2013년 8월 21일 수요일

MYSQL 005-002 덤프

ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 005-002덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. MYSQL인증 005-002덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.


MYSQL 005-002인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.MYSQL 005-002시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테MYSQL 005-002시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의MYSQL 005-002시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


005-002인증시험은MYSQL사의 인중시험입니다.MYSQL인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이MYSQL인증005-002시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로005-002시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.


ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 005-002시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 005-002덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. MYSQL인증 005-002시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 005-002덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 005-002

시험 이름: MYSQL (Certified MySQL 5.0 DBA Part I)

MYSQL인증 005-002시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. MYSQL인증 005-002시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 MYSQL인증 005-002덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 MYSQL인증 005-002시험적중율이 최고입니다. MYSQL인증 005-002시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.


MYSQL인증 005-002시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. MYSQL인증 005-002시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 005-002덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 005-002덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.


우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의MYSQL 005-002학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의MYSQL 005-002합습자료로MYSQL 005-002인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.MYSQL 005-002인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의MYSQL 005-002자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


005-002 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/005-002.html


NO.1 Assume you compile MySQL from source and invoke configure with the following options.
--with-charset=latin1 --with-extra-charsets=utf8,ucs2
Compared to a standard binary installation that contains many more character sets, which of the following
statements is/are true?
A. The compiled version will use less disk space, because only a few character sets will be installed on
disk.
B. The compiled version will use less memory, because only a few character sets will be loaded by the
server.
C. The compiled version will use less file handles, because only a few files need to be opened when the
server is started.
Answer: AB

MYSQL   005-002 dump   005-002   005-002시험문제

NO.2 Which of the following are some benefits of using MySQL built binaries over binaries built by yourself?
A. They are highly optimized.
B. They are cross-platform.
C. Many are built using commercial compilers that produce a better quality build than with freely available
compilers.
D. They will work with tools such as MySQL Administrator and MySQL Query Browser.
E. They may include libraries not available in the standard operating system library.
Answer: ACE

MYSQL   005-002   005-002   005-002 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following actions are performed during an RPM installation of the MySQL server
package?
A. Setup a mysql user
B. Setup a mysql group
C. Initialize the data directory
D. Setup passwords for all default accounts.
Answer: ABC

MYSQL   005-002   005-002   005-002

NO.4 Which of the following statements are true regarding the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It uses multiversioning to isolate transactions.
B. It is not possible for deadlocks to occur.
C. It does not isolate transactions.
D. It is possible for deadlocks to occur.
Answer: AD

MYSQL   005-002기출문제   005-002최신덤프   005-002기출문제   005-002

NO.5 Which of the following statements are true regarding table locks?
A. They can only be released by the client holding them.
B. They can be released by other connections than the client holding them.
C. They are implicitly released when the connection is closed.
D. They are not released when the connection is closed
Answer: AC

MYSQL   005-002자료   005-002   005-002최신덤프

NO.6 Which of the following statements are true?
A. InnoDB supports Foreign Keys.
B. MyISAM supports Foreign Keys.
C. InnoDB supports cascaded DELETE statements.
D. MyISAM supports cascaded DELETE statements.
E. InnoDB supports cascaded UPDATE statements.
F. MyISAM supports cascaded UPDATE statements.
Answer: ACE

MYSQL시험문제   005-002   005-002   005-002

NO.7 Which of the following are true for how BTREE and HASH index types should be used for MEMORY
tables?
A. HASH index types are only for use with equality comparisions such as those using the = and <=>
operators.
B. BTREE index types are preferable for use with comparisons that do not just use equality operators
such as = and <=>
C. BTREE index types are only for use with equality comparisons such as those using the = and <=>
operators.
D. HASH index types are preferable for use with comparisons that do not just use equality operators such
as = and <=>
Answer: AB

MYSQL덤프   005-002   005-002   005-002인증

NO.8 Which of the following best describes the scope of explicitly and implicitly set locks?
A. Explicitly set locks may span several commands.
B. Implicitly set locks may span several commands.
C. Implicitly set locks will span only one statement or transaction.
D. Explicitly set locks will span only one statement or transaction.
Answer: ABC

MYSQL   005-002시험문제   005-002   005-002

NO.9 Suppose you have a server that has been started with the --myisam-recover option. When does the
server perform the check on the MyISAM tables?
A. Each time the server is started.
B. Each time it encounters an error.
C. Each time it opens the MyISAM table files.
D. Each time the CHECK TABLE command is issued.
Answer: C

MYSQL   005-002   005-002덤프   005-002   005-002자료

NO.10 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by
it's own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL   005-002시험문제   005-002자격증   005-002덤프

NO.11 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D

MYSQL자격증   005-002자료   005-002

NO.12 Consider the following query:
DELETE FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES
WHERE table_schema = 'world'
AND table_name = 'Country'
What would be the result of executing this query?
A. An error would be issued
B. A warning would be issued
C. The row would be deleted from the INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES table, and the table Country
would be dropped from the world database
D. The row would be deleted from the INFORMATION_SCHEMA, but the table Country in the world
database would be unaffected.
Answer: A

MYSQL덤프   005-002인증   005-002자료   005-002   005-002   005-002기출문제

NO.13 Which of the following correctly defines dirty reads, non-repeatable reads and phantom row?
A. A dirty read is a read by one transaction of uncommitted changes made by another transaction.
B. A dirty read is a read by one transaction of its uncommitted changes.
C. A non-repeatable read occurs when a transaction performs the same retreival twice but gets a different
result each time.
D. A non-repeatable read is a row that appears where it was not visible before.
E. A phantom is a row that appears where it was not visible before.
F. A phantom is a read by one transaction of uncommitted changes made by another transaction.
Answer: ACE

