IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 EMC 인증E20-002시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? EMC 인증E20-002 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테EMC 인증E20-002시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-002시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
ITExamDump에서는EMC 인증E20-002시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. EMC 인증E20-002시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인EMC 인증E20-002시험대비덤프로EMC 인증E20-002시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분EMC인증E20-002시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
EMC E20-002 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의EMC E20-002시험대비 덤프는EMC E20-002시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-002
시험 이름: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-29
ITExamDump는EMC E20-002인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의EMC E20-002자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%EMC의E20-002인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중EMC E20-002인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
E20-002 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-002.html
NO.1 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 pdf E20-002
NO.2 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C
EMC E20-002 E20-002 E20-002 dump
NO.3 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B
EMC dump E20-002 E20-002
NO.4 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B
EMC E20-002덤프 E20-002 dumps E20-002기출문제 E20-002덤프
NO.5 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-002 E20-002 dump
NO.6 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-002 E20-002시험문제 E20-002기출문제 E20-002 dump
NO.7 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C
EMC dumps E20-002 E20-002
NO.8 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D
EMC자격증 E20-002 E20-002시험문제
NO.9 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002 E20-002
NO.10 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 dumps E20-002 E20-002자료 E20-002 dumps
NO.11 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A
EMC E20-002 E20-002 E20-002자료 E20-002 pdf
NO.12 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-002최신덤프 E20-002기출문제 E20-002기출문제
NO.13 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B
EMC덤프 E20-002인증 E20-002 E20-002 pdf E20-002시험문제 E20-002자격증
NO.14 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A
EMC pdf E20-002최신덤프 E20-002 E20-002
NO.15 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D
EMC E20-002자격증 E20-002 E20-002시험문제 E20-002 E20-002자격증
ITexamdump의 000-540덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-588시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-145시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기