2013년 8월 29일 목요일

EMC E20-545 인증시험

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이EMC E20-545인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서EMC E20-545덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로EMC E20-545인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에EMC E20-545인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의EMC E20-545자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해EMC 인증E20-545시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: E20-545
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)

수많은EMC인증 E20-545시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프가 있으면 힘든EMC인증 E20-545시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-545시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-545덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. EMC인증 E20-545시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-545덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은EMC인증 E20-545덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프로EMC인증 E20-545시험에 도전해보세요.

EMC인증 E20-545시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

E20-545 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-545.html

NO.1 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545자료   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545최신덤프

NO.2 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-545   E20-545

NO.3 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC덤프   E20-545기출문제   E20-545기출문제   E20-545

NO.4 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC기출문제   E20-545 pdf   E20-545기출문제

NO.5 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545최신덤프   E20-545

NO.6 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-545기출문제   E20-545 dumps   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 dump

NO.7 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545시험문제   E20-545   E20-545

NO.8 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545 pdf   E20-545

NO.9 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-545 dump   E20-545최신덤프   E20-545 dumps

NO.10 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545   E20-545최신덤프

NO.11 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

EMC   E20-545 dumps   E20-545   E20-545자료   E20-545   E20-545최신덤프

NO.12 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-545인증   E20-545   E20-545

NO.13 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545 dumps   E20-545   E20-545자료

NO.14 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-545   E20-545기출문제   E20-545기출문제   E20-545

NO.15 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 dump   E20-545   E20-545

ITExamDump 제공 EMC E20-545시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 EMC E20-545덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 EMC E20-545덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. EMC E20-545 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기