비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Sybase인증 510-702덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Sybase인증 510-702덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Sybase인증 510-702시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Sybase인증 510-702덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Sybase인증 510-702시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Sybase인증 510-702시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Sybase인증 510-702덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.
Sybase 510-702인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Sybase 510-702시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 510-702
시험 이름: Sybase (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 119 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Sybase 510-702시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Sybase 510-702를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Sybase 510-702인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
510-702 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/510-702.html
NO.1 Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E
Sybase 510-702인증 510-702자료 510-702
NO.2 You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are
creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection
you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.3 The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B
Sybase 510-702시험문제 510-702 510-702
NO.4 A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
Answer: A,B,D
Sybase 510-702자격증 510-702자격증 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.5 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?
A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 dumps 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.6 How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb
C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
Answer: B
Sybase최신덤프 510-702자격증 510-702최신덤프
NO.7 User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns
a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D
Sybase dump 510-702 510-702 pdf 510-702시험문제 510-702
NO.8 Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER
D. sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 dumps 510-702 pdf 510-702
NO.9 When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid
privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702덤프 510-702덤프 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.10 Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
Answer: C
Sybase최신덤프 510-702최신덤프 510-702 dumps 510-702 510-702
NO.11 Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
Answer: B
Sybase인증 510-702 pdf 510-702 510-702 510-702 pdf
NO.12 Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702자격증 510-702
NO.13 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL
option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
Answer: A
Sybase dumps 510-702 510-702 510-702자격증 510-702인증
NO.14 What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D
Sybase자료 510-702 510-702 510-702자격증
NO.15 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your
Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern
server parameters to 4.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702자료 510-702기출문제 510-702
NO.16 Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
Answer: D
Sybase pdf 510-702 510-702자격증 510-702 510-702시험문제
NO.17 What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd )
Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702 510-702인증
NO.18 What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB - 2GB per server
B. 4GB - 8GB per server
C. 1GB - 2GB per core
D. 4GB - 8GB per core
Answer: D
Sybase자격증 510-702 dump 510-702덤프 510-702
NO.19 What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
Answer: C
Sybase시험문제 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.20 Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C
Sybase dump 510-702 510-702 510-702최신덤프
ITexamdump의 MB7-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z26덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-822시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TADM51_70시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기