ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증LOT-802시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증LOT-802시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증LOT-802시험대비덤프로IBM 인증LOT-802시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. IBM인증 LOT-802시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. IBM인증 LOT-802덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면IBM인증 LOT-802시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분IBM인증LOT-802시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증LOT-802덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증LOT-802덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증LOT-802시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-802덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 LOT-802시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 LOT-802덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-802
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
IBM인증 LOT-802시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? IBM인증 LOT-802시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-802덤프와의 근사한 만남이IBM인증 LOT-802패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-802덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
LOT-802 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-802.html
NO.1 .Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use
composite applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.2 .Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus
Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.3 .An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your
company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following
describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature
requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the
features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the
provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802최신덤프 LOT-802
NO.4 .Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus
Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is
needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-802기출문제 LOT-802인증
NO.5 .Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the
Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary
Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802기출문제 LOT-802기출문제 LOT-802
NO.6 .Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this
feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database
properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-802 LOT-802최신덤프
NO.7 .You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is
the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and
modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database
and modify the bookmark
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802자격증 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.8 .Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must
be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that
is configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.9 .The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions
for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802자격증 LOT-802 LOT-802 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802시험문제
NO.11 .The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.12 .The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server
through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
IBM자료 LOT-802 LOT-802기출문제 LOT-802 LOT-802 dump
NO.13 .Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access
(DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for
Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802기출문제 LOT-802기출문제
NO.14 .Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update,
and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802자료 LOT-802
NO.15 .The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which
of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802자료
NO.16 .You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT
available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-802자격증 LOT-802 LOT-802인증
NO.17 .Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue
while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the
data directory until necessary
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802인증 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.18 .Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has
designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the
following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802인증 LOT-802 LOT-802덤프 LOT-802
NO.19 .In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a
replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802덤프 LOT-802기출문제 LOT-802자격증
NO.20 .You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from
searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the
following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 LOT-802 LOT-802
ITexamdump의 70-488덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-240덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-033시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-460시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-486시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기