ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 인증70-506인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-506 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Microsoft 인증70-506인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Microsoft 70-506인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Microsoft 70-506덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Microsoft 70-506인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
Microsoft인증 70-506시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Microsoft인증 70-506인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-506덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Microsoft인증 70-506무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-506덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-506덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-506
시험 이름: Microsoft (Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 153 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-506덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Microsoft인증 70-506시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
70-506 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-506.html
NO.1 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the
ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState( this, "Selected", true )
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. public static readonly DependencyProperty SelectedProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", typeof(VisualState), typeof(MyControl), null)
public VisualState Selected
{
get { return (VisualState)GetValue(SelectedProperty)
}
set { SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-506 pdf 70-506자료 70-506
NO.2 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 void getOrders_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
02 {
03 var context = new NorthwindEntities()
04
05 var query = from order in context.Orders
06 select order
07
08 }
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 04.
var obsCollection = new ObservableCollection<Order>()
B. Add the following code segment at line 04.
var dsOrders = new DataServiceCollection<Order>()
dsOrders.LoadCompleted += new EventHandler<LoadCompletedEventArgs>(
(dsc, args) =>
{
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
})
C. Add the following code segment at line 07.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 07.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 07.
query.ToList().ForEach(o => obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: B, C
Microsoft기출문제 70-506 dumps 70-506 70-506
NO.3 }
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid crossthread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
var b = (bool )checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty)
bool isChecked = b.HasValue && b.Value
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
bool isChecked = false
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(() =>
{
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue && checkBox.IsChecked.Value
})
C. Replace line 18 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, e.ProgressPercentage + "%")
D. Replace line 18 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(() =>
{
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
})
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 70-506 70-506 pdf 70-506
13.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class MyControl : Control
02 {
03
04 public string Title
05 {
06 get { return (string)GetValue(TitleProperty)
}
07 set { SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
}
08 }
09 }
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 03?
A. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
null)
B. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new PropertyChangedCallback((depObj, args) =>
{
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
})))
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-506시험문제 70-506 70-506시험문제
14.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class MyControl : Control
02 {
03
04 public List<FrameworkElement> ChildElements
05 {
06 get {
07 return List<FrameworkElement>)GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty)
08 }
09 }
10
11 public MyControl()
12 {
13
14 }
15 static MyControl()
16 {
17
18 }
19 }
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
public static readonly DependencyProperty ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new List<FrameworkElement>()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
public static readonly DependencyProperty ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(null))
C. Add the following code segment at line 13.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, new List<FrameworkElement>())
D. Add the following code segment at line 17.
ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new List<FrameworkElement>()))
Answer: B, C
Microsoft최신덤프 70-506 70-506 70-506자료 70-506자료
15.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var outerCanvas = new Canvas()
02 var innerCanvas = new Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D
Microsoft dump 70-506 70-506덤프
16.You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. The application contains a Product class that has a
public Boolean property named IsAvailable.
You need to create a value converter that binds data to the Visibility property of a Button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : IValueConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(parameter)
return result Visibility.Visible : Visibility.Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
B. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : IValueConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(value)
return result Visibility.Visible : Visibility.Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
C. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : PropertyPathConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
return this.ConvertTo(value, typeof(Visibility))
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
D. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(value)
return result Visibility. Visible : Visibility. Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
Answer: B
Microsoft덤프 70-506 70-506 70-506자격증 70-506인증
17.You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. The application contains a Product class that has a
public string property named Name.
You create a TextBox control by using the following XAML fragment.
<TextBox Text="{Binding Name, ValidatesOnDataErrors=True}" />
You need to ensure that validation errors are reported to the user interface. You also need to ensure that
a validation error will occur when the TextBox control is empty.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Product
{
[Required()]
public string Name { get
set
}
}
B. public class Product : IDataErrorInfo
{
public string Name { get
set
}
public string Error { get { return null
} }
public string this[string columnName]
{
get
{
if (columnName == "Name" && string.IsNullOrEmpty(Name))
{
throw new ValidationException("Name should not be empty!")
}
return string.Empty
}
}
}
C. public class Product : IDataErrorInfo
{
public string Name { get
set
}
public string Error { get { return null
} }
public string this[string columnName]
{
get
{
if (columnName == "Name" && string.IsNullOrEmpty(Name))
{
return "Name should not be empty!"
}
return string.Empty
}
}
}
D. public class Product
{
private string _name
public string Name
{
get { return _name
}
set
{
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ValidationException("Name should not be empty!")
_name = value
}
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-506 pdf 70-506최신덤프 70-506자격증
18.You are developing a ticketing application by using Silverlight 4. You have a listbox named lstTickets
that contains a list of the tickets. The page contains a button that allows the user to print the tickets. The
PrintView UserControl binds to the type in lstTickets and is designed to fit a standard sheet of paper.
You add the following code segment to the button event handler. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 var doc = new PrintDocument()
02 var view = new PrintView()
03 doc.PrintPage += (s, args) =>
04 {
05 var ppc = doc.PrintedPageCount
06 if (ppc < lstTickets.Items.Count)
07 {
08 var data = lstTickets.Items[ppc]
09 view.DataContext = data
10 args.PageVisual = view
11
12
13 }
14 }
15 doc.Print("tickets")
You need to use the Silverlight printing API to print each ticket on its own page. You also need to ensure
that all tickets in the listbox are printed.
Which code segment should you insert at lines 11 and 12?
A. if (args.HasMorePages == false)
return
B. if (args.HasMorePages == true)
return
C. if (doc.PrintedPageCount < this.lstTickets.Items.Count 1)
args.HasMorePages = true
D. if (ppc == this.lstTickets.Items.Count 1)
doc.EndPrint += (o, p) => { return
}
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 70-506 70-506자격증 70-506 dumps 70-506 pdf
19.You are developing an outofbrowser
application by using Silverlight 4.
