Microsoft 98-362인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Microsoft 98-362시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은98-362시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
ITExamDump의Microsoft 98-362인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Microsoft 98-362인증시험실기와Microsoft 98-362인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Microsoft 98-362인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 98-362
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Development Fundamentals)
많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Microsoft 98-362인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Microsoft 98-362시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
Microsoft 98-362인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리Microsoft 98-362인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-362시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-362덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 98-362시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-362덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
98-362 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-362.html
NO.1 Maria works as a Software Developer for McRobert Inc. She develops an application, named App1,
using Visual Studio .NET. She uses the OleDbTransaction class to run a SQL transaction. She wants that
after the execution of the transaction all unmanaged resources used by the transaction should be
released.
Which of the following methods will she use to accomplish the task?
A. Begin
B. Dispose
C. Rollback
D. Commit
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-362시험문제 98-362 98-362시험문제 98-362 98-362
NO.2 How many times does the regex expression [1-5].[54] match in the following string? 215 517 2516 51
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 1
E. 4
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 98-362 98-362덤프 98-362 98-362인증 98-362
NO.3 You are creating a Windows application. You need to respond to mouse clicks.
Which Button events can be used to respond to mouse clicks? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Button.Click
B. Button.MouseEnter
C. Button.MouseDown
D. Button.MouseUp
Answer: A and C
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 98-362인증 98-362 dumps
NO.4 Julia develops a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. The application accesses a database
using ADO.NET to generate accounts report. She decides to use a SqlDataReader object named
MySqlReader to access data. Julia needs to write a statement to retrieve data from the Name field of
Table1 that is stored within the MySqlReader object.
Which of the following code segments will she use to accomplish this?
A. MySqlReader["Name"]
B. MySqlReader.Columns["Name"]
C. MySqlReader.Fields["Name"]
D. MySqlReader.Rows[0].Item["Name"]
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 98-362 98-362 98-362
NO.5 Samantha works as a Software Developer for SamTech Inc. She develops a Windows-based
application, named App1. The application has a form named MyForm. The form has several controls such
as TextBox, Command Button, etc. She wants to use the ToolTip component so that whenever a user
places a mouse over a control for a few seconds, a message displays about the control. Choose in the
correct order the properties of the ToolTip component she will set to accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.6 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. The Windows application contains an
entry form. The entry form has ten controls for user input. You create a method named Validate that holds
the code for validating the values entered in each control. You need to validate the values entered in a
control as soon as the focus moves out of that control. In which of the following events will you call the
Validate method?
A. LostFocus
B. Leave
C. GotFocus
D. Enter
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 98-362자격증 98-362 98-362
NO.7 You are designing a Windows application and want to host it using Windows service.
Which of the following are the requirements for a Windows Service application? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. The services must be created in a Windows Forms application project.
B. The services must be created in a Windows service application project.
C. The application class must inherit from the ServiceBase class.
D. The application class must inherit from the Control class.
Answer: B and C
Microsoft 98-362 dump 98-362 dumps 98-362
NO.8 You are creating a Windows application. You need to define the color behavior of a LinkLabel control in
the application.
Which property can be used to do this? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. LinkButton
B. ActiveLinkColor
C. VisitedLinkColor
D. LinkVisited
E. DisabledLinkColor
Answer: B and C
Microsoft최신덤프 98-362 98-362 98-362최신덤프 98-362
NO.9 David works as a Software Developer for Tech Zen Inc. He develops a Windows-based application,
named App1, using Visual Studio .NET. He creates an application named MyApp1. He wants to add an
existing CAB project to the application.
Which of the following steps should he take to accomplish the task?
A. On the File menu, click New CAB Project. Add the project to the application.
B. In the Solution Explorer, select CAB Project.
C. On the File menu, click Add and click Existing Project. Browse to the location of the existing CAB
project and click Open.
D. On the File menu, click New and then Click Project. In the New Project dialog box in the project types
pane, open Other Project Types, and select Setup and Deployment Projects. In Visual Studio installed
Templates, choose CAB Project.
Answer: C
Microsoft인증 98-362시험문제 98-362시험문제 98-362
NO.10 You are creating a Windows application. The application will use a SQL Server 2000/2005 database.
You need to enable connection pooling on for the SQL Server 2000/2005 database?
What are the recommended techniques that you will use? Each correct answer represents a part of the
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use the Connection Pooling tab of the ODBC Data Source Administrator dialog box
B. Open a connection and not explicitly disable pooling
C. Use SqlDataSource in the connection string
D. Use Application tuning
E. Set the connection string keyword Pooling to true in the connection string
Answer: E and B
Microsoft 98-362 dump 98-362
NO.11 What tasks are performed in the Design view of an Access form? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Adjust the size of sections of design grid.
B. Add fields from the Field List.
C. Modify the control's appearance.
D. Organize controls for assisting data access control.
E. Apply a new theme to the form.
Answer: A, E, and B
Microsoft인증 98-362최신덤프 98-362 pdf 98-362
NO.12 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. You create a ServiceBase based
class and want to use commands named Command1, Command2, and Command3 in it.
Which of the following methods of the ServiceBase class will you use to process the request to execute
the commands?
A. OnContinue
B. OnPowerEvent
C. OnStart
D. OnCustomCommand
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 98-362자격증 98-362 98-362
NO.13 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. You need to implement keyboard
events in the form to enable user input from the keyboard instead of the mouse pointer. Choose and
Reorder the keyboard events in chronological order.
Answer:
NO.14 Which of the following statements about exception handling are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. A catch block following a try block may or may not have an argument.
B. A try block may be followed by a finally block, in which case, there may be no catch block.
C. A try-catch block can be followed by multiple finally blocks.
D. A try block can be followed by multiple catch blocks.
Answer: D, A, and B
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 98-362시험문제
NO.15 What are the different techniques of adding a control to a Windows Form? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Select a control in the View > Tool Control menu and draw it on the form with the help of the mouse.
B. Select a control in the View > Tool Control menu and drag it to the form.
C. Select View > Toolbox menu and double-click the control to be added.
D. Select View > Toolbox menu, select the control to be added and double-click the form.
Answer: C and D
Microsoft덤프 98-362 98-362
현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Microsoft 98-362자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Microsoft 98-362관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Microsoft 98-362문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Microsoft 98-362문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기