2013년 7월 10일 수요일

Symantec 인증 250-421 덤프

250-421인증시험은Symantec사의 인중시험입니다.Symantec인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이Symantec인증250-421시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로250-421시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.


ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 250-421시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Symantec인증 250-421시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Symantec인증 250-421덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Symantec인증 250-421덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


시험 번호/코드: 250-421

시험 이름: Symantec (Design of DP Solutions for UNIX using NBU 5.0)

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Symantec인증 250-421시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Symantec인증 250-421시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-421덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.


ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-421덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Symantec인증 250-421시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Symantec인증 250-421덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.


Symantec인증 250-421시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의Symantec 인증250-421시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.


Symantec인증 250-421덤프로Symantec시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Symantec인증 250-421시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-421덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-421덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-421덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


250-421 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-421.html


NO.1 You have a Microsoft Windows 2003 client, which you want to add to the NetBackup domain. You do
not use VSP or NetBackup database options (for example, MSSQL, Exchange, Oracle, and so on) on this
client.
What would be the impact to downtime?
A.There will be two reboots required: one reboot to load the VERITAS installer and one reboot for
NetBackup installation.
B.There is no need for a reboot for NetBackup to be properly installed.
C.There will be one reboot to load the VERITAS installer, but NetBackup will not require a separate reboot.
D.There will be a need for one reboot for NetBackup to be properly installed.
ANSWER: B

Symantec dump   250-421   250-421덤프

NO.2 Your current NetBackup environment uses a tape library capable of holding 500 tapes. Each tape is
capable of holding 40 GB of data. You are putting in a new library with modern drives which supports
tapes capable of holding 300 GB each. You want to have twice the total capacity of your old library to
meet future growth.
What is the minimum number of tape slots you will need in your new library?
A.80
B.110
C.140
D.170
ANSWER: C

Symantec dumps   250-421자격증   250-421덤프   250-421

NO.3 Given three servers named ServerA, ServerB, and ServerC, each of which has file systems /, /opt,
and /data:
Using one policy how can all drives be backed on each server except the /data file system on ServerB?
A.All servers in a policy must share the same file list, so you must create a separate policy for ServerB.
B.use ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES with UNSET and //serverb/data below it in the policy file list
C.use /opt in the policy file list and put /data in the include_list file for all servers except ServerB
D.use ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES in the policy file list and put /data in the exclude_list file for ServerB
ANSWER: D

Symantec시험문제   250-421   250-421 dumps

NO.4 The current NetBackup environment has grown to the point where catalog backups can no longer fit
on one tape.
Which two methods resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A.back up the catalog using multistaged backup
B.compress the catalog
C.stop backing up the catalog
D.compress the catalog with gzip
ANSWER: AB

Symantec기출문제   250-421최신덤프   250-421   250-421자격증

NO.5 A database must be able to recover from a logical data error in which invalid application data has been
entered and saved.
Which data protection technique is most likely to help in this situation?
A.database server clustering
B.a backup of the database and daily logs
C.disk array based real-time replication
D.active storage mirroring
ANSWER: B

Symantec   250-421   250-421

NO.6 You are designing a NetBackup environment. You will be using an external (non-NetBackup)
scheduling product to initiate the jobs from the Master Server.
Which three NetBackup features will be available in this configuration? (Choose three.)
A.cumulative incremental backup
B.automatic retry of failed jobs
C.multistreaming
D.multiplexing
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   250-421   250-421기출문제   250-421 dumps

NO.7 You want to evaluate an environment for a NetBackup 5.0 implementation. You are already aware of
which servers will be the master and media servers and which agents will be used.
What else do you determine in order to provide the proper installation requirements for NetBackup?
A.Is Name Resolution functioning properly?
B.Is every client present in the master server hosts file?
C.Is the root partition on the master server mirrored?
D.Is mySQL installed?
ANSWER: A

Symantec자격증   250-421시험문제   250-421   250-421

NO.8 Your current environment consists of one master server, four media servers and five hundred clients.
Your company has planned to add an additional datacenter with the capacity of housing an additional
1,000 clients.
Which three things are considered when planning the expansion of your backup environment? (Choose
three.)
A.the operating system version of clients
B.SAN infrastructure available
C.cooling capacity of new datacenter
D.network connectivity between the datacenters
ANSWER: ABD

Symantec   250-421   250-421 pdf

NO.9 You are designing a data protection solution for a new datacenter.
Which two things can be done to improve the overall availability of the data protection environment?
(Choose two.)
A.add an additional local disk to each backup server
B.connect each system to separate power sources
C.mirror the boot disk of each backup server
D.connect a tape drive to each client in the datacenter
ANSWER: BC

Symantec   250-421   250-421인증   250-421   250-421 dumps   250-421시험문제

NO.10 NetBackup Vault is being used to duplicate backups in an environment where there are only two tape
drives.
How many additional tape drives are needed to keep a single tape drive failure from being a single point
of failure?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
ANSWER: A

