ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Lotus 190-835인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Lotus 190-835인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Lotus인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한190-835인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Lotus 190-835인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Lotus인증190-835시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Lotus인증190-835시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
Lotus인증190-835시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Lotus인증190-835시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Lotus인증190-835시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Lotus인증190-835시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-835
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App Development Intermediate Skills)
190-835 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-835.html
NO.1 Cindy locked a design element and left on vacation. The design element has to be changed. Who can
change it?
A. Only Cindy
B. Anyone with Designer access or higher
C. Only those with Manager access
D. Anyone with Editor access or higher
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835 pdf 190-835자료 190-835
NO.2 Jason coded and saved a scheduled Java server agent that should execute on ServerX. The agent
does not run at all, even though Jason signed it with his Notes ID. Given that the Agent Manager is
running on the server, which one of the following should Jason check first to diagnose the problem?
A. Check whether an Anonymous user is allowed to run agents on the server.
B. Check the Agent security tab to make sure that "Run as Web user" is selected.
C. Check whether Jason is in either the "restricted" or "unrestricted" agents list on the server.
D. Check whether Jason is in the "Database administrators" list on the server document.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835 dumps 190-835
NO.3 If possible, Shannon would like to take advantage of the features of Composite Applications within a
single Notes database. She has no need to access data from any other application. Can she deploy a
Composite Application that includes the composite application definitions and the NSF component all
within a single NSF?
A. Yes. She can store the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component in the same
database. Whenspecifying the Notes URL of the Component Properties, Shannon should designate the
url as notes:///_self
B. Yes. She can store the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component in the same
database. Whenspecifying the Notes URL of the Component Properties, Shannon should designate the
url as notes:///0000000000000000
C. No, but although the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component cannot be stored in
the samedatabase, they can be referenced from the same database. From this composite application,
she can then refer to otherNotes databases and NSF components using Notes URLs.
D. No. Composite Applications are intended to leverage pieces of separate applications to combine in a
single context.There would be no benefit to be gained from placing the overhead of Composite
Applications on a single Notesapplication.
Answer: B
Lotus자료 190-835 190-835
NO.4 Roselia changed the "By Status" view in her workflow database. She selected the "Don't show empty
categories" row property for the view. Why would she have done this?
A. Database performance needs to be improved. Roselia has set this property so that the view index will
be smaller, allowing for faster indexing and faster opening of the view.
B. Document access is restricted with Readers fields. Roselia needs to ensure that each Status category
only displays when the category contains at least one document to which the user has access.
C. There are 5 different values possible for the Status field, but often all documents have a Status of
"Closed". Roselia wants to show each category only when there is at least one request with that Status.
D. Many new requests entered into this database every week. Roselia is worried about the database size.
She has set this property to reduce the size of the index of the main view of the database to save disk
space.
Answer: B
Lotus인증 190-835자료 190-835 190-835 190-835자격증
NO.5 Susan has enabled document locking on her Lotus Domino server. She wants to lock a document
using an action button formula in a document that is currently being read. Which one of the following
formulas will accomplish this?
A. @DocLock([LOCK])
B. @DocLock([LOCKINGENABLED])
C. @Command( [EditDocument] ); @DocLock([LOCK])
D. @Command( [EditDocument] ); @Lock(@ThisDoc)
Answer: A
Lotus dumps 190-835 190-835
NO.6 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form'Comments'.Use Authors fields on both
forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form'Comments'.Use Readers fields on both
forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form'Comments'.Use Authors fields on both
forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form'Comments'.Use Readers fields on both
forms.
Answer: C
Lotus pdf 190-835 190-835 190-835기출문제 190-835덤프
NO.7 The "Job Opportunities" database is accessed regularly by many employees at Gayla's company. The
database hasbeen replicated to local servers at each of the company's 20 locations. Although Gayla has
created a full-text index (including the indexing of attachments) on a hub server and verified that the hub
replicates to all of the distributedservers, her users complain that searches are very slow, and they are
unable to use the "Fill out example form" search feature that they CAN use in some other databases.
What could be done to fix this problem?
