2013년 7월 10일 수요일

Veritas DP-023W 덤프

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 Veritas인증 DP-023W시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.


우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Veritas DP-023W시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: DP-023W

시험 이름: Veritas (Data Protection Admininstration for Windows using NetBackup 5.0 )

Veritas인증 DP-023W시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의Veritas인증 DP-023W시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 Veritas인증 DP-023W덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.


많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


DP-023W 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/DP-023W.html


NO.1 You want to force a NetBackup Windows client with multiple network interfaces to
use a specific network interface. You specify the network hostname of that interface
using the Host Properties > Client Properties window and which tab?
A. Bandwidth
B. Windows Client
C. Universal Settings
D. Global NetBackup Attributes
Answer: C, D

Veritas인증   DP-023W자격증   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W

NO.2 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based
scheduler? (Choose three)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month.
Answer: C, D, E

Veritas인증   DP-023W자료   DP-023W   DP-023W기출문제   DP-023W

NO.3 A NetBackup system administrator is trying to restore the NetBackup catalogs after
a hard drive crash.
Which command is used to restore the NetBackup catalogs?
A. bprestore
B. bprecover
C. dbrestore
D. dbrecover
E. bpdbrecover
Answer: B

Veritas최신덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W

NO.4 How do you set allow media overwrite for TAR, ANSI and MTF1 tapes?
A. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select Master. Select the media tab and check
the appropriate boxes.
B. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select media. Select the media tab and check the
appropriate boxes.
C. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select master and media. Select the media tab
and check the appropriate boxes.
D. Select Master Server Host Properties. Select client. Select the media tab and check the
appropriate boxes.
Answer: B

Veritas최신덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W최신덤프

NO.5 Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The systems
use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share 10 tape drives on a single robot. Backups
run at night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during
the day. All duplications must run on the master server to free media server
resources.
What would you do to allow the master server to perform all duplications?
A. unset "Drive Duplication Enabled" in device manager for SAN media servers
B. in the Vault policy set "Server Duplicate Disaster" for SAN media servers
C. set an offsite volume pool for master server access only
D. set an "Alternate Read Server" in the Vault Policy Duplication Tab
Answer: C

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W자격증

NO.6 Where in the NetBackup Administration Console is the file fragment size for
backups?
A. Policies
B. Storage Units
C. Media Manager > Devices
D. Host Properties > Media Manager
Answer: B

Veritas pdf   DP-023W   DP-023W최신덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W

NO.7 What is the default media multiplex level on a schedule within a backup policy?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 99
Answer: A

Veritas최신덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W인증

NO.8 Which three directories are needed to back up all NetBackup catalogs? (Choose
three)
A. <install_path>\Volmgr\db
B. <install_path>\Netbackup\db
C. <install_path>\Netbackup\var
D. <install_path>\Volmgr\database
E. <install_path>\Netbackup\database
Answer: B, C, D

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W dumps   DP-023W자격증   DP-023W덤프

NO.9 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or
schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name
of the policy or schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the
Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the
Exclude List area
Answer: A

Veritas기출문제   DP-023W   DP-023W덤프   DP-023W

NO.10 You are enabled Multiple Data Streams for a Windows 2003 client policy.
Which file list backs up all local volumes C:, D:, and E: and the system state using
only three streams?
A. ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES
B. C:\
System_State:\
New_Stream
D:\
NEW_STREAM
E:\
C. NEW_STREAM
ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES
NEW_STREAM
D. NEW_STREAM
C:\
System_State:\
NEW_STREAM
D:\
NEW_STREAM
E:\
Answer: D

Veritas   DP-023W자료   DP-023W   DP-023W dumps

NO.11 Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation
to NetBackup 5.0? (Choose two)
A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C. The media servers' revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients'
revision level.
D. The master server's revision level may be one level higher than the media server's
revision level.
Answer: A, B

Veritas   DP-023W자료   DP-023W기출문제   DP-023W자격증

NO.12 A moderately uses database server must be configured as a NetBackup client. The
database application is custom built and is NOT covered by a NetBackup database
agent.
The solution must conform the following conditions:
1. The server is in production around-the-clock.
2. Backups must not interrupt production.
3. Open files must be backed up.
The DB data exist on SAN attached disks through available disk space is scarce.
Which backup methods would best fit in this scenario?
A. mirror snapshot
B. copy-on-write snapshot
C. block level incremental backups
D. VERITAS Snapshot Provider enabled backup
Answer: D

Veritas인증   DP-023W dumps   DP-023W자료   DP-023W기출문제   DP-023W

NO.13 Where in the NetBackup Administration Console do you create a disk location for
backups?
A. Policy
B. Storage Units
C. Host Properties
D. Device Manager
Answer: B

Veritas dump   DP-023W   DP-023W기출문제   DP-023W자료   DP-023W

NO.14 You are at a disaster recovery site testing restores from your offsite duplicate tapes.
To begin performing restores you must change the duplicate copies to be the
primary copy.
Which two commands do this? (Choose two)
A. bprecover
B. bpchangeprimary
C. bpimage
D. bpexpdate
Answer: B, C

Veritas자료   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W자격증   DP-023W

NO.15 What is the default volume pool in a backup policy?
A. Full
B. Duplicate
C. DataStore
D. NetBackup
E. Incremental
Answer: D

Veritas덤프   DP-023W pdf   DP-023W dump   DP-023W dumps

NO.16 In the NetBackup Administration Console, where do you specify user
administration permissions?
A. Master Server Properties > Security
B. Media Server Properties > Permissions
C. Master Server Properties > Permissions
D. Master Server Properties > Authorization
Answer: A

Veritas자격증   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W dumps

NO.17 Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid
snapshot-based restores?
A. Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
B. True Image Restore with Move Detection
C. Disk Staging Storage Unit Restore
D. Instant Recovery
Answer: D

Veritas dump   DP-023W최신덤프   DP-023W시험문제   DP-023W

NO.18 Which two steps do you perform to set up a scratch pool? (Choose two)
A. create a volume pool.
B. add a line in bp.conf: SCRATCH_POOL = SCRATCH
C. create a file called SCRATCH_POOL and type SCRATCH in it.
D. mark the checkbox called "Scratch Pool" in the NetBackup Administration Console.
Answer: A, D

Veritas덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W기출문제   DP-023W기출문제   DP-023W인증   DP-023W덤프

NO.19 You are performing a local UNIX NetBackup client installation.
Which two actions does the install script perform? (Choose two)
A. adds entries to the inetd configuration file.
B. tests connections to other NetBackup clients.
C. enters all media servers as SERVER entries to the vm.conf file
D. enters the master server as a SERVER entry to the bp.conf file
Answer: A, D

Veritas덤프   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W dump   DP-023W

NO.20 Exhibit:
Please refer to the exhibit.
You have a Microsoft Windows 2003 client that has the volumes C:, D:, and E:. You
want to back up all local drives and the registry with the exception of drive "D:".
Exclude lists are not being used.
Which three file list entries are listed in the policy? (Choose three)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
Answer: A, B, D

Veritas   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W   DP-023W자료

ITExamDump의 Veritas인증 DP-023W시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Veritas인증 DP-023W시험덤프로 어려운 Veritas인증 DP-023W시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기