네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은IBM인증 LOT-985시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-985덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-985덤프에는IBM인증 LOT-985시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. IBM인증 LOT-985시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
IBM LOT-985 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의IBM LOT-985시험대비 덤프는IBM LOT-985시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
IBM인증 LOT-985시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-985시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-985덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IBM인증 LOT-985시험적중율이 최고입니다. IBM인증 LOT-985시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
IBM인증 LOT-985시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? IBM인증 LOT-985시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-985덤프와의 근사한 만남이IBM인증 LOT-985패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-985덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-985
시험 이름: IBM (Developing IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications)
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증LOT-985시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증LOT-985 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증LOT-985시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
LOT-985 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-985.html
NO.1 Bernhard is having trouble with an application, and he wants to allow users to save their work while
they are editing. What does he need to do?
A. Select the "Allow Auto Save" in the document properties
B. Select the "Autosave document" in the document properties
C. Nothing; Notes autosaves any document in Edit mode in Notes 8.5 by default
D. Create a timerevent, and save the document periodically through UiDocument.Save
Answer: A
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985덤프 LOT-985
NO.2 Management has asked Bob to post an introductory Welcome page when Notes users first open the
Video application. In which one of the following places should Bob put the Welcome message?
A. In a document named $Welcome
B. In the application About Document
C. In the application Using Document
D. In the first Page in the application design
Answer: B
IBM LOT-985 dump LOT-985자료
NO.3 Which one of the following describes the use of hidden column formulas?
A. Views can be hidden based on a formula.
B. Hidden columns are not a supported feature.
C. Table columns can be hidden based on a formula.
D. View columns can be displayed or hidden based on a formula.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-985자료 LOT-985 LOT-985덤프
NO.4 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green
checkmark should appear in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved. He set the view column property to "Display values as icons", and now he needs to write a
column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use?
A. @If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D. @If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer: A
IBM LOT-985인증 LOT-985 dump LOT-985
NO.5 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D
IBM LOT-985기출문제 LOT-985자격증 LOT-985 LOT-985
NO.6 Which one of the following formulas does Cheng use to change the value of the ReleaseDate field to
today's date?
A. ReleaseDate := @Today
B. SET ReleaseDate := @Today
C. FIELD ReleaseDate := @Today
D. @ChangeField(ReleaseDate;@Today)
Answer: C
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985 dumps LOT-985 LOT-985
NO.7 Marcello wants to create a custom startup page for his customer database, using different buttons and
values from profile and normal documents. How can he achieve this?
A. Create an outline with calculated entries, and display this directly through a frameset.
B. Create a view with custom actions that calculate what actions the user might want to take.
C. Create a page with calculated text and actions, and display this using a frameset. Create a frameset,
and display that page with dynamic text.
D. Create a form and use action buttons, only calculated for display fields and computed text to display all
available options to this specific user. Set the database properties to start with a doclink in the about
database document to any document created with this form.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-985인증 LOT-985 LOT-985 dumps LOT-985
NO.8 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985인증 LOT-985최신덤프 LOT-985
NO.9 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Authors fields on
both forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Comment and name the form "Comments". Use Readers fields on
both forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Authors fields on
both forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
"Suggestion". Create a form of type Response and name the form "Comments". Use Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985덤프 LOT-985 LOT-985인증
NO.10 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users.?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search"
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search"
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-985 LOT-985 LOT-985최신덤프 LOT-985자료
NO.11 Susan has deployed a template, "sales.ntf", for the Sales Tracking application on the test server. Fred
wants to create a new Sales Tracking application using Susan's template, and Fred wants his new
application to inherit future design changes from the template. How can Fred do this?
A. Create a replica of the "sales.ntf" template, but make its file name end in ".nsf" instead.
B. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and choose the "sales.ntf"
template.
C. Select File>Application>New, choose the test server as the template server, and give the application
"sales.nsf" as a file name.
D. Create a blank application, right-click the new application icon, and choose the "Copy From Template"
option. Select the "sales.ntf" file as the template, and the design elements will be copied to the new
application.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-985인증 LOT-985 LOT-985 pdf
NO.12 Donna created a full-text index for the PerformanceReview database, and she was careful to select the
"Index encrypted fields" option. But the HR managers, who all have the secret key that they use to encrypt
the data, have reported that their search results are not yielding the expected results. What is one
possible reason for this?
