2013년 10월 7일 월요일

Cisco 자격증 350-080 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-080덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Cisco인증 350-080덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Cisco 350-080인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 350-080관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Cisco 350-080자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Cisco 350-080인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco 350-080덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco 350-080덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Cisco 350-080자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Cisco 350-080인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Cisco 350-080시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 350-080
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Data Center Written Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-06

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-080시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Cisco인증 350-080덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Cisco 350-080를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Cisco 350-080은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Cisco 350-080인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Cisco 350-080학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Cisco 350-080합습자료로Cisco 350-080인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Cisco 350-080인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Cisco 350-080자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.

350-080 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-080.html

NO.1 Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco GSR
B. Cisco CRS-1
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
E. Cisco Nexus 2000
F. Cisco ASR 9000
G. Cisco Nexus 5000
Answer: C,E,G

Cisco   350-080 pdf   350-080   350-080시험문제

NO.2 On a Cisco Nexus 7000, a CoPP can be applied separately to each VDC.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Cisco   350-080기출문제   350-080

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco Nexus 7000 switches are deployed in a redundant configuration at the distribution layer of the data
center network. The network administrator configured all the trunk ports on the distribution layer to allow
VLAN 3 and created a VLAN interface with an IP address of 10.10.10.1/24. When the status of the
interface VLAN 3 is checked, it is shown as "Vlan3 is down, line protocol is down."
What is a likely cause of this problem?
A. The VLAN interface is not allowed in Cisco NX-OS.
B. The issue is related to software licensing.
C. Loopback is not set.
D. A VLAN is not created on the switch.
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   350-080덤프   350-080 dump   350-080

NO.4 In a Cisco Nexus 5000, the multicast scheduling algorithm can operate in how many modes?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Cisco시험문제   350-080 dumps   350-080

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Grace LSAs are generated by a router that wishes to execute a graceful restart of its OSPF process. A
grace LSA requests neighbors to continue advertising the router as fully adjacent during a specified grace
period.
What are two TLVs that must always appear in the body of a grace LSA? (Choose two.)
A. Grace Period (Type=1, length=4)
B. Graceful Restart Reason (Type=2, length=1)
C. IP Interface Address (Type=3, length=4)
D. Router ID (Type=1, length=4)
Answer: A,B

Cisco   350-080   350-080

NO.6 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. central arbiter
B. Connectivity Management Processor
C. supervisor engine
D. dedicated service modules
Answer: B

Cisco   350-080   350-080   350-080

NO.7 A Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is used with the VRF feature to provide separation between the inside and
outside interfaces of a transparent firewall. The VRF RED is used for an untrusted network of the virtual
data center, and it is connected to the outside interface of the firewall. The VRF GREEN is used as a
trusted network of the virtual data center and is connected to the inside interface of the firewall. Subnet
10.10.10.0/20 is used to communicate between two VRFs across the transparent firewall. The firewall is
configured correctly. The network administrator configured the VRFs and IP addressing correctly, but you
are still unable to communicate across the firewall.
What is a likely cause of the problem?
A. This topology is incorrect. A transparent firewall cannot be used with VRF.
B. On Cisco Nexus 7000, policy-based routing is required to communicate between two VRFs.
C. The issue is related to software licensing; an Enterprise Services license is required on Cisco Nexus
7000.
D. The issue is related to the MAC address of the SVI.
E. The issue is related to keepalive, which is not supported on the SVI.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-080   350-080시험문제

NO.8 Refer to the components below. Which data center design layer contains these components?
-Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect
-Cisco Nexus 1000V
-Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Chassis
A. the Virtualization layer
B. the Management layer
C. the Compute layer
D. the Services layer
Answer: C

Cisco자료   350-080   350-080   350-080 dump

NO.9 Which three statements best describe the Cisco Unified Fabric solution for the data center? (Choose
three.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches provide the capability to consolidate LAN and SAN traffic on a
unified fabric over Ethernet.
B. The unified fabric is delivered through technologies such as FCoE and DCB.
C. FCoE allows transmission of Fibre Channel traffic over Ethernet by encapsulating native Fibre Channel
frames into GRE and transporting them across the Ethernet network.
D. FCoE allows consolidating Fibre Channel traffic from multiple VSANs into the same Ethernet VLAN to
be transported across the fabric. PFC ensures lossless transport of the FC traffic over Ethernet.
E. PFC allows user priorities to be defined on a single physical link, each of which can have its own logical
lane that can be paused independently of the others.
Answer: A,B,E

Cisco인증   350-080   350-080

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the correct placement of spanning tree features in the data center topology.
A. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
B. RED = bpdu guard, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = bridge assurance
C. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = loop guard, YELLOW = root guard
D. RED = bpdu guard/portfast, GREEN = root guard, YELLOW = loop guard
Answer: C

Cisco   350-080   350-080자격증

NO.11 Which FEX supports FCoE?
A. N2232PP
B. N2224TP
C. N2232TM
D. N2148T
Answer: A

Cisco   350-080 pdf   350-080   350-080

NO.12 What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?
A. State is transferred and then becomes ha-standby.
B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.
C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha-standby.
D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha-standby.
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   350-080덤프   350-080 pdf   350-080최신덤프

NO.13 Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?
A. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation
B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports
C. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE
D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services
Answer: C

Cisco   350-080 dumps   350-080자료   350-080

NO.14 Which tasks can be performed only in the default VDC?
A. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a
checkpoint
B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and SNMP
configuration
C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture
enablement
D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase
Answer: C

Cisco   350-080시험문제   350-080자료

NO.15 On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of bandwidth. What
can you use the rate-mode parameter for?
A. to limit the speed on any port
B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port
C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port
D. to limit the speed on all ports
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   350-080덤프   350-080

NO.16 Which option protects the supervisor engine against one class of traffic hitting too heavily on the
supervisor CPU, which leads to too many CPU resources being used?
A. SNMP
B. CoPP
C. ACL
D. Telnet
Answer: B

Cisco자료   350-080인증   350-080자료   350-080 dumps

NO.17 The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?
A. storage of log files across reloads of the system
B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM
C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery
D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   350-080자료   350-080   350-080덤프

NO.18 Which option describes what takes place when a "storage" VDC is created on Nexus 7000?
A. All M series modules in the VDC are powered down.
B. FCoE VLANs are allocated and interfaces are shared with LAN VDCs.
C. The module type is limited to F1/F2, and the ability to share interfaces is enabled.
D. FCoE is installed and F1/F2 modules are licensed for FCoE use.
Answer: C

Cisco   350-080 dumps   350-080덤프   350-080자료   350-080

NO.19 Which two options describe virtualized multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)
A. dedicated infrastructure for each tenant
B. shares a common infrastructure between tenants
C. agreement between tenants with rules about sharing DC resources
D. tenants using virtualization technologies to separate from each other
E. data centers using virtualization technologies to separate tenants
Answer: B,E

Cisco자료   350-080   350-080   350-080

NO.20 Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer in the Cisco Data Center Architecture? (Choose
two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000
B. Cisco Nexus 5000
C. Cisco Nexus 1010
D. Cisco Nexus 2000
E. Cisco Nexus 1000V
Answer: C,E

Cisco기출문제   350-080 pdf   350-080덤프   350-080   350-080   350-080

ITexamdump의 850-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-511덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N43시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-624시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-080.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기