The main page of the application contains the following code segment.
public MainPage()
{
InitializeComponent()
NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged += (s, e) => CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast()
CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast()
}
You need to ensure that the application will raise a toast notification when network connectivity changes.
Which two actions should you perform in the CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast method? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Verify that App.Current.IsRunningOutOfBrowser is true.
B. Verify that App.Current.IsRunningOutOfBrowser is false.
C. Verify that App.Current.HasElevatedPermissions is true.
D. Verify that App.Current.HasElevatedPermissions is false.
E. Examine NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable().
F. Call App.Current.CheckAndDownloadUpdateAsync() in a try/catch block.
Answer: A, E
Microsoft dump 70-506덤프 70-506자료
NO.4 private void worker_ProgressChanged(object sender, ProgressChangedEventArgs e)
NO.5 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. You define an Invoice object according to the following
code segment.
public class Invoice
{
public int InvoiceId { get
set
}
public double Amount { get
set
}
public Supplier Supplier { get
set
}
public DateTime InvoiceDate { get
set
}
public DateTime PayDate { get
set
}
public string InvoiceDescription { get
set
}
}
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D
Microsoft최신덤프 70-506 70-506자격증 70-506 70-506덤프 70-506
NO.6 }
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 11?
A. var cancel = (sender as BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
if(cancel) {
(sender as BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
B. var cancel = (sender as BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
if(cancel) {
e.Cancel = true
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
C. var cancel = e.Cancel
if(cancel) {
(sender as BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
D. var cancel = e.Cancel
if(cancel) {
e.Cancel = true
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-506 dumps 70-506자격증 70-506
12.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public MainPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = true
05 worker.DoWork += new DoWorkEventHandler(worker_DoWork)
06 worker.ProgressChanged += new ProgressChangedEventHandler(worker_ProgressChanged)
07 }
08 private void worker_DoWork(object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
09 {
10 for (int i = 0
i < 100
i++) {
11 bool isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue && checkBox.IsChecked.Value
12 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
13 worker.ReportProgress(i)
NO.7 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. txtName.KeyDown += new KeyEventHandler(txtName_KeyDown)
B. txtName.LostFocus += new RoutedEventHandler(txtName_LostFocus)
C. txtName.TextChanged += new TextChangedEventHandler(txtName_TextChanged)
D. void txtName_TextChanged(object sender, TextChangedEventArgs e)
{
if ((Key)e.OriginalSource == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
E. void txtName_KeyDown(object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
{
if (e.Key == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
F. void txtName_LostFocus(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
if ((Key)e.OriginalSource == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
Answer: A, E
Microsoft최신덤프 70-506 dumps 70-506 70-506
NO.8 }
NO.9 }
NO.10 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The codebehind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 public myPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 UserControl control = new MyCustomControl()
06
07 }
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions[1])
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. List<UIElement> remove = gridBody.Children.Where(c => c is FrameworkElement &&
Grid.GetRow((FrameworkElement)c) == 1).ToList()
foreach (UIElement element in remove)
{
gridBody.Children.Remove(element)
}
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-506 70-506최신덤프 70-506자격증
NO.11 statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
NO.12 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 private void HandleCheck(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
02 {
03 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
04 }
05
06 private void HandleUnchecked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
07 {
08 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
09 }
10
11 private void HandleThirdState(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
12 {
13 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
14 }
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 70-506 70-506 pdf 70-506 70-506
NO.13 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public MainPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = true
05 worker.DoWork += new DoWorkEventHandler(worker_DoWork)
06 worker.RunWorkerCompleted += new RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(worker_Completed)
07 }
08 private void worker_DoWork(object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
09 {
10 for (int i = 0
i < 100
i++) {
11 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
NO.14 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The codebehind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 void PrintText(object sender, SelectionChangedEventArgs args){
07
08 MessageBox.Show( "You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 }
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedItem as ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedIndex as ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedItem as ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedIndex as ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-506 70-506 70-506 70-506덤프
NO.15 You have a Silverlight 4 application that uses isolated storage. You create an application that has a 5
MB file that must be saved to isolated storage.
Currently, the application has not allocated enough isolated storage to save the file.
You need to ensure that the application prompts the user to increase the isolated storage allocation. You
also need to ensure that only the minimum amount of space needed to save the 5 MB file is requested.
Which code segment should you use?
A. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(neededSpace))
{
...
}
}
B. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(store.Quota + neededSpace))
{
...
}
}
C. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(
store.AvailableFreeSpace + neededSpace
))
{
...
}
}
D. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(
store.UsedSize + neededSpace
))
{
...
}
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-506 70-506자료
NO.16 {
NO.17 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var client = new MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) =>
{
if (args.Result != null)
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
}
else
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
}
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
try
{
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
D. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) =>
{
if (args.Error == null)
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
}
else
{
// TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
}
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 70-506 70-506
NO.18 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown"
Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the codebehind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 private void App_KeyDown(object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
02 {
03
04 }
05
06 private void FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
07 {
08...
09 }
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. if (((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = false
B. if (((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = true
C. if (((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = false
D. if (((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = true
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 70-506 70-506 dumps 70-506 pdf
NO.19 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type. You define the Person class according
to the following code segment.
public class Person
{
public string Name {get
set }
public string Description { get
set
}
public string Gender { get
set
}
public int Age { get
set
}
public int Weight { get
set
}
}
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 70-506 70-506자격증 70-506시험문제
NO.20 }
ITexamdump의 70-410덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J60시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-385시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기