A. The full-text index was created with an id that did not include an encryption key capable of decrypting
fields before indexing.
B. The "Index encrypted fields" setting applies only to documents added after the full-text index is created
or to documents edited and saved after the index is created.
C. The "Index encrypted fields" setting enables the indexing. The next step before creating the index is to
designate the specific encrypted fields that are to be indexed.
D. Encrypted fields can be indexed only from a database replica residing on the administration server as
specified on the Advanced tab of the database ACL. Donna had indexed the database on the application
server.
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-985 pdf LOT-985 LOT-985 dumps
NO.13 Kelly supports the Inventory application. This application is accessed by staff in India, the UK, Brazil,
and the USA. For reasons of performance and contingency planning, the office in each country has its
own server. Kelly needs the Inventory application to reside on each of these servers, and she needs to
ensure that the application data and design is kept in sync among all of these locations. How can Kelly
meet this requirement?
A. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a synchronized copy of the application by
selecting File > Synchronization > New Copy.
B. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a mirror of the application by selecting File >
Application > New Mirror, and specify the target Server.
C. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a replica of the application by selecting File >
Replication > New Replica, and specify the target Server.
D. Select the Inventory application. For each server, create a copy of the application by selecting File >
Application > New Copy. Specify the target Server, and select the Synchronize option.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985자료
NO.14 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A. MailSend
B. ForceMail
C. SaveOptions
D. MailOptions
Answer: D
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985 LOT-985
NO.15 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985 LOT-985 pdf
NO.16 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A. View
B. Editor
C. Navigator
D. Date picker
Answer: B
IBM LOT-985최신덤프 LOT-985 LOT-985
NO.17 Herman has created a new design for his Video application. He would like to post the design to the
server and make it available so other applications can automatically inherit the design changes when the
DESIGN server tasks runs. Which one of the following should Herman to do make the new design
available on the development server?
A. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Update on
DESIGN task" in the application Design properties.
B. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", and select "Allow inheritance"
in the application Design properties.
C. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Inherit design from
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
D. Copy the application to the development server, name it "newvideo.ntf", select "Database file is a
master template", and give it a template name in the application Design properties.
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-985최신덤프 LOT-985 LOT-985
NO.18 A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Lotus Notes clients are allowed to access the database using TCP/IP. What should the
system administrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
B. Add WebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. Add WebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985자격증 LOT-985 LOT-985
NO.19 Hassan has been emailed a spreadsheet with information about new training opportunities at his
company. He has been asked to update the company's Announcements application with a link that, when
clicked, will open the spreadsheet. How can Hassan accomplish this?
A. Import the presentation as a new File Resource, assigning an alias of "New Training". Add a new entry
to the application outline, selecting Action as the Content Type, and setting the Content Value to
@Command([OpenResource]; "New Training").
B. Embed the presentation on a new page, setting the page Auto Launch property to First OLE Object.
Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type and selecting
the new page as the Content Value.
C. Attach the presentation on the About application document. Set the database launch property to launch
the first attachment in the About database. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Action as
the Content Type and setting the Content Value to @Command([HelpAboutDatabase]).
D. Import the presentation as a new Image Resource, retaining the filename extension as part of the
resource name. Add a new entry to the application outline, selecting Named Element as the Content Type
and selecting the new image resource as the Content Value.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-985 LOT-985 LOT-985자격증
NO.20 In the past, Lloyd has copied an existing application if he needed to create a new application. This time,
however, Lloyd wants to create a new application on his own hard drive, and he does not want the
application to include any design elements from existing applications.
How can he do this?
A. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Specify "_blank.nsf" for the new application's
filename.
B. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to "Local", and ensure
that the Template option is set to "-Blank-".
C. From the menu bar, select File > Application > New. Leave the Server option set to "Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename.
D. From the menu bar, Select File > Application > New. Set the Server option to "Local", and specify
"_blank.nsf" for the new application's filename. Ensure that the Template option is set to "Default-".
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-985 LOT-985 LOT-985인증 LOT-985
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-985덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 LOT-985덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기