2013년 8월 5일 월요일

HIPAA HIO-301 덤프데모

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.


HIPAA인증HIO-301시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는HIPAA인증HIO-301시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 HIPAA인증HIO-301덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.


ITExamDump의 HIPAA 인증 HIO-301시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 HIPAA 인증 HIO-301실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 HIPAA 인증 HIO-301실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HIPAA 인증 HIO-301덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: HIO-301

시험 이름: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)

ITExamDump에는HIPAA HIO-301인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.


ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분HIPAA인증HIO-301시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.


HIO-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HIO-301.html


NO.1 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301최신덤프

NO.2 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301덤프   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301 dump   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301 dump

NO.3 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA dumps   HIO-301시험문제   HIO-301시험문제   HIO-301   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301

NO.4 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.5 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA인증   HIO-301시험문제   HIO-301   HIO-301시험문제

NO.6 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 dumps

NO.7 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301자료   HIO-301 dumps

NO.8 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301인증   HIO-301 pdf

NO.9 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301자료

NO.10 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA기출문제   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301자격증

NO.11 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301인증   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301

NO.12 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA자격증   HIO-301시험문제   HIO-301   HIO-301덤프

NO.13 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301

NO.14 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 dump

NO.15 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA시험문제   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.16 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301기출문제   HIO-301   HIO-301 pdf

NO.17 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.18 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA시험문제   HIO-301   HIO-301 dump   HIO-301   HIO-301자격증   HIO-301

NO.19 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA기출문제   HIO-301   HIO-301최신덤프   HIO-301 dumps

NO.20 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA덤프   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301 dump   HIO-301자료   HIO-301

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기