ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-848 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증LOT-848시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증LOT-848 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-848덤프는IBM인증 LOT-848최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-848
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM 인증LOT-848 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? IBM 인증LOT-848인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증LOT-848시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
수많은IBM인증 LOT-848시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-848덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-848덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-848덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 LOT-848시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-848덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증LOT-848시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
최근 IBM인증 LOT-848시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고IBM인증 LOT-848시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. IBM인증 LOT-848덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
LOT-848 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-848.html
NO.1 If the connecting server's local Domino Directory does not contain information about the destination
server, what step is taken next by the connecting server?
A.It notifies the administrator that the remote server is unknown.
B.It tries to locate a local phone number and make a Notes Dialup connection.
C.It appends the local Notes domain to the destination server name and creates a connection record
automatically.
D.It tries to connect directly to the destination server on the LAN by using the server common name as its
address.
Answer:D
IBM dumps LOT-848시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.2 Private whitelist filtering on the Domino server applies only to which of the following types of
connections?
A.Hosts subject to inbound relay enforcement
B.Hosts subject to outbound relay enforcement
C.Hosts subject to maximum message size restrictions
D.Hosts subject to the addition of message disclaimers
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.3 What tasks must be running in order to allow the Resource Reservations database to function without
an administrator's intervention?
A.AMgr and Adminp
B.Router and RnRMgr
C.RnRMgr and Adminp
D.AMgr and RnRMgr
Answer:D
IBM덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제
NO.4 The Domino Console requires which of the following to authenticate?
A.A notes id file
B.Port encryption
C.SSL certificates
D.An Internet name and password
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 pdf LOT-848 LOT-848자격증 LOT-848
NO.5 IBM CommonStore Archive Services maintains it's own configuration database on the Domino server.
Which of the following is the name of this database?
A.ICAS.NSF
B.COMMON.NSF
C.IBMCSAS.NSF
D.CASCONFIG.NSF
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848덤프
NO.6 You are utilizing the wizard to connect WebSphere Portal with a Domino 8 server. Which of the
following is a requirement for this connection to be successful?
A.Websphere Portal must be at least version 5.
B.Domino must be enabled for basic authentication.
C.WebSphere Portal must point to a Domino LDAP server.
D.HTTP must be enabled for SSL connectivity with a publicly signed certificate.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848자료 LOT-848
NO.7 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A.This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains.
B.This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes.
C.This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests.
D.This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance.
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제
NO.8 If the Extended Directory Catalog functions as a remote primary Domino Directory used by servers
with Configuration Directories, what domain should be specified in Directory Assistance configuration?
A.The domain ibm.com should always be specified
B.The domain of the servers with the Configuration Directories
C.Always input the domain name as a Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
D.A unique domain name for each Extended Directory Catalog being utilized
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848 dump
NO.9 Your Domino 8 inbound SMTP receives numerous connections that are unsuccessful in completion.
Most of the connections are generating SMTP error codes. Which of the following solutions did they
implement to assist in reducing these connections?
A.Enabled the rejection of ambiguous names
B.Modified the SMTP server to not check the senders domain
C.Implemented an error limit before the connection is closed
D.Enabled a delayed delivery report to the originator of the message
Answer:C
IBM기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps
NO.10 What is the Database Instance ID (DBIID) used for?
A.It ensures that replica IDs aren't duplicates.
B.It identifies design elements within a database.
C.It is used in replication to identify common databases.
D.It matches changes with a specific database for transaction logging.
Answer:D
IBM pdf LOT-848 dumps LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.11 Your environment is receiving Microsoft TNEF mail messages with attachments users are unable to
open. In which of the following locations is the TNEF convertor enabled?
A.The users mailfile
B.The users local client
C.On a Domino SMTP server
D.The server configuration document
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848 pdf LOT-848자격증 LOT-848자료
NO.12 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer:A
IBM인증 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.13 Blacklist processing on the server follows which order?