A. Gayla needs to click the Create index button on the Full Text tab of the database Properties on each of
the replica databases.
B. Gayla needs to select the "Replicate view search indices" parameter on the database Properties
Advanced tab on eachof the replica databases.
C. The Notes administrator needs to increase the number of minutes specified by the
ReplicationTimeLimit parameter in the hub server's Notes.ini file.
D. Gayla needs to select the "Replicate view search indices" parameter on the database Properties
Advanced tab on the
database on the hub server.
Answer: A
Lotus dump 190-835 190-835시험문제
NO.8 Greg has created a form with several fields that get their data from an external relational database
system based on a key field. DECS is installed. Which one of the following must he have done to achieve
this functionality?
A. Created an embedded RDBMS link
B. Created a data connection resource
C. Created an ODBC connection resource
D. Manually imported the data from the relational database
Answer: B
Lotus 190-835자료 190-835 dump
NO.9 Felix has been receiving a number of support calls from users who have customized the Monthly
Sales view, reordering and resizing columns and setting color options to the point where the view is hard
to use. What can Felix do to prevent these problems in the future?
A. Deselect the "Allow customizations" option on the Info tab of the view properties.
B. Deselect the "Editable column" option on the column properties for each column that needs to retain its
formatting.
C. Deselect the "Resizable" option on the column properties for each column that needs to retain its
formatting, and delete the hidden columns that have the "Use value as color" option selected.
D. Ask the Notes administrators to push a profile to the users to lock the "Disable View updates as a
background task" as selected, and the "Retain View column sorting" as deselected in User Preferences.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-835 dumps 190-835
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.10 The disk space on the database properties Info tab of Len's database shows 4GB of space allocated
to the database, with only about 70% used. The database includes many file attachments. What can Len
do to minimize the storage consumed by his database?
A. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments". Click the
Compact button on the Info tab.
B. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", and
select "Allow compression of database design". Click the Compact button on the Info tab.
C. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", and
select "Allow compression of database design". From the server console or from the Domino
Administrator client run a copy-style compact on the database.
D. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", select
"Allow compression of database design", and ensure that "Allow compression of database documents" is
selected. From the server console or from the Domino Administrator client run a copy-style compact on
the database.
Answer: C
Lotus dumps 190-835 190-835 190-835최신덤프 190-835
NO.11 Jim is designing a new application that will be deployed to multiple sites using database replicas.
Which one of the following will he be able to replicate?
A. View indexes
B. Database launch properties
C. Full text indexes
D. Database file names
Answer: B
Lotus최신덤프 190-835 190-835 190-835 190-835덤프 190-835
NO.12 Marie's Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to
develop herfirst Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications on
her PC. What stepsshould Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with her
Notes environment?
A. Run the Notes setup program and enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer
tools".
B. Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be
integratedautomatically.
C. There is nothing Marie needs to do. Eclipse was automatically integrated into her Notes environment
when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D. Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install
process,enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer tools".
Answer: C
Lotus자료 190-835 190-835
NO.13 Donna would like to examine the actual WSDL for the Wiring Properties/Action Definition of her
CompositeApplication. How can she do this?
A. Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Double-click on the desired Wiring Properties.
B. Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Open File button.
C. Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Select the desired Wiring Properties, and click the Open With... button, and select a text editor
(such as Windows Notepad).
D. Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Export WSDL button to save the WSDL as an external file. Open
the saved file using a text editor.
Answer: C
Lotus dumps 190-835덤프 190-835자격증 190-835 190-835인증 190-835
NO.14 Jim created a discussion database with documents and response documents. When changes are
made to a response document, Jim wants to update the parent document. Which one of the following
system fields in the response document indicates the associated parent document?
A. $Ref
B. $Doc
C. $ParentDoc
D. $ParentRef
Answer: A
Lotus 190-835 190-835 190-835기출문제 190-835시험문제 190-835인증
NO.15 Andre has hidden the design of a database. Which one of the following describes how to re-sign the
database with a different ID?
