2013년 7월 30일 화요일

Lotus 190-950 덤프자료

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Lotus 190-950시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Lotus 190-950인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.


Lotus 190-950인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리Lotus 190-950인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.


여러분이 우리Lotus 190-950문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Lotus 190-950시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.


많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Lotus인증190-950시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.


아직도 Lotus인증190-950시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Lotus인증190-950시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 190-950

시험 이름: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino)

190-950 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-950.html


NO.1 In which of the following locations would an administrator disable context menus or document
drag-and-drop, and configure images and attributes to show in member context menus?
A.notes.ini
B.qpconfig.xml
C.Lotus Domino Directory
D.Site Administration
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-950   190-950기출문제   190-950

NO.2 To manage and control Super User access, you would utilize the qpconfig.xml file for the browser
access and which of the following for Lotus Domino Directory control of Super User access from a Lotus
Notes client by default?
A.QuickrSUGroup
B.QuickPlaceSiteAdministrators
C.QuickrAdministratratorsGroup
D.QuickPlaceAdministratorsSUGroup
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950 dump   190-950자격증

NO.3 To enable people who use double-byte character set (DBCS) languages, such as Chinese, to use My
Places, you must enable which of the following on your Lotus Domino Quickr server?
A.Extended membership
B.Single sign-on authentication
C.Local SuperUser access to My Places
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus기출문제   190-950자격증   190-950최신덤프   190-950자료   190-950자격증

NO.4 After you have installed or upgraded to IBM Lotus Quickr, you will enable the Lotus Domino Servlet
Engine. This step provides which of the following functions of administration actions?
A.qptool lock
B.qptool verify
C.qptool reduce
D.qptool export
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950 dumps   190-950   190-950

NO.5 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear
as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME
Which of the following will be the result when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950자료   190-950   190-950기출문제

NO.6 To establish offline authentication ability for your Lotus Quickr users, you must configure Lotus Domino
Offline Services (DOLS). In which of the following must you store the certifier that users will utilize to
create their ID files for offline usage?
A.da.nsf
B.dols.nsf
C.names.nsf
D.doladmin.nsf
Answer: D

Lotus pdf   190-950   190-950   190-950시험문제

NO.7 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950덤프   190-950기출문제   190-950   190-950시험문제

NO.8 For Lotus Quickr for Lotus Domino, if you use any non-English version of the Lotus Quickr server, you
must perform which of the following so that page content displays correctly in non-English languages?
A.Specify the additional languages in qpconfig.xml
B.Set up the Lotus Domino server in multiple languages
C.Set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
D.Generate a list of supported languages and provide those languages as attributes in the directory for
each person
Answer: C

Lotus pdf   190-950덤프   190-950 dumps   190-950자격증   190-950

NO.9 Which of the following are created by Lotus Quickr when implementing expanded membership?
A.Local administrator names for each room
B.Room-specific access control groups in an LDAP directory
C.Placetypes with preconfigured group membership attributes
D.Extended ACL entries in each main area for each Lotus Quickr place
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950

NO.10 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950시험문제   190-950

NO.11 Which of the following is an XML-formatted feed that can pull content from various place document
repository areas such as folder document listings and forms listings?
A.XSS
B.Atom
C.QPFL
D.LDIF
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-950   190-950 dumps   190-950

NO.12 Steven noticed that specific user interface components were not added to custom themes after an
upgrade. Which of the following would not be added after a place upgrade?
A.Index
B.Rooms
C.Library
D.MyPlaces
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.13 The Computer Corporation has begun the process of upgrading a Lotus Quickr server. After the initial
upgrade is complete, which of the following is true regarding PlaceTypes?
A.PlaceTypes must be upgraded immediately
B.PlaceTypes may be upgraded when convenient
C.PlaceTypes will be unavailable until the upgrade is complete
D.PlaceTypes are removed from the Place Catalog until upgraded
Answer: B

Lotus자격증   190-950   190-950   190-950자격증   190-950인증

NO.14 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer: D

Lotus pdf   190-950   190-950덤프

NO.15 Lotus Quickr services for Lotus Domino includes ready-made templates, from which you can create
sites designed to manage projects. Which of the following is the name of this feature?
A.MyPlaces
B.Projects
C.PlaceTypes
D.ProjectCenters
Answer: C

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950

NO.16 Expanded membership in Lotus Quickr pertains to which of the following member types?
A.Local members
B.Local group members
C.External group members
D.Individual external members
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950덤프   190-950

NO.17 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPTools remove command to remove a place. Which of
the following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A.By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B.You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C.You must configure the QPTools Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D.If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.18 In which of the following places would the administrator specify the name of a user or group that has
SuperUser access to all places on the server?
A.qpconfig.xml
B.In a "local'" user directory
C.In the main Lotus Quickr place
D.In an extended directory source
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950인증

NO.19 You have a large number of mobile Lotus Quickr users. They have requested the ability to work offline
with the places in which they are members. Which of the following is required to enable this ability?
A.SSO must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
B.SSL must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
C.Places must be globally enabled for offline usage
D.User ID files must be issued from the Lotus Domino server
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.20 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version.
Multiple places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default,
which of the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer: A

Lotus자료   190-950   190-950자격증

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Lotus인증190-950시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Lotus인증190-950시험은ITExamDump 표Lotus인증190-950덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기