Novell인증 50-682시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Novell인증 50-682덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Novell인증 50-682시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-682덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
Novell인증50-682시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Novell인증50-682시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-682
시험 이름: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14
Novell 50-682인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Novell 50-682인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Novell 50-682인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Novell 50-682시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Novell인증 50-682덤프를 제공해드립니다. Novell인증 50-682덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Novell인증 50-682덤프는 가장 출중한Novell인증 50-682시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Novell인증 50-682덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Novell 50-682인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Novell 50-682인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 50-682인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Novell 50-682인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Novell 50-682인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Novell인증 50-682시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Novell인증 50-682시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-682덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Novell인증 50-682시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
50-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-682.html
NO.1 .Which statements are true about the source server when doing a server migration to
NetWare 6? (Choose two)
A. The source server must be running IP.
B. Any NetWare 3.x server and higher can be migrated to NetWare 6.
C. The source server's volumes must be the same size as the destination server's volumes.
D. If the source server is NetWare 4, the volumes must have long name space support
added.
E. The person performing the migration must have the Supervisor right to the source
server's file system.
Answer: D, E
Novell자료 50-682자료 50-682시험문제 50-682
NO.2 .What happens during the Finish eDirectory Migration stage of a server migration to
NetWare 6 process? (Choose two)
A. The NICI files are copied.
B. The licenses are installed.
C. The volume objects are updated.
D. The destination server is restarted.
E. The file trustee assignment are restored.
Answer: C, E
Novell자료 50-682인증 50-682 50-682자격증
NO.3 Which abend is almost always memory related?
A. Page fault
B. Invalid Opcode
C. Non Maskable Interrupt
D. General Protection Processor Exception
E. Ate Poison Pill in SbdWriteNode Tick given by some other node.
Answer: C
Novell 50-682 pdf 50-682 50-682
NO.4 Click on the object that will allow you to view start, failover, and failback node
settings.
Answer:
NO.5 .If an object is missing a mandatory attribute, how will this object be displayed in
ConsoleOne?
A. As a grayed-out object.
B. As a black-and-white object.
C. As a mark in a circle.
D. As a mar in a square.
E. As two numbers with a dash between them (eg. 9-6).
Answer: C
Novell기출문제 50-682 50-682 dumps 50-682
NO.6 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose two)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682 pdf 50-682인증
NO.7 .In order to change the IP address of your NetWare iFolder server, which files must be
manually modified? (Choose four)
A. HTTPD.CONF
B. iFolderClient.exe
C. AUTOEXEC.NCF
D. STOPIFOLDER.NCF
E. STARTIFOLDER.NCF
F. HTTPD_ADDITIONS_MW.CONF
Answer: A, B, C, F
Novell dumps 50-682기출문제 50-682자격증 50-682
NO.8 After a NetWare 6 server migration, you have noticed that device drivers are not
loading. These drivers need to be placed in the directory where SERVER.EXE
resides.
Where can you copy these drivers from?
A. C:\DRIVERS
B. SYS:SYSTEM
C. STS:ETC\DRIVERS
D. SYS:SYSTEM\DRIVERS
E. C:\NWSERVER\DRIVERS
Answer: E
Novell 50-682덤프 50-682자격증
NO.9 You just added a second hard drive to your RAID system. Click the area of the graphic
that redistributes data across all RAID devices, including the new hard drive.
Answer:
Explanation: Click on Restripe
page 6-9 Restriping redistributes data across all Raid devices, including the new hard
drive.
NO.10 .When performing a migration to a NetWare 6 server, which are valid statements
regarding copying volumes? (Choose two)
A. The volumes cannot be compressed.
B. The source and destination server's volumes must be NSS.
C. You do not need to copy all of the volumes at the same time.
D. The source and destination server's volume size must be the same.
E. The source and destination server's volume names must be the same.
Answer: C, E
Novell덤프 50-682 50-682 50-682자료
NO.11 .When does synthetic time occur in an eDirectory tree?
A. When there is no time source in the tree.
B. When a secondary server acts like a time source.
C. When time is not synchronized throughout the network.
D. When an object is modified within the same second from two different sources.
E. When an eDirectory object has a modification time stamp in the future of the current
network time.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682시험문제 50-682 50-682
NO.12 Which is a useful troubleshooting step if a server is not communicating?
A. Verify that cache buffers are over 20%.
B. Verify that the server is not out of packet receive buffers.
C. Verify that the DOS=HIGH command is not in CONFIG.SYS.
D. Remove memory managers from loading in AUTOEXEC.NCF.
Answer: B
Novell 50-682 50-682
NO.13 .There are problems when starting your NetWare 6 server.
Which command helps to identify at which point modules are loading during the server
startup?
A. LIST
B. CONFIG
C. STARTUP
D. MODULES
E. LIST STAGE
Answer: E
Novell dumps 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682시험문제
NO.14 .You have setup load and unload scripts for resource in your NCS environment and
have specified a timeout value of 300 seconds for each resource.
