2013년 8월 24일 토요일

000-578 덤프 IBM 인증

모두 아시다시피IBM 000-578인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-578인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

인터넷에는IBM인증 000-578시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 000-578공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-578덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM 000-578시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-578
시험 이름: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Availability and Performance Management Solutions V3 )

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. IBM인증 000-578시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-578덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

IBM 인증 000-578시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증 000-578시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. IBM 인증 000-578시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.

000-578 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-578.html

NO.1 Which two systems need to be documented when gathering information for a Service Availability and
Performance Management project? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Systems
B. Event Management Systems
C. Network Management Systems
D. Application Development Systems
E. Environmental Monitoring Systems
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-578   000-578덤프   000-578 dumps

NO.2 Which IBM product can be used to open help desk tickets in HP Service Manager based on external
customer data?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
B. IBM Tivoli Netcoot/OMNIbus
C. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-578   000-578   000-578자격증   000-578최신덤프

NO.3 After gathering all the information from meeting with the customer it is discovered that the IBM solution
does not meet one of the customer's requirements. What is the next step?
A. Omit this discovery from the gap analysis document.
B. Document this finding in the gap analysis documentation.
C. Find a compromise to the requirement that the customer will accept.
D. Set up a meeting with the customer to reevaluate the customer requirement.
Answer: B

IBM   000-578 pdf   000-578 dumps   000-578인증

NO.4 A customer has extensive education requirements based on the products being delivered and the
number of personnel being educated. Which two components should be included in the education plan?
(Choose two.)
A. Group travel costs
B. Review white papers and IBM documentation
C. An onsite training plan to cover all delivered products
D. A Web-based education plan to cover all delivered products
E. Schedule training in groups of six to optimize the class size
Answer: C,D

IBM인증   000-578   000-578   000-578인증

NO.5 Which IBM product provides a visual representation of the status of a company's business lines?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Network Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
Answer: D

IBM   000-578기출문제   000-578기출문제   000-578덤프

NO.6 Which IBM product can receive events from Nagios and open tickets in HP Service Desk?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: C

IBM   000-578시험문제   000-578   000-578 dump   000-578자격증   000-578

NO.7 A customer is trying to find out the response time for each component of a composite application.
There seems to be an issue with the IBM WebSphere server getting slow response times on select
statements to IBM DB2. Which two IBM solutions will help diagnose the problem? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Database Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Web Response Time
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Resources
E. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Response Time
Answer: A,C

IBM dumps   000-578기출문제   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.8 What is a basic requirement for all project staffing?
A. No vacation for the duration of the project
B. Mandatory overtime if the project delivery slips
C. Skills and expertise directly relevant to the project requirements
D. Certified Information Systems Security Professional certification
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-578   000-578인증

NO.9 Which IBM product can replace the functionality of Microsoft SMS?
A. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
B. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Microsoft Applications
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics
Answer: C

IBM   000-578자료   000-578   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.10 When designing a Service Availability and Performance Management solution for a new customer,
which two steps should be taken to ensure current staff will be able to support the new products? (Choose
two.)
A. Design a skills matrix that identifies any training gaps
B. Develop a skill set questionnaire based on ITIL standards
C. Identify the skill sets required for each of the new products
D. Create a test to assess support skills for the new products
E. Develop a custom application support education module for the new products
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-578최신덤프   000-578   000-578 dumps

NO.11 What is a good way to identify personnel in an IT organization when trying to determine key decision
makers?
A. Determine who is able to get their tasks done the most quickly
B. Determine who gets the most important tasks in the organization
C. Identify if any staff members are always available during interviews
D. Identify the staff members who have been at the organization the longest
Answer: B

IBM   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.12 Which two tasks should be performed when producing a project plan for a Service Availability and
Performance Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Create a work breakdown structure
B. Schedule working group meetings for the project
C. Develop a timeline based on a level of effort for each milestone
D. Identify the team members that will be working on the solution
E. Develop a system to identify milestones as the project progresses
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-578   000-578   000-578 dumps   000-578 dumps

NO.13 What is an example of a security and identity management software architecture?
A. Web Proxy
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Public Key Infrastructure D. Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-578   000-578   000-578자격증

NO.14 A large shipping company currently employs IBM Tivoli Monitoring, IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. and
the Syslog and MTTrapd probes within their monitoring environment. There is currently a collection layer
Object Server and a single IBM Tivoli Monitoring instance.
The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact and IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Internet Service Monitoring to add this functionality to the current monitoring environment:
-Event enrichment and correlation based on data within the CMDB
-Monitoring of DNS and HTTP services
-Auto-ticketing capability through WebServices -TCP port monitoring -Monitoring of LDAP service
availability
Which two statements describe the additional value provided by the monitoring solution described above?
(Choose two.)
A. Closed-loop change management
B. Improvement in mean time to recovery
C. Improved redundancy within the monitoring solution
D. Application transaction response time monitoring will improve
E. New metrics and key performance indicators will be available to identify service performance
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-578자격증   000-578

