많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? IBM인증 000-600시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-600시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-600시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-600덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-600시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-600
시험 이름: IBM (System z Solution Sales V4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 57 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히IBM 000-600관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재IBM 000-600인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
000-600 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-600.html
NO.1 What determines whether a special bid is eligible for Solution Edition pricing?
A. The bid includes incremental new workload representing growth on the platform and the business
situation requires a bottom line price.
B. The bid requires a bundled solution including hardware, software, maintenance and education.
C. The competitive context demands a bottom line price which can be met by adding the solution to an
existing LPAR.
D. The bid includes incremental new workload on a shared outsourced machine providing a lower
TCA.WArialZ
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-600 000-600최신덤프 000-600 000-600인증
NO.2 The Solution Edition for Security with the System z mainframe and Centralized Identity and Access
Management provides significant benefits.
Which of the following describes those benefits?
A. Avoid the risks and exposures on System z platform and on other platforms in a business computing
environment
B. Avoid the risks and exposures on only the System z platform in a business computing environment
C. Avoid the risks and exposures on IBM servers only in a business computing environment
D. Avoid security risks for all customer installed servers in a business computing environment
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-600 000-600 000-600최신덤프
NO.3 What factors contribute to providing the lowest TCO for Java workloads deployed on z/OS?
A. Ease of use
B. Virtualized hardware and software
C. Availability of ISV solution software
D. IFL ICFWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM 000-600 000-600덤프 000-600자료 000-600
NO.4 A prospective manufacturing customer with an existing complex environment is requesting a proposal
for a TSM data management solution. What should be the first step taken to validate the customer's
project?
A. Perform a TSM benchmark
B. Verify funding
C. Contact the IBM Software Sales Professional
D. Survey customer's current environmentWArialZ
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-600 dumps 000-600 dump 000-600 dumps 000-600
NO.5 A customer has a defined policy of deploying new applications on distributed platforms. The customer
feels these platforms are "good enough" and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based,
mission-critical core application is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the
infrastructure for its deployment.
Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Cloud Computing and System z Solution Edition for Application
Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER6 servers for the application tierWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600 000-600최신덤프 000-600시험문제
NO.6 The Solution edition for Data Warehousing includes which of the following components?
A. Foundational z/OS and DB2 for z/OS software to deploy a warehousing database on z/OS
B. DB2 for Linux on System z with Partitioning feature
C. Information Management software and OPTIM Data Privacy Solution
D. A pre-defined hardware configuration of 2 general processors and 2 zIIPs with 16 GByte of memory for
LPAR definitionWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600덤프 000-600자격증
NO.7 When discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers with a prospective customer, which of the
following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems WArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600최신덤프 000-600 000-600 000-600
NO.8 A System z10 retail customer with home written Cobol applications is considering replacement of their
older z/OS server with new technology. They do not believe a replacement would be less costly than
keeping their current server.
Which of the following factors in z10 are relevant in convincing them otherwise?
A. Application costs, z/OS maintenance, and floor space
B. MSU software savings, hardware maintenance, software efficiency
C. z/OS administration, hardware maintenance, and database costs
D. Floor space, power and cooling, z/OS maintenance, and hardware maintenanceWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM 000-600최신덤프 000-600 000-600 000-600자료
NO.9 A customer has selected the functionality from System z Solution Edition for Application Development
but is concerned about the financial impact of ordering the Solution Edition compared with the same
functionality as individual components.
Which of the following best describes the financial impact of System z Solution Editions for a customer?
A. Lower TCA and lower TCO
B. Lower TCA but no impact on TCO
C. Lower TCO but no impact on TCA
D. Lower TCA but higher TCOWArialZ
Answer: A
IBM 000-600기출문제 000-600 000-600시험문제 000-600 dump
NO.10 A prospect with a large number of Windows servers distributed across the globe is considering
migrating to single System z. The customer is very concerned with the rapid growth of his Windows
support staff, and the space used by the servers in the various locations.
Which of the following is likely to provide long term justification in this scenario?
A. Reduced Footprint size at the central location
B. Technical skill requirements
C. Power requirements
D. High AvailabilityWArialZ
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-600 000-600 000-600 000-600
ITexamdump의 00M-654덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TSCM62-64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP510PSE시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-027시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기