What will happen to the resource if it doesn't get through the load script in 300 seconds?
A. It is put into an ALERT state.
B. It is put into an OFFLINE state.
C. It is put into a COMATOSE state.
D. It is put into an UNASSIGNED state.
E. It is put into a QUORUM WAIT state.
Answer: C
Novell 50-682인증 50-682덤프 50-682 dump
NO.15 .What are cluster-aware applications for NCS 1.6? (Choose two)
A. iManager
B. ManageWise
C. DHCP Server
D. RealOne player
E. Queue-based printing
Answer: A, C
Novell 50-682자격증 50-682기출문제
NO.16 .DRAG DROP
Listed are the SET parameters used that instruct the server how to respond to an
abend and the description for each SET parameter.
Drag the parameter to the appropriate description.
Answer:
NO.17 .Click on the object that will allow you to specify the amount of time to wait for
nodes to join the cluster.
Answer:
NO.18 When checking the state of a cluster resource, what color will the resource appear as, if it
is unknown?
A. Red
B. Gray
C. Green
D. Yellow
E. Blank (or no color)
Answer: B
Novell덤프 50-682시험문제 50-682 50-682덤프
NO.19 Which are tools you can use at the server console prompt to help troubleshoot IP
problems? (Choose two)
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
E. IPCONFIG
Answer: A, B
Novell 50-682자료 50-682 dumps 50-682최신덤프
NO.20 .You are working in a pure IP environment and the workstation is not
communicating with the server.
Which are some valid troubleshooting steps that can be executed on the workstation to
help identify the problem? (Choose three)
A. Ping the server.
B. Use TRACERT.
C. Verify that DSTRACE is not running.
D. Use CONFIG to verify that the network board is bound.
E. Verify the workstation IP address with the IPCONFIG command.
F. RUN DSTRACE to verify there are no DS communication issues between the
workstation and server.
Answer: A, B, E
Novell 50-682 50-682
NO.21 .You have just completed installing NCS and are now going to create a shared disk
partition.
Which utility is used to create a shared disk partition?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. NWCONFIG.NLM
Answer: C
Novell 50-682시험문제 50-682시험문제 50-682
NO.22 .An iFolder user has discovered that new files are not being synchronized to his
server, while at the same time changes to existing files are being synchronized.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The conflict bin is too small.
B. Corrupted file maps are dirmaps.
C. The computer does not have sync rights.
D. The server does not have enough disk space.
Answer: B
Novell 50-682 dumps 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.23 .When NCS casts off an isolated slave node, the slave node takes a poison pill and
abends.
Which statement is true regarding the poison pill?
A. The master node sends a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
B. Any of the non-isolated nodes send a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
C. The isolated node recognizes it is not receiving heartbeats from the master node and
then takes the poison pill.
D. The isolated node realizes that its epoch number does not match the other nodes epoch
number and then takes the poison pill.
E. The isolated node reads a special token on the SBD partition that was created by the
other nodes and then takes the poison pill.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682자격증 50-682기출문제
NO.24 .Which tool is used to fix problems with an NSS pool that could not be corrected with
other techniques?
A. VCU
B. VERIFY
C. REPAIR
D. REBUILD
E. NSSSCAN
F. POOLREPAIR
Answer: D
Novell 50-682덤프 50-682 50-682
NO.25 In a NCS environment, a resource state of ALERT has been placed on a resource.
What is a reason that a resource would be in an ALERT state?
A. The resource is shut down or in an inactive state.
B. The resource is unloading from the server it was running on.
C. The resource is not running and requires administrator intervention.
D. There isn't an assigned node up that the resource can be loaded on.
E. The Start, Failover, or Failback mode for the resource has been set to manual.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.26 .You want to modify your NCS environment by changing node assignment to
resource using ConsoleOne.
Which object's properties page allows you to change node assignments?
A. Any node object
B. The cluster object
C. The master node object
D. The Cluster ADMIN object
E. Any cluster-enabled resource or volume object
Answer: B
Novell최신덤프 50-682최신덤프 50-682 50-682최신덤프 50-682 50-682
NO.27 Using the UAL licensing model, where is it recommended to install user license if the
server object resides in the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR container and the user
objects reside in the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container?
A. In any container.
B. In the Security container.
C. In the DIGITALAIR container.
D. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container.
E. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
F. In the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682자료 50-682 dump 50-682
NO.28 .Shown are properties of the DACLUSTER object. There are applications in the
cluster that you want to load before others.
Click on the tab that will allow you to specify the order that applications load within
the cluster.
Answer:
NO.29 .Which utility allows you to type in commands at the server console screen?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.30 .Which preconfigured report searched the entire tree, communicates with every NetWare
server it finds, and reports errors?
A. Agent Health
B. Obituary Listing
C. Object Statistics
D. Server Information
E. Service Advertising
Answer: D
Novell 50-682 50-682덤프 50-682자료 50-682
ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-456시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-656시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기