2013년 7월 27일 토요일

EMC 자격증 E20-017 시험문제와 답

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인EMC인증 E20-017시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. EMC인증 E20-017시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프는 EMC인증 E20-017시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.


IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. EMC인증 E20-017덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. EMC인증 E20-017덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.


한번에EMC인증E20-017시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. EMC인증 E20-017시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.


EMC인증 E20-017시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 EMC인증 E20-017시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.


시험 번호/코드: E20-017

시험 이름: EMC (Information Availability Design Specialist Exam for Data Center Architects)

E20-017 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-017.html


NO.1 As represented in the exhibit, a company has a system with three critical components.
Each component must be functioning for the system to be operational. SLAs have been established
between the business and IT that define normal hours of operations for service as 8 A.M. - 8 P.M.,
Monday through Friday.
What is the availability (percentage) of Component 1?
A. 78
B. 81.7
C. 89
D. 91.7
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-017   E20-017   E20-017

NO.2 In the context of "establishing information availability," what is an operation management activity?
A. Capacity planning
B. Data classification
C. Testing
D. Implementation planning
Answer: A

EMC   E20-017자격증   E20-017   E20-017

NO.3 In which focus area of the Information Availability Design Framework can platform integrity be found?
A. Store
B. Automate
C. Create copies
D. Distribute
Answer: A

EMC덤프   E20-017   E20-017   E20-017   E20-017   E20-017 pdf

NO.4 A company wants to replace its physical tape library with a virtual tape library (VTL). To deploy the VTL,
the company spends $300,000 for the hardware costs and $60,000 for the implementation charges. Once
the data is migrated from the physical tape library to the VTL, the physical tape library will be
decommissioned for a cost of $50,000. The company will gain $60,000 per month due to this VTL
implementation.
What is the return on investment (ROI) in one year and the break-even point for the company ¯:s initial
investment?
A. 35%; Month 6
B. 35%; Month 7
C. 76%; Month 6
D. 76%; Month 7
Answer: D

EMC시험문제   E20-017   E20-017자격증   E20-017인증   E20-017기출문제

NO.5 A company wants to replace its physical tape library with a virtual tape library (VTL). To deploy the VTL,
the company spends $300,000 for the hardware costs and $50,000 for the implementation charges.
Once the data is migrated from the physical tape library to the VTL, the physical tape library will be
decommissioned for a cost of $50,000. The company will gain $70,000 per month due to this VTL
implementation.
What is the return on investment (ROI) in one year and the break-even point for the company ¯:s initial
investment?
A. 85%; Month 8
B. 85%; Month 9
C. 110%; Month 6
D. 110%; Month 8
Answer: C

EMC자료   E20-017   E20-017   E20-017자격증   E20-017

NO.6 A company has a system with three critical components as represented in the exhibit.
Each component must be functioning for the system to be operational. Following an outage, certain
components seem to take longer to restore back to service than others.
What is the mean time to repair (MTTR) for Component 3?
A. 2 hours
B. 3 hours
C. 5 hours
D. 10 hours
Answer: C

EMC   E20-017   E20-017자료   E20-017 dump   E20-017시험문제   E20-017자격증

NO.7 A company has estimated a cost of $220,000 to build its new data center. The new data center will
serve an additional 20,000 clients for which the company will gain $30,000 per month. In addition, the
company has agreed to spend $1,000 every month in support costs.
In order to achieve a break-even point, what is the minimum time period the data center must be
operational?
A. 8 months
B. 9 months
C. 10 months
D. 11 months
Answer: A

EMC   E20-017   E20-017자격증   E20-017 dump

NO.8 Based on strategic plans regarding green initiatives, an IT department is considering server
consolidation in its data centers.
Which set of elements should be included in the business value analysis to maximize the ROI for such an
initiative?
A. Asset utilization, recovery of stranded assets, and cost of floor space and power
B. Productivity of staff, response to business conditions, and utilization of storage
C. Asset utilization, backup costs, and need for availability
D. Cost of floor space and power, FTE-managed TB of storage, and reduction in SLA penalties
Answer: A

EMC   E20-017덤프   E20-017인증   E20-017

NO.9 A company has estimated a cost of $240,000 to build its new data center. The new data center will
serve an additional 20,000 clients for which the company will gain $35,000 per month. In addition, the
company has agreed to spend $2,000 every month in support costs.
In order to achieve a break-even point, what is the minimum time period the data center must be
operational?
A. 8 months
B. 9 months
C. 10 months
D. 11 months
Answer: A

EMC   E20-017 dump   E20-017   E20-017시험문제   E20-017

NO.10 A company has a shared pre-staged infrastructure at an alternate site. This approach enables the
company to rebuild systems and applications in the event of a disaster.
What is the term for this strategy?
A. Hot site
B. Manual failover site
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: A

EMC   E20-017   E20-017최신덤프   E20-017 dumps   E20-017   E20-017 dumps

NO.11 In which focus area of the Information Availability Design Framework can seamless movement of data
between tiers of storage be found?
A. Automate
B. Create Copies
C. Distribute
D. Store
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-017시험문제   E20-017 pdf   E20-017

NO.12 The exhibit represents the expected financial results of a storage technology investment.
What does the ® ¯: represent?
A. Cost of investment equals the gain from the investment
B. Asset exceeds liability
C. Deployment cost crosses the planned deployment time
D. Return on investment
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-017   E20-017 dump   E20-017인증

NO.13 A company's IT department is comparing two technology proposals. Option 1 would retain legacy
equipment while Option 2 would replace the existing equipment with a new one.
Option 1:
-Total operation costs = $400,000 per year -Annual storage requirements = $100,000 per year
Option 2:
-Initial investment = $1,250,000 -Recurring annual operation costs = $150,000 per year -Annual storage
requirements = $100,000 per year
The company's write-off costs for the legacy equipment is $50,000. As a business analyst using a TCO
analysis, which option would you recommend?
A. Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
B. Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is more than 6 years
C. Options 1 and 2 are feasible if the project lifespan is 5 years
D. Option 2 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
Answer: A

EMC최신덤프   E20-017   E20-017최신덤프   E20-017

NO.14 The exhibit represents a Component Failure Impact Analysis (CFIA) for a company's IT infrastructure.
Several Requests for Change (RFC) were raised.
Which RFC should be considered a priority for implementation?
A. Deploying a switch architecture with no single point of failure
B. Clustering the backup server with multiple storage devices
C. Configuring the NAS device in an active-active mode
D. Adding more disk drives to the storage array
Answer: A

EMC   E20-017   E20-017   E20-017

NO.15 As represented in the exhibit, a company has a system with three critical components. Each component
must be functioning for the system to be operational.
What is the scheduled availability (percentage) for the system?
A. 84
B. 86
C. 88
D. 90
Answer: C

EMC   E20-017인증   E20-017 dumps   E20-017덤프

EMC인증 E20-017시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. EMC인증 E20-017시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-017덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. EMC인증 E20-017덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기