Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Business-Objects SABE501V3.0있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Business-Objects SABE501V3.0자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0덤프를 구매하여Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
시험 번호/코드: SABE501V3.0
시험 이름: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update.)
SABE501V3.0 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SABE501V3.0.html
NO.1 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A.Security
B.Administrative accessibility
C.Email notification
D.Reliability
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0기출문제 SABE501V3.0최신덤프 SABE501V3.0자격증 SABE501V3.0자격증
NO.2 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B.Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D.Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on
Set Configuration Template.
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0덤프 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.3 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A.In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B.In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D.In the Event Server service properties
Answer:B
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0덤프 SABE501V3.0
NO.4 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode?
A.Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client
B.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache
Server
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server
(CMS)
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence
application
Answer:C
Business-Objects시험문제 SABE501V3.0최신덤프 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.5 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A.The latest data from the database
B.The oldest data from the database
C.The oldest successful instance
D.The newest successful instance
Answer:D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 dump SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0자료 SABE501V3.0자격증
NO.6 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server
(CMS)? (Choose two.)
A.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent
(SIA)
B.In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS
C.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS
D.In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings
Answer:A C
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0자료 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0자격증 SABE501V3.0시험문제
NO.7 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A.Oracle Containers for J2EE
B.SAP Netweaver
C.JRun
D.Sun Java Application Server
Answer:A B D
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0덤프 SABE501V3.0 dump SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 dump
NO.8 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A.Web Server Type
B.CMS Administrator Username
C.Deployment Parameters
D.Deployment Actions
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects기출문제 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0시험문제
NO.9 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)?
A.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab.
B.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is
pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab.
C.Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the
Configuration tab.
D.Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go
to the Configuration tab.
Answer:D
Business-Objects자격증 SABE501V3.0최신덤프 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.10 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B.In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication,
content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D.In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication,
content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer:D
Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0시험문제 SABE501V3.0
NO.11 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system
integrity (CUID)?
A.Define the LDAP configuration
B.List the groups to be migrated
C.Define custom security settings
D.List the active content folders
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.12 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A.BIAR
B.REP
C.Binary
D.BOMain
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 dump
NO.13 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A.Web Services
B.Logging
C.FileStore
D.Win32_x86
Answer:D
Business-Objects자료 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0자료 SABE501V3.0 dump
NO.14 Which replication object would you schedule?
A.Replication Job
B.Replication List
C.Replication Connection
D.Replication Package
Answer:A
Business-Objects기출문제 SABE501V3.0 pdf SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0자격증 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 pdf
NO.15 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A.Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B.Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C.Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D.Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer:B
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.16 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A.Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B.Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C.Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D.Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer:C
Business-Objects덤프 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 pdf
NO.17 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What
folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the
Everyone group
B.Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C.Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D.Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E.Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0덤프
NO.18 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A.Perl
B.Java
C.PHP
D.C++
Answer:B
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0 dumps SABE501V3.0자격증
NO.19 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document?
(Choose three.)
A.Web Intelligence Processing Server
B.Connection Server
C.Adaptive Job Server
D.Output File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer:A C D
Business-Objects인증 SABE501V3.0덤프 SABE501V3.0 SABE501V3.0
NO.20 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central
Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File
Repository Server (FRS)?
A.Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless
otherwise specified.
B.Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C.Notify the user to republish the object.
D.Reassign the InfoObject to a new file.
Answer:A
Business-Objects SABE501V3.0덤프 SABE501V3.0 dumps SABE501V3.0자료
여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Business-Objects SABE501V3.0인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기