MYSQL   005-002   005-002

NO.14 Suppose you have a column in which most records are going to be between 30 and 32 characters.
Which of the following column types would be most efficient?
A. VARCHAR
B. CHAR
C. TEXT
D. Either VARCHAR or CHAR
Answer: B

MYSQL최신덤프   005-002 dumps   005-002

NO.15 Which of the following are true regarding the table cache?
A. It is used to cache row data in open tables
B. It holds file descriptors for open tables
C. The size of the table cache may be set per-session
D. Each connection has its own table cache. They are of equal size, set globally.
E. There is one table cache, shared among all sessions.
F. Increasing the size of the variable table_cache allows mysqld to keep more tables open simultaneously
Answer: BEF

MYSQL시험문제   005-002 dumps   005-002자료   005-002자격증   005-002

NO.16 Which of the following statements is true for mysqldump?
A. It can dump data only on remote servers.
B. It can dump data only on the local server.
C. It can dump data on both local and remote servers.
Answer: C

MYSQL인증   005-002시험문제   005-002

NO.17 mysqldump can be instructed to include commands to drop and recreate tables before trying to create
or load data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

MYSQL   005-002   005-002시험문제   005-002 dump   005-002시험문제

NO.18 Which of the following are some general capabilites of the mysql client program?
A. Create and Drop databases
B. Ping the server
C. Create, Drop, and modify tables and indexes.
D. Shutdown the server.
E. Create users.
F. Display replication server status.
Answer: ACEF

MYSQL   005-002자료   005-002   005-002   005-002 pdf   005-002덤프

NO.19 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C

MYSQL   005-002   005-002자료   005-002 pdf   005-002기출문제   005-002시험문제

NO.20 Another user has issued the statement LOCK TABLE pets FOR WRITE
You can...
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. Update and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: D

MYSQL dumps   005-002   005-002   005-002

NO.21 Will the following SELECT query list all of the tables in the INFORMATION_SCHEMA database? If not,
why?
SELECT TABLE_NAME FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.TABLES
WHERE TABLE_SCHEMA = 'INFORMATION_SCHEMA'
ORDER BY TABLE_NAME
A. Yes.
B. No; the INFORMATION_SCHEMA database does not contain information on itself.
C. No; the WHERE clause is incorrect. The correct field name is TABLE_SCHEMATA.
D. No; there is no table in the INFORMATION_SCHEMA database called TABLES.
Answer: A

MYSQL   005-002 dumps   005-002 pdf

NO.22 Which of the following steps should be taken to restore an InnoDB table to a consistent state without
having to shutdown the server?
A. Run the REPAIR TABLE command.
B. Dump the table with mysqldump, drop the table then re-create from the dump file.
C. Run the CHECK TABLE command.
D. Dump the table with mysqlhotcopy, drop the table then re-create with the backup file.
Answer: B

MYSQL   005-002덤프   005-002자격증   005-002   005-002최신덤프

NO.23 Index analysis and optimization using ANALYZE and OPTIMIZE statements should...
A. generally never be run manually
B. be run once the table reaches 100,000 rows or above
C. be run when more than 5% of the rows are changed by a single statement
D. be run when EXPLAIN SELECT shows that an inordinate amount of rows is expected to be read during
query execution
E. be run when you suspect that a table is heavily fragmented
Answer: DE

MYSQL자격증   005-002   005-002기출문제

NO.24 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: ABCD

MYSQL pdf   005-002   005-002

NO.25 What are some properties of using LOCK TABLE?
A. Less work is required by the server to acquire and release locks.
B. It can only be used with the MyISAM storage engine.
C. Using LOCK TABLE sometimes decreases the amount disk reads and writes needed for a group of
statements.
D. All tables must be locked in a single statement.
E. It creates more disk activity.
Answer: ACD

MYSQL   005-002   005-002시험문제

NO.26 The ANALYZE TABLE command should be used...
A. When you need to find out why a query is taking a long time to execute.
B. To improve performance by updating index distribution statistics.
C. After large amounts of table data have changed.
D. To check a tables structure to see if it may have been damaged and needs repair.
Answer: BC

MYSQL   005-002자료   005-002시험문제   005-002 dumps   005-002덤프

NO.27 What are some advantages of using the SHOW command rather than using the
INFORMATION_SCHEMA?
A. It is available for releases older than MySQL 5.0.
B. It returns results quicker than using the INFORMATION_SCHEMA.
C. Using SHOW can provide more concise information.
D. SHOW is a feature of standard SQL, and INFORMATION_SCHEMA is a MySQL specific command.
Answer: AC

MYSQL   005-002   005-002최신덤프

NO.28 Which of the following are some general properties of the mysqlimport client program?
A. It loads data files into tables.
B. It can load files only on the server host.
C. It provides a command-line interface to the LOAD DATA INFILE.
D. It can load files both on the client and server host.
E. It bypasses the server and writes directly to the corresponding data files.
Answer: ACD

MYSQL   005-002 dump   005-002시험문제   005-002   005-002   005-002

NO.29 Which of the following best describes why table locking is often not desirable compared to page or row
locking?
A. Table locks can have deadlocks.
B. Table locks create concurrency issues.
C. Table locks prevent other clients from making any changes to the table until released.
D. Table locks can cause data corruption issues if more than one client tries to make changes while
locked.
Answer: BC

MYSQL   005-002 dumps   005-002 dumps   005-002덤프

NO.30 Which of the following are requirements for MyISAM binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
D. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
Answer: CD

MYSQL   005-002자료   005-002   005-002   005-002덤프

MYSQL 005-002인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이MYSQL인증시험중의005-002시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기