2013년 7월 29일 월요일

Esri EADP10 최신덤프

Esri 인증 EADP10시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Esri 인증 EADP10덤프는Esri 인증 EADP10시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 Esri 인증 EADP10시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


시험 번호/코드: EADP10

시험 이름: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Professional)

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Esri EADP10시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Esri EADP10시험에 도전한다면 우리의Esri EADP10시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Esri EADP10시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Esri EADP10자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Esri EADP10로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고EsriIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.


연구결과에 의하면Esri인증 EADP10시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Esri인증 EADP10덤프와 만나면Esri인증 EADP10시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Esri인증 EADP10덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Esri인증 EADP10시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.


Esri인증 EADP10시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Esri인증 EADP10시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Esri인증 EADP10덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.


ITExamDump의Esri인증 EADP10시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Esri인증 EADP10덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.


ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Esri EADP10시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Esri EADP10시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


EADP10 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EADP10.html


NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Based on the exhibit shown, what has the author of this map done to improve drawing performance?
A. created annotation
B. applied simple symbology
C. generalized features
D. set scale-dependent rendering
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10자료   EADP10

NO.2 A water utility company had received calls from several customers complaining of low water pressure.
Using a geometric network representing the water network, how can an ArcGIS user determine the most
likely location of the problem?
A. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Common Ancestors trace task
B. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Disconnected trace task
C. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Trace Upstream trace task
D. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Find Path upstream trace task
Answer: A

Esri   EADP10자료   EADP10 pdf   EADP10   EADP10

NO.3 An ArcGlS user plans to distribute a series of map documents where the amount of time the map file
can be viewed is limited.
Which format should the user create to specify a timeout period for these maps?
A. .mpk
B. .ipk
C. .pmf
D. .msd
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10   EADP10기출문제

NO.4 When rematching geocoding results, a user notices that E St is being interpreted as East St. How
should a user resolve this issue for future geocoding?
A. remove the entry defining E to mean east in the geocoding XML files
B. recreate the address locator with new reference data
C. create a composite address locator where E is not recognized as east
D. change E to east in the input table to be geocoded before geocoding
Answer: C

Esri dumps   EADP10   EADP10인증   EADP10

NO.5 A taster contains pixels with decimal values.
Which method is used to round raster pixel values to the nearest whole number?
A. use the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst)
B. use the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst)
C. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 1, then the Minus tool (Spatial Analyst) to subtract 0.5
D. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 0.5, then the int tool (Spatial Analyst) to truncate to the
nearest integer
Answer: B

Esri pdf   EADP10기출문제   EADP10   EADP10 dump

NO.6 An ArcGIS user receives two shapefiles that are defined with the same projection and represent
features in the same study area. When they are displayed together in ArcMap, the difference of their
locations in coordinate space is so large that they are barely visible when viewed at their full extent.
How can the user determine whether the projections of the shapefiles are correctly defined?
A. by comparing the shapefiles to a correctly projected dataset that has a large enough extent to
encompass the study area
B. by systematically changing the spatial reference of the data frame until the shapefiles correctly align
C. by using the Spatial Adjustment toolbar to move the shapefiles to the same part of coordinate space
D. by examining the metadata of both shapefiles to determine the projection processes applied to the
data1
Answer: A

Esri덤프   EADP10 pdf   EADP10   EADP10기출문제   EADP10최신덤프

NO.7 Refer to the exhibits.
An ArcGIS user is attempting to create a relationship class between the two tables shown in the exhibit
using POSTAL_CODE and Zip_Code as the origin primary key and destination foreign keys, respectively.
However when the user tries to set the keys Zip_Code does not appear in the drop-down list of candidate
keys
What should the user do to successfully create the relationship class?
A. change the relationship type from non attributed to attributed
B. make sure both tables are in the same geodatabase
C. create data type compatible key fields
D. move both tables to the same feature dataset
Answer: B

Esri자료   EADP10덤프   EADP10최신덤프   EADP10

NO.8 An ArcGIS user runs the Central Feature geoprocessing tool on a polygon feature class. The output
feature is far north of the center of the feature class
Why is the output feature off center of the feature class?
A. There are more polygons in the northern part of the feature class
B. The polygons in the northern part of the feature class are larger
C. The feature class is not in the same promotion as the data frame
D. A weight field is not specified
Answer: D

Esri인증   EADP10   EADP10 dumps

NO.9 Using street data for a large metropolitan area, which analysis method shows the nearest hospital to a
traffic accident?
A. closest facility
B. route
C. find nearest
D. least-cost path
Answer: A

Esri   EADP10   EADP10기출문제   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10기출문제

NO.10 An ArcGIS user created a geoprocessing script in which the output layer ¯ s sy m bo l ogy p r ope rt y i s se t t o
an existing layer file. The user intends to share the tool with another ArcGIS user.
How can the user share the script tool while maintaining the symbology in the output layer?
A. Share the script tool while the sumbology layer file embedded in it
B. Publish the script tool as a geoprocessing service to ArcGIS Server
C. Distribute the Toolshare folder containing the script tool and related data
D. Upload the script tool as a model to an FTP site
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10 pdf   EADP10   EADP10덤프

NO.11 Using the Spatial Analyst IDW (Inverse Distance Weighted) tool an ArcGIS user interpolates a point
feature class to a raster. The user notices that some high point values near the edge of the feature class
seem to have a dramatic effect on the output. This occurs even in areas that are far from the high edge
values
Which two parameters should the user consider changing in the IDW tool? (Choose two)
A. z-value field
B. search radius
C. power
D. output cell size
E. weight
Answer: D,E

Esri시험문제   EADP10   EADP10

NO.12 A user wants to connect new laterals to supply water to newly built houses. What edge type supports
this function.?
A. an edge between two junctions
B. a complex edge
C. a subtype of edge
D. a simple edge
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10   EADP10 dump

NO.13 In the value for the latitude of origin in a projection tile is modified, making the value less negative
(e.g. from -45 to -28). which way does the data move?'
A. north
B. south
C. east
D. west
Answer: B

Esri시험문제   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10덤프   EADP10기출문제

NO.14 An image that is displayed as draped over a digital elevation model (DEM) in ArcGlobe appears to be
overly pixilated.
Which property should be changed to make the image appear smoother?
A. stretch type
B. resampling method
C. contrast setting
D. unit conversion
Answer: C

Esri   EADP10   EADP10덤프   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10

NO.15 An ArcGIS user is working with a composite address locator that consists of the following:
-Citywide Address Locator -Regional Address Locator -Nationwide Address Locator
How does a composite address locator work if no selection criteria are specified? (Choose two)
A. searches all locators in sequence
B. searches the largest address locator first
C. searches the smallest address locator first
D. searches until an address is found
E. searches the locator with the closest zone
Answer: B,D

Esri   EADP10   EADP10

만약 여러분은Esri EADP10인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Esri EADP10패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Esri EADP10패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기