A.Private then public
B.Public then private
C.Shared then controlled
D.Managed then controlled
Answer:A
IBM인증 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848인증
NO.14 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client
types?
A.Lotus Notes and Web client only
B.Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848 dump LOT-848
NO.15 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers. You
want the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server Name field of the
Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848자료
NO.16 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts
down, when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848인증 LOT-848 LOT-848자료
NO.17 Philipe has enabled the Message Recall feature on the Domino 8 server. He did not specify any values
for the configuration options. Which of the following is the result of this action?
A.He will recieve the default values.
B.It will ignore the enablement of Message Recall.
C.The user will receive a prompt with options to select.
D.The server will send a non-delivery report back to the user sending the email message.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제
NO.18 Which of the following is the correct order in which directories are searched to authenticate an Internet
client connecting to a Domino server?
A.Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance, primary directory
B.Directory Assistance, primary directory, Directory Catalog
C.Directory Catalog, primary directory, Directory Assistance
D.Primary directory, Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848
NO.19 Message recall is able to recall messages from a users sent view in their Domino 8 mailfile. The
administrator has enabled the mail policy for users to allow message recall up to 21 days. However, user
are unable to recall messages this far past. Which of the following is the possible cause?
A.The user is utilizing a local replica.
B.The user only has editor access to his mailfile.
C.The server configuration document allows fewer days.
D.The user accepts mail under multiple Internet addresses.
Answer:C
IBM인증 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프
NO.20 To improve server serviceability, the console logging llimit was increased to which of the following?
A.1k
B.32k
C.64k
D.1MB
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-848인증 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848최신덤프
NO.21 Thomas has moved the container for the DB2 database group titled HRApp7 to a new disk volume on
the Unix server. Which of the following steps must be performed in Domino for users to maintain access to
the DB2 data store?
A.The users must remove and re-add the databases to their bookmarks
B.The administrator must update all the view indexes of the DB2 containers
C.The reconciliation tool must be run to update any links in the DB2 containers
D.The new containers must be enabled for transaction logging and the new logs completed before users
can access the container
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848덤프 LOT-848시험문제
NO.22 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should only run once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A.Set the agents to run on server restart only.
B.Remove the server name from the agent security tab.
C.Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line.
D.Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848덤프
NO.23 Which of the following types of requests are processed by special purpose threads in the
administration process?
A.daily
B.delayed
C.batched
D.interval
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848인증 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프
NO.24 The ABCD Corporation has numerous directories for business partners and customers listed in
Directory Assistance. The administrator needs to verify that members of all the groups are listed in one of
the available directories. Which of the following server tasks will perform this verification?
A.DirCat
B.DirLint
C.DirVerify
D.DirUpdater
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.25 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer:C
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848덤프
NO.26 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server to
reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A.Mailbox unavailable
B.The recipient is unknown
C.The mail server is unavailable
D.The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer:D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848기출문제
NO.27 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is
made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 pdf LOT-848인증 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.28 Pam, the Domino administrator, wishes to send operating system commands to the server Domino is
running on. Which of the following must be running on the server to allow this functionality?
A.Shell Server
B.OS Integrator
C.Domino Console
D.Server Controller
Answer:D
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제
NO.29 A client wishes to enable stronger encryption for their user.id file. Which of the following are the proper
steps to enable this?
A.In user preferences, change your mail settings to 'local encryption'
B.In User Security, change your name and choose the higher encryption rate
C.In User Security, change your password and choose the higher encryption rate
D.In User Preferences, change your location document to the 'stronger encryption' location
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848 LOT-848인증 LOT-848최신덤프
NO.30 A DDM Security probe generates an event when it finds which of the following?
A.An expired certifier for a person
B.A problematic database or server configuration
C.A monitored database has a local copy created by a user
D.An attempted database access by a person or server not authorized
Answer:B
IBM자격증 LOT-848 dumps LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848 dumps
ITexamdump의 70-492덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J61덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-588시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICYB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기