0-054관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
Adobe인증 9A0-054시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Adobe인증 9A0-054인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Adobe인증 9A0-054덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Adobe인증 9A0-054무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
9A0-054 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9A0-054.html
NO.1 A clipping mask is applied to a layer. Which other layers are masked by the content of this layer?
A. The layers above it.
B. The layers below it.
C. The layers grouped with it.
D. The layers linked with it.
Answer:A
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-054 dump 9A0-054시험문제 9A0-054
NO.2 You are applying a Levels adjustment layer to an RGB image. What happens to the image when you
move the Middle Input slider to the left?
A. The overall image becomes darker.
B. The overall image becomes brighter.
C. Only the shadows become brighter.
D. Only the highlights become darker.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 pdf 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.3 You have a black text layer above a white background. Which blending mode makes the black text
layer invisible?
A. Luminosity
B. Color Burn
C. Linear Burn
D. Darker Color
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 dump
NO.4 A three-layer file consists of a background image and two text layers. You want to align both the text
layers and the image to the horizontal center. What should you do?
A. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Align Horizontal Centers
icon on the Options bar.
B. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Distribute Horizontal
Centers icon on the Options bar.
C. Using the Move tool, select the upper text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and click the
Align Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
D. Using the Horizontal Type tool, select the lower text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and
click the Center Text icon on the Options bar.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-054덤프 9A0-054시험문제 9A0-054
NO.5 You have two versions of a family portrait. In the first version, a child's eyes are closed. You want to
substitute the child's face from the second version to correct the first version. What should you do?
A. Use the Auto-Align Layers command.
B. Use the Auto-Blend Layers command.
C. Use the Merge Layers command.
D. Use the Merge Visible command.
Answer:A
Adobe자격증 9A0-054 9A0-054 dumps 9A0-054
NO.6 What must you do before you can begin painting with the Clone Stamp tool?
A. Make a selection.
B. Define a source point.
C. Set the opacity.
D. Set the brush size.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.7 You want to mask the background of a photograph. The background layer of the photograph is
unlocked. You select the background with the Magic Wand tool. Which two methods should you use?
(Choose two.)
A. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
B. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Hide Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
C. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
D. Choose Hide Layers from the Layers pull-down menu.
E. Click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
Answer: CE
Adobe최신덤프 9A0-054 dump 9A0-054 pdf 9A0-054자료
NO.8 You paint on a layer with the Brush tool, but the strokes are not visible. In which two places should you
look to find the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Layers palette
B. The Options bar
C. The Info palette
D. The Styles palette
E. The Histogram
Answer:AB
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054최신덤프
NO.9 You have unlocked the background layer of an image. What happens when you double-click the
thumbnail of the image layer in the Layers palette?
A. The Layer Properties dialog box opens.
B. The Layer Style dialog box opens.
C. The layer name changes to an editable text field.
D. The contents of the layer are selected.
Answer: B
Adobe dumps 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.10 You want to combine three landscape photographs into a single, wide panorama. After you
copy-and-paste the three photographs into one file. What should you do?
A. Select the three layers in the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Blend layers command.
B. Select the three layers In the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Align Layers command.
C. Select the topmost layer and apply the Align command.
D. Select the bottom layer and apply the Photomerge command.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 dump 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.11 You want to apply your proof settings to an image after it is opened. What should you do?
A. Restart Photoshop.
B. Reopen the image.
C. Press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +Y.
D. Press SHIFT +Y.
Answer: C
Adobe pdf 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054인증
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.12 You are working on a file and want to record various stages of your work-in-progress for later review.
Which is an advantage of using layer comps rather than snapshots to record your work?
A. Deleted or merged layers in the file can be restored by applying a layer comp.
B. Layer comps are saved as part of the Photoshop file.
C. A layer comp can be used as a source image for the History Brush.
D. The resulting file size is smaller when layer comps are used.
Answer: B
Adobe시험문제 9A0-054 9A0-054자격증 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.13 You want to reposition an image inside a mask without moving or resizing the layer mask. What should
you do?
A. Click the layer thumbnail.
B. Click the Link icon between the layer and the layer mask thumbnails.
C. Press SHIFT and click the layer mask thumbnail.
D. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the layer mask thumbnail.
Answer: B
Adobe dump 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.14 Which is an advantage of using the Healing Brush tool instead of the Clone Stamp tool?
A. You can specify a clone source in a different file.
B. You can scale and rotate the sample source.
C. You can specify multiple clone sources.
D. You can match the texture of the original image.
Answer: D
Adobe dumps 9A0-054덤프 9A0-054자료 9A0-054
NO.15 You use the Paintbrush tool and select the Hard Round 19 Pixel brush from the Brush Presets in the
Option bar. What happens when you change the Spacing option to 200 percent in the Brushes palette?
A. The brushstroke produces a solid line, 38-pixel wide.
B. The brushstroke produces a tapered line, 19-pixel wide at its thickest point.
C. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 19-pixel space between the dots.
D. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 38-pixel space between the dots.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.16 What does the Style option in the Art History brush control?
A. Shape
B. Blending mode
C. Hardness
D. Opacity
Answer:A
Adobe dump 9A0-054인증 9A0-054자료 9A0-054시험문제 9A0-054
NO.17 You are using the Brush tool. Which blending mode allows you to paint on only the transparent part of
a layer?
A. Normal
B. Behind
C. Clear
D. Exclusion
Answer: B
Adobe pdf 9A0-054기출문제 9A0-054 9A0-054자격증
NO.18 You want to create a metal cylinder. In the toolbar, you select the Gradient tool and set the foreground
color as white and the background color as gray. In the Options bar, you select the Foreground to
Background gradient option. Which gradient option should you use to shade the cylinder?
A. The Angle gradient option.
B. The Linear gradient option.
C. The Reflected gradient option.
D. The Radial gradient option.
Answer: C
Adobe시험문제 9A0-054 9A0-054자격증 9A0-054덤프
NO.19 You want to align objects that are on different layers. What should you do before selecting the desired
alignment method?
A. Group the layers.
B. Link the layers.
C. Select the layers.
D. Merge the layers.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054자격증 9A0-054덤프
NO.20 You are working on an RGB image and want to create an antique sepia tone effect. Which two options
should you use? (Choose two.)
A. Set the Type as Duotone and choose a shade of brown as the second ink color.
B. Create a Hue/Saturation Adjustment layer, select Colorize, and use the Hue slider to find an
appropriate color.
C. Convert the image to CMYK, set the type as Duotone, and choose a shade of brown as the second ink
color.
D. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer, select Tint, and use the Hue slider to find an appropriate
color.
E. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer and set preset to yellow filter.
Answer: BD
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 pdf 9A0-054 9A0-054시험문제
ITexamdump의 VCP510PSE덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-344덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-274시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-996시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 312-50v8시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기