NO.15 A customer's business is comprised of multiple sites located across the United States. Each location
specializes in supporting a different part of the infrastructure while sharing the responsibility for supporting
all business services offered by the organization.
What is the best approach to identify the project goals from key decision makers?
A. Align the customer requirements with the strategic vision of the project sponsors.
B. Recommend a service oriented approach for identifying the project goals across the organization.
C. Map the tool capabilities from each business location to the project goals identified by the decision
makers.
D. Interview the decision makers from locations across the organization to ensure all perspectives are
taken into consideration.
Answer: B

IBM   000-578   000-578자격증   000-578   000-578

NO.16 Acme Corporation's (ACME) core business is to provide electronic payment services to financial
institutions and companies worldwide. They serve clients worldwide with local offices in the Americas,
EMEA, and Asia Pacific. There are data centers located in North America, South America, China, and
Italy.
One of ACME'S core services is credit card transaction processing (CCTP). At the core of CCTP are
multiple clusters of application servers running IBM WebSphere. Transactions are stored in a database
environment running on the mainframe. There are additional distributed databases to the application
running on Oracle and MS SQL. The clusters of application servers are distributed throughout the data
centers. The customers' clients connect to the environment Web-based services such as SOAP, and
message queues such as IBM WebSphere MQ. In addition the client hosts dedicated CCTP
environments for some of its customers.
ACME is experiencing several issues with CCTP. John W. Smith is the Chief Information Officer (CIO)
and has contacted an outside company to possibly assist with addressing these issues. After an initial
kick-off call with John W. Smith, he has identified the following individuals as part of his team that the
outside company will be working with:
Molly Fox - Vice President of Operations
Dennis Boucher- Vice President of Development
Ira Dale - Vice President of Sales
Each of the four data centers has a local operations team which is responsible for maintaining the local
servers, network devices, connections, and commercial off the shelf (COTS) applications that CCTP runs
on. The primary North America data center has the worldwide operations center which is responsible for
worldwide CCTP monitoring (including its own data center) and coordinating with the local operations
teams. It also houses the worldwide helpdesk which provides Level 1 CCTP issue resolution and
coordinates response of all CCTP issues (Level 1-3). CCTP application developers (Level 3) are located
in North America and Ireland.
ACME currently uses Omegamon to monitor the mainframe. HP OpenView, IBM Tivoli NetView and
Nagios to monitor parts of the network, and SMS and BMC Patrol to monitor the distributed environment.
The data center in Italy is currently using IBM Tivoli Monitoring, but it has not been rolled out to CCTP. In
addition, most of the local operations centers use variety of custom scripts and open source programs to
monitor the COTS and CCTP applications. Each of the local data centers has some sort of the central
view of their monitoring, but not all of the monitoring is sending events to the central or worldwide views.
The help desk uses HP Service Manager as its ticketing system.
ACME is experiencing several major issues with CCTP.
The first is that the helpdesks spending too much time in reaction mode (responding to issues after the
fact).
The second is that credit card transaction processing slows down at random intervals. These slowdowns
are usually noticed by the client's customers first (as they violate their Service Level Agreements) and that
the intervals between issues range from hours to weeks.
The third is that there is no central view of the CCTP server and the environment that it runs on.
ACME would also like to take into consideration implementing or migrating all or a portion of their
infrastructure into the cloud.
What is a potential question to ask ACME personnel?
A. What are the configuration parameters of Microsoft SQL?
B. Does the solution need to integrate with any ACME systems?
C. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server?
D. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server MQ?
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-578인증   000-578인증   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.17 The chief information officer would be mapped into which functional path?
A. IT Manager
B. Implementer
C. Decision Maker
D. Customer Client
Answer: C

IBM   000-578 dump   000-578자격증   000-578덤프   000-578   000-578인증

NO.18 By measuring the factors like flexibility, supportability, performance, and coverage of the application
what will be known about the application?
A. The weakness of the current application
B. The ways one can improve the application
C. The end-to-end solution in which the application is used
D. The Key Performance Indicators and Service Level Agreement of the current application
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-578   000-578   000-578자격증   000-578

NO.19 How are business processes identified?
A. Scope of the software
B. Information gathered from end users
C. Information gathered in stakeholder meeting
D. Interviews with the key personnel that help determine the workflow
Answer: D

IBM   000-578자료   000-578   000-578시험문제

NO.20 A customer currently leverages IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, various probes, and IBM Tivoli
Netcool/Impact as part of their monitoring solution. They want to add dashboards and service views to
their environment so that they can better monitor the health of their services and determine the root cause
of any incidents in a proactive way.
The customer has no prior experience with IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager and has not yet
leveraged the dashboard functionality within IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus Web GUI. They want to
understand the product capabilities in their environment before they make a decision on their solution
toolset.
Which presentation methodology would be best suited for the customer?
A. White boarding session
B. Proof of concept followed by a presentation
C. Live demonstration of a controlled test environment
D. Microsoft PowerPoint presentation with dashboard and service view screenshots
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-578   000-578자료

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-578시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-578덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기