A. Once the design of a database has been hidden, the database cannot be re-signed.
B. Deselect the 'Hide formulas and LotusScript' database property and re-sign the database.
C. Make a copy of the database without the ACL. This will unhide the design, and allow re-signing.
D. Sign the design template using the new ID, and replace the design of the database with this template.
Answer: D
Lotus시험문제 190-835 pdf 190-835
NO.16 Norah wants to provide navigation on the left side of the screen and content on the right side. The
navigation should have links to views, with some links inside collapsed folders. It should also have links
for actions, using custom icons for the links. Can this be done?
A. No. Notes navigators are no longer supported, and Pages, Frames, and Framesets are for Web
applications.
B. No. Most of this can be built using outlines, pages, frames, and framesets. But icon graphics must be
selected from those provided in the notes\data\domino\icons folder.
C. Yes. Create an outline with links for views and actions. Custom icons can be used. Put the outline on a
page. Put the page in the left-hand frame of a frameset. The right-hand frame will hold the content.
D. Yes. Create a Notes navigator object with an image bitmap for the navigation, placing an embedded
editor on the right for the content. Create clickable areas on the navigator image to link to views and
actions.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-835 190-835덤프 190-835
NO.17 Jason supports a suite of Notes applications related to the sales process. For a user to see a list of
product alerts pertaining to a given customer's order, the user will currently open a Customer document
from a view, then open an Order document from an embedded view, and then select a line item from the
order and click a button to open a list of any product alerts. How could the user experience change if
Jason were to offer his users a Composite Application?
A. Composite Applications are used to wire Notes and non-Notes applications. Since Jason's applications
are entirely Notes-based, Composite Applications are not applicable.
B. The user could select a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second pane, and select
an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a single context within the Notes
client.
C. The user could hover the mouse over a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second
pane, and hover the mouse over an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a
single context within the Notes client.
D. Composite Applications allow the use of AJAX features for a richer user experience and
subjectively-faster data transfers. Using OnMouseOver and other JavaScript events enables
context-sensitive popup displays. This results in a more Web-like interface from within the Notes client.
Answer: B
Lotus최신덤프 190-835 190-835 190-835기출문제 190-835자격증
NO.18 Susan creates a sales reporting database that has information downloaded daily from a host
application.
1. Each document contains the monthly sales for 10,000 products, entered by part number.
2. Because Susan gets a complete set of data every day, her agent deletes all of the documents in
the database.
3. New documents with the same part numbers are created so they are identical in the views.
4. The application is used globally and resides on many servers.
Which one of the following describes a problem this will cause?
A. There will be a heavy replication burden.
B. The maximum view index size will be exceeded in less than a year.
C. The users will not be able to easily find the same information from day to day.
D. There will be replication conflicts because many of the documents will be exactly the same.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-835 190-835 190-835기출문제 190-835
NO.19 The graphics department has sent Horacio a JPEG image to be used as the icon for his new database.
What should Horacio do so that this image appears as the database icon?
A. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 16x16 pixel GIF. Copy the GIF to the Clipboard.
Open the database in Designer, and from the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources.
Double-click Icon and click Paste.
B. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 32x32 pixel bitmap. Copy the bitmap to the
Clipboard. Open the database in Designer, and from the Design pane, select Other > Database
Resources. Double-click Icon and click Paste.
C. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 32x32 pixel GIF. Open the database in Designer,
and from the Design pane, select Shared Resources > Images. Click "New Image Resource" and select
the filename of the image. From the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources. Double-click Icon,
click "Select from Image Resource" and select the image.
D. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 16x16 or larger square image. Open the database in
Designer, and from the Design pane, select Shared Resources > Images. Click "New Image Resource"
and select the filename of the image. From the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources.
Double-click Icon, click "Select from Image Resource" and select the image.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-835 190-835 190-835
NO.20 Which one of the following contains data types stored as summary data by default?
A. Text, number, date/time, reader names
B. Text, text lists, rich text
C. All data types are stored in the summary buffer
D. Rich text, file attachments, embedded OLE objects
Answer: A
Lotus 190-835 190-835 dump 190-835
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Lotus인증 190-835시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-835시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기