ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-703덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 COG-703시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 COG-703덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 COG-703덤프는IBM인증 COG-703시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 IBM인증 COG-703덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-703덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 COG-703 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 COG-703덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-703덤프는 IBM인증 COG-703시험패스의 특효약입니다.
시험 번호/코드: COG-703
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-703덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-703덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희IBM인증 COG-703덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
COG-703 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-703.html
NO.1 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C
IBM COG-703 COG-703
NO.2 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D
IBM COG-703 dump COG-703
NO.3 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C
IBM시험문제 COG-703기출문제 COG-703 dumps COG-703 COG-703
NO.4 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B
IBM COG-703기출문제 COG-703
NO.5 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C
IBM COG-703 dump COG-703덤프 COG-703
NO.6 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B
IBM COG-703최신덤프 COG-703 COG-703
NO.7 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D
IBM COG-703덤프 COG-703 dump COG-703 dumps
NO.8 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E
IBM COG-703 COG-703인증
NO.9 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A
IBM인증 COG-703인증 COG-703인증 COG-703 pdf COG-703 pdf
NO.10 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A
IBM COG-703시험문제 COG-703
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증COG-703덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증COG-703덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증COG-703시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기