2013년 7월 18일 목요일

HP HP0-D07 덤프자료

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는HP HP0-D07시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로HP HP0-D07시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


HP인증HP0-D07시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.HP인증HP0-D07시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의HP HP0-D07덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인HP HP0-D07인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.


시험 번호/코드: HP0-D07

시험 이름: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)

ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-D07시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-D07덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. HP인증 HP0-D07시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-D07덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


HP인증HP0-D07시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로HP인증HP0-D07시험준비를 잘하시면 100%HP인증HP0-D07시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은HP인증HP0-D07시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.


HP0-D07 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D07.html


NO.1 When is it beneficial to use SAS drives instead of SATA drives?
A. when high disk capacity is required
B. when hot-swap capability is required
D .when the lowest cost per GB is required
C. when high reliability is required
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07

NO.2 Which tool do you use to create a valid configuration and quote for your customer?
A. HP Parts Reference Guide
B. HP Systems Selling Guide
C. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07덤프

NO.3 Which HP product simplifies the monitoring of HP servers, storage, and third-party systems through
management standards such as WMI, WBEM, and SNMP?
A. Insight Remote Support
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. Storage Essentials
D. Operations Manager
Answer: B

HP시험문제   HP0-D07 pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.4 Your customer's IT infrastructure consists of 64 HP server blades, two redundant Fibre Channel SANs,
and an HP ProCurve Networking switch. Which HP solution should you recommend to reduce physical
server-to-network cabling and to separate server and network administration?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 1:10Gb Ethernet
C. HPProCurve 6120G
D. HP GbE2C Layer 2/3
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.5 Your customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool
should you propose that will enable her to build intelligent policy for resource partitioning and
management?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HPGlancePlus Pack
C. HP-UX Workload Manager
D. HP Virtual Resource Management
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07 pdf

NO.6 Which HP tool provides configuration capability for HP ProLiant and Integrity servers, workstations,
and StorageWorks products?
A. HPStorageWorks Sizer
B. ActiveAnswers Sizers
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. Enterprise SystemsSizer
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP0-D07최신덤프   HP0-D07

NO.7 Which offline tool contains complete information about recently announced or enhanced HP products?
A. HP Product Bulletin
B. Offline Diagnostics Environment
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. HPPartSurfer
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.8 A new customer is looking for a virtual tape library solution that will support more than 1PB of usable
disk space. Which storage solutions meet these requirements? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks 9000 Virtual Library System
B. HPStorageWorks 6000 Virtual Library System
C. HPStorageWorks RDX Removable Disk Backup System
D. HPStorageWorks D2D4000 Backup System
E. HPStorageWorks 12000 Virtual Library System EVA Gateway
Answer: A,E

HP자료   HP0-D07시험문제   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.9 Which EVA product includes an embedded Command View console on the management module as an
alternative to a dedicated management server for basic functionality?
A. EVA6400
B. EVA6200
C. EVA8400
D. EVA4400
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07덤프   HP0-D07덤프

NO.10 Which HP resource checks for firmware interoperability problems, inventories SAN switches, and
performs an analysis of zoning configurations?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
C. HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.11 Which HP service will provide a customer with a 3D model of the airflows and cooling conditions in their
data center environment?
A. Thermal Quick Assessment for HPBladeSystem Environments
B. Thermal Comprehensive Assessment
C. Thermal Quick Assessment
D. Thermal Intermediate Assessment
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07 dumps

NO.12 Your customer recently implemented an HP Integrity rx8640 server running HP-UX 11i v3. He needs to
deploy multiple operating systems on the same physical server with electrical isolation. Which HP solution
allows the customer to isolate multiple operating systems that are running on a single server?
A. HP-UX 11i Virtual partitions (vPars)
B. HPnPartitions (nPars)
C. HP-UX Secure Resource Partitions (SRP)
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines (Integrity VM)
Answer: B

HP최신덤프   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07덤프

NO.13 You need to verify the interoperability of your proposed solution with the customers existing SAN fabric.
Which resource lists the SAN fabric connectivity and switch interoperability rules between C-Series and
B-Series switches?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
B. HPStorageWorks Sizer
C. HP Storage Essential SAN Visibility
D. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07 pdf

NO.14 .Which Oracle product helps improve the efficiency of corporate operations, adapts rapidly to changes
in the supply chain, and services customers more effectively through multiple channels?
A. JD EdwardsEnterpriseOne
B. Oracle E-Business Suite
C. Oracle Retail
D. Oracle Siebel
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07

