2013년 8월 24일 토요일

IBM 자격증 000-610 시험문제와 답

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-610덤프공부자료는IBM인증 000-610실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 000-610시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-610관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-610시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-610시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-610덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-610덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-610덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-610덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-610덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-610
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,IBM 000-610자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은IBM 000-610관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한IBM 000-610문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는IBM 000-610문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 전문IBM 000-610인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음IBM 000-610인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.IBM 000-610인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-610덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. IBM인증 000-610덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. IBM인증 000-610덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-610덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

000-610 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-610.html

NO.1 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-610최신덤프   000-610최신덤프   000-610덤프   000-610기출문제   000-610최신덤프

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B

IBM   000-610   000-610자료   000-610

NO.3 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C

IBM   000-610   000-610

NO.4 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-610자격증   000-610 dump   000-610 dump   000-610덤프   000-610덤프

NO.5 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D

IBM   000-610덤프   000-610 pdf   000-610

NO.6 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A

IBM   000-610기출문제   000-610 pdf   000-610인증

NO.7 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-610자격증   000-610자격증

NO.8 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-610   000-610시험문제   000-610

NO.9 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-610덤프   000-610

NO.10 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-610   000-610 dump   000-610시험문제

NO.11 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E

IBM덤프   000-610자료   000-610자격증   000-610   000-610자료   000-610 dumps

NO.12 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-610   000-610   000-610   000-610자격증   000-610

NO.13 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a specific
table.
Answer: C

IBM   000-610자격증   000-610   000-610   000-610   000-610

NO.14 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-610   000-610   000-610

NO.15 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-610   000-610자격증   000-610   000-610기출문제

NO.16 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A

IBM   000-610기출문제   000-610덤프   000-610시험문제   000-610

NO.17 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D

IBM   000-610자료   000-610   000-610기출문제

NO.18 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.
Answer: C

IBM   000-610 dumps   000-610   000-610인증

NO.19 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-610 dump   000-610자료   000-610

NO.20 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B

IBM   000-610시험문제   000-610 pdf

IBM인증 000-610시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-610덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. IBM 인증000-610시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-610시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기