여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Lpi 117-199시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Lpi 117-199인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Lpi인증117-199시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에Lpi인증117-199시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 117-199
시험 이름: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-199덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Lpi인증 117-199 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Lpi인증 117-199덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-199덤프는 Lpi인증 117-199시험패스의 특효약입니다.
Lpi 117-199인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
117-199 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-199.html
NO.1 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C
Lpi덤프 117-199 117-199 117-199인증 117-199시험문제
NO.2 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C
Lpi pdf 117-199 117-199 117-199 dump
NO.3 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 117-199 117-199인증 117-199 pdf
NO.4 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E
Lpi 117-199덤프 117-199시험문제 117-199자료
NO.5 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 117-199 pdf 117-199
NO.6 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B
Lpi최신덤프 117-199시험문제 117-199 117-199자료
NO.7 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C
Lpi최신덤프 117-199 117-199시험문제 117-199 117-199
NO.8 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C
Lpi dump 117-199시험문제 117-199 117-199인증 117-199 dumps
NO.9 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D
Lpi자격증 117-199 117-199 117-199기출문제
NO.10 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199기출문제 117-199 117-199덤프 117-199자격증
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Lpi인증117-199시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Lpi인증117-199시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Lpi인증117-199시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기