NO.15 You are analyzing a customer's environment to design an expansion of an existing SAN infrastructure.
What must you consider?
A. Integrating consolidated switch management is necessary when using more than four switches.
B. Integrating different vendors in a SAN fabric maximizes availability and decreases complexity.
C. Merging switches of different series can reduce the supported maximum hop-count.
D. Mixing switches with different speeds is not supported in an HP SAN topology.
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump

NO.16 Which benefits of HP StorageWorks XP Disk Arrays should you emphasize to your customer? (Select
two.)
A. integrated Ultrium-based library for faster backups
B. iSCSI connectivity
C. supportsAsynchonous SRDF replication
D. multi-site data replication capability
E. supports online firmware upgrades
Answer: D,E

HP pdf   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07자료

NO.17 Your customer purchased several HP servers from your company five years ago and needs an
upgrade to new hardware. He recently met with Cisco and has asked you to explain why the HP
BladeSystem is a better solution. Which features are supported by only the HP BladeSystem solution?
(Select three.)
A. Virtual Connect
B. N+1 power supply redundancy
C. Insight Software
D. Thermal Logic
E. Ethernet andFibre Channel connectivity
F. AMD and Intel processors
Answer: A,C,D

HP인증   HP0-D07   HP0-D07시험문제   HP0-D07자료

NO.18 When server density is your customer's main concern, which server solution should you recommend?
A. HP Integrityrx servers
B. HP ProLiant ML servers
C. HP BladeSystem servers
D. HP ProLiant DL servers
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07덤프

NO.19 What are characteristics of HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select three.)
A. Protected
B. Managed
C. Consolidated
D. Virtualized
E. Optimized
F. Orchestrated
Answer: D,E,F

HP   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07

NO.20 Which HP product is designed for high density rack deployments and uses the heat exchanger to
recirculate and cool the hot server exhaust air?
A. Water Hookup kit for HP Rack Systems
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. HP Modular Cooling System G2
D. Rack 10000 G2 with Rack Cooling Extender
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.21 A customer requests a memory and processor upgrade of their existing enterprise solution. Where will
you find information on the solution you should propose?
A. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
B. HP System Selling Guide
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP Integrity, HP 9000, and carrier-grade servers Configuration Guide
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07   HP0-D07최신덤프

NO.22 Which HP server family offers 100% availability?
A. HP Integrity NonStop servers
B. HP ProLiant server blades
C. HP Integrity server blades
D. HP Integrity Superdome servers
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP0-D07기출문제   HP0-D07인증   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07시험문제

NO.23 Your customer has multiple racks of older Dell PowerEdge servers and is running out of power and
space in her data center. She needs higher server rack density and reduced power consumption.
Which HP server families would you recommend to replace her existing hardware? (Select two.)
A. HP DL
B. HP SL
C. HP ML
D. HP RX
E. HP BL
Answer: B,E

HP자격증   HP0-D07덤프   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07인증

NO.24 Which statement is true about the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. It transitions away from a product-centric approach to a shared-service management model.
B. It is a strategy built specifically for enterprise customers.
C. It delivers scalable and flexible IT services from an external source.
D. It is built on a model of eight key enablers that reflect recent changes in technology.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07최신덤프   HP0-D07

NO.25 Which component can be migrated between nPars?
A. interleaved memory
B. base cell
C. floating cell
D. vPar
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dump

NO.26 What are key features of the HP Modular Cooling System G2? (Select two.)
A. It supports up to a 35kW load in one rack.
B. It can be ordered in multiple rack sizes.
C. It can be split into two separate units.
D. It monitors internal temperatures of rack servers.
E. It can be configured to cool two racks.
Answer: A,E

HP자료   HP0-D07   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07

NO.27 Which server platforms provide significant power savings by sharing power supplies and fansacross
multiple server nodes? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant ML500
B. HP ProLiant DL700
C. HP Integrity Superdome
D. HP ProLiant BladeSystem
E. HP ProLiant DL1000
Answer: D,E

HP시험문제   HP0-D07자격증   HP0-D07

NO.28 What are components of HP ProActive Defense strategy? (Select three.)
A. Adaptive EDGE Architecture
B. Threat Management
C. Secure Mobility
D. Trusted Infrastructure
E. Access Control
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07   HP0-D07

NO.29 What determines the applications and capabilities that are included with an HP OpenVMS license?
A. the number of processor sockets
B. the number of processor cores
C. the type of operating environment
D. the type of cell board
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-D07자료   HP0-D07 pdf

NO.30 You are presenting a Superdome-based solution to your customer, and need Visio diagrams to make it
clear that your solution fits his requirements. Which source would you use for the diagrams?
A. Active Answers
B. Product Bulletin
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. SuperdomeSizer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D07 dumps   HP0-D07 dump   HP0-D07최신덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여HP HP0-D07관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리HP HP0-D07도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기