Symantec덤프   250-421 dump   250-421   250-421최신덤프   250-421자격증

NO.11 When determining the required backup performance of a Data Protection design, which three items
should be determined? (Choose three.)
A.media server backup performance
B.network and SAN data rates
C.capacity of tape media
D.client backup windows
ANSWER: ABD

Symantec기출문제   250-421   250-421   250-421

NO.12 A current NetBackup environment takes the entire backup window to complete. Given the following
environment:
You do not use multiplexing.
There are eight clients each capable of producing 5 MB/s.
The network is capable of sustaining 60 MB/s.
The media server has three tape drives, each capable of sustaining 20 MB/s.
How do you continue to meet the backup window while adding six more similarly configured clients?
A.increase the multitape option
B.increase the network bandwidth
C.increase the number of backup schedules
D.increase the number of tape drives
ANSWER: D

Symantec   250-421 dump   250-421   250-421 dumps

NO.13 A new file server is being added to your NetBackup 5.0 environment. It is being used to store 1-GB
product data files for the marketing department. The marketing department already has 5,000 product
data files in place (5 TB of total disk space) and expects to add about 500 product files per week for the
next 30 weeks. After files are added they are never edited or modified.
You have an SLA with Marketing that you will perform a full backup every Saturday, and the backup must
be performed between 12:01 a.m. Saturday and Noon Sunday (a 36-hour window).
Given this, what is the minimum network bandwidth you need to handle the full backup?
A.teamed 1-gigabit (168 MB/s)
B.single 1-gigabit (84 MB/s)
C.100 base T (8.4 MB/s)
D.10 base T (0.8 MB/s)
ANSWER: A

Symantec   250-421 dumps   250-421

NO.14 You are determining the scope of a data protection solution. You have already analyzed preferences
and deadlines.
Which two other items must be analyzed before you can provide a solution? (Choose two.)
A.information in the SLA
B.network infrastructure
C.number of employees
D.number of tapes purchased
ANSWER: AB

Symantec   250-421최신덤프   250-421 dumps

NO.15 Which three items are considered in a Data Protection design? (Choose three.)
A.company hardware standards
B.the type of cabling used for networks and SAN
C.data throughput speeds over networks and SAN
D.business requirements for recovery point and time
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   250-421자격증   250-421   250-421

NO.16 Your environment uses a SAN for disk access.
Which feature of NetBackup 5.0 Advanced Client is appropriate?
A.fast backups
B.off-host backups
C.referential backups
D.incremental backups
ANSWER: B

Symantec   250-421   250-421

NO.17 Which two items are gathered during the data collection for a Data Protection design? (Choose two.)
A.backup client platforms and operating system versions
B.amount of Data to be backed up
C.Sales Engineers preference of tape library vendors
D.existence of network intrusion detection servers
ANSWER: AB

Symantec   250-421   250-421덤프   250-421시험문제   250-421

NO.18 Human Resources has three servers being backed up in a NetBackup 5.0 environment with a
requirement to be able to perform full server restores from any particular day going back three weeks.
Given the following environment standards:
Full backups are performed every other Friday.
Cumulative incremental backups are performed on all other days.
What are the minimum retention levels you should configure?
A.Full: two weeks Incremental: three weeks
B.Full: three weeks Incremental: one week
C.Full: four weeks Incremental: three weeks
D.Full: two months Incremental: three weeks
ANSWER: C

Symantec자격증   250-421 pdf   250-421인증   250-421

NO.19 You currently administer a NetBackup 5.0 environment with a single master/media server backing up
57 network clients through 1-gigabit Ethernet. A tape library is attached to this system through a Fibre
Channel SAN.
Backups jobs are currently completing within your backup window, though there is little time to spare.
After performing an analysis, you determine that you are maximizing your Ethernet usage, but your tape
drives are only running at about half their rated capacity. Backups are performed at night on the public
Ethernet when usage is virtually nonexistent.
You are told that two new systems are being added to your environment with 4 TB of data each. These
systems must be backed up within the same backup window.
What are three ways to help accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A.set up another committed media server and share the tape drives through SSO on the SAN
B.add a second gigabit card to the master/media server for the new servers to back up across
C.make the two new large systems SAN media servers and share the tape drives through SSO on the
SAN
D.create a 1-gigabit private network for all clients to back up across and stop using the public network
altogether
ANSWER: ABC

Symantec기출문제   250-421인증   250-421자료   250-421

NO.20 Which three items are optional considerations in a Data Protection design? (Choose three.)
A.using supported server platforms
B.using agents for databases
C.using mirror snapshots for backups
D.using a private backup network
ANSWER: BCD

Symantec기출문제   250-421자격증   250-421 pdf   250-421

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Symantec인증250-421험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기