2013년 7월 15일 월요일

IBM LOT-914 덤프자료

IBM인증 LOT-914덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 LOT-914시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-914덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-914덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-914덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


IBM LOT-914인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM LOT-914있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM LOT-914자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.


IBM인증 LOT-914시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-914시험문제에 대비하여 제작한IBM인증 LOT-914덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. IBM인증 LOT-914시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-914덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-914

시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 for Domino)

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미IBM LOT-914시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히IBM LOT-914를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-914인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.


IBM LOT-914인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.IBM LOT-914시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는IBM LOT-914관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸IBM LOT-914관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게IBM LOT-914응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


LOT-914 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-914.html


NO.1 Which one of the following qpconfig.xml settings should be used in order to hide the Log In and Log Out
link from the Lotus Quickr homepage?
A. <authentication>
<sign_out enabled="false"/>
<sign_in enabled="false"/>
</authentication>
B. <authentication>
<sign_out hide="true"/>
<sign_in hide="true"/>
</authentication>
C. <security>
<sign_out enabled="false"/>
<sign_in enabled="false"/>
......
</security>
D. <security>
<sign_out disabled="true"/>
<sign_in disabled="true"/>
......
</security>
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-914인증   LOT-914자격증

NO.2 Several of the Places on your server have exceeded a predetermined size limit. How can you send a
broadcast email to the Place managers to ask them to reduce the size of their Places?
A. Using the Send Mail feature in Site Administration
B. Using the command: loadqptool mail -managers -template template.xsl -i mail.xml
C. Using the Send Mail feature in Place Administration
D. Using the command: loadqptool newsletter -a -managers -i mail.xml
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914인증   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914덤프

NO.3 Which of the following tasks is required when you have to change your LDAP connections to use SSL,
and Lotus Quickr is using Domino to control the Directory services?
A. Configure SSL in the Directory Assistance document
B. Configure SSL under <ldap> in the qpconfig.xml
C. Enable SSL in the Site Administration Page, under Directory services
D. Quickr does not support SSL connections to LDAP
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914최신덤프

NO.4 Louise has installed one Lotus Quickr server in her organization and she now wants to enable
cross-place searches. Which of the following tasks is NOT required when enabling Cross Places
Searches?
A. Set <search_places enabled="true" ....> in the qpconfig.xml
B. Enable SSO
C. Enable Domain Catalog in the Domino Server document that will be used as the Domain
catalog Server
D. Specify the Domain Catalog Server under <domain_catalog_server...> in the qpconfig.xml
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-914자격증   LOT-914 dumps   LOT-914   LOT-914시험문제

NO.5 You would like to prevent a Place from receiving updates to the parent PlaceType. What should you do
to prevent the refresh?
A. Under Customize -Basics, clear the check mark next to Receive Updates
B. Change thePlaceType under Place Administration
C. Under Work with Templates, edit the PlaceType
D. Youcan not prevent a Place from refreshing from the parent PlaceType
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   LOT-914인증   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.6 The Lotus Quickr environment you are viewing has a large number of places. Which of the following
options will decrease directory search times while in the Human Resources place on the Lotus Quickr
server?
A. Rebuild the LDAP cache in the place
B. Enable Narrow searches to the place name
C. Modify the LDAP port number to an alternate port
D. Enable check for SSL connection with LDAP user directory
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914덤프   LOT-914자료   LOT-914

NO.7 What is the proper way to use the qptool register command to register a single place and have it create
a mail-in document in a single Quickr server?
A. loadqptool register -p PlaceName
B. loadqptool register -a PlaceName
C. loadqptool register -p PlaceName -install
D. loadqptool register -p PlaceName -mail-in
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.8 You have created templates for places on your Lotus Quickr server. As an example, suppose you
create the place Sales and give it the look and feel you want to appear in places that members of the
Sales team create. You create a PlaceType from it called Sales PlaceType, and then you create the place
West Coast Sales from Sales PlaceType. Which of the following occurs if you change the design of Sales
and wish to distribute the design changes?
A. Refresh only Sales to distribute the changes
B. Refresh West Coast Sales to distribute the changes
C. Refresh SalesPlaceType and then West Coast Sales to distribute the changes
D. RefreshSales, refresh West Coast Sales, and then Sales PlaceType to distribute the changes
Answer: C

IBM덤프   LOT-914   LOT-914시험문제   LOT-914   LOT-914자격증

NO.9 Each of the following statements is true about the Place Catalog in Quickr 8.5, EXCEPT?
A. Each server, place, and room has a separate entry in the Place Catalog
B. The Place Catalog contains Policy documents
C. It enables place members to use My Places to see a list of places they belong to and statistics about
those places
D. The Place Catalog contains the statistics of each place
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914기출문제   LOT-914   LOT-914덤프   LOT-914 dump

NO.10 Oscar, the local administrator, has issued the following qptool command on his Lotus Quickr server:
load qptool placecatalog -reset Which of the following statistics are reset to zero (0) with this command?
A. LasyDayUses
B. DocReadCounts
C. NumberOfDocs
D. PlaceLastModified
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914덤프   LOT-914 pdf

NO.11 Which one of the following commands should be used when upgrading a Quickr template?
A. loadqptool upgrade -pt PlaceType
B. loadqptool upgrade -p PlaceType
C. loadqptool upgrade -t template
D. loadqptool PlaceType upgrade -t
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914자격증

NO.12 After configuring Web page cache settings within Lotus Quickr, if a Web page is cached, subsequent
requests for the page are served from the cached copy by the server. How are these cached copies
stored?
A. Per place
B. Server wide
C. Per user name
D. Per group name
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914자료

NO.13 You must have which of the following accesses to a place to create, edit, copy, delete, or run PlaceBots
manually?
A. Author
B. Editor
C. Designer
D. Manager
Answer: D

IBM자료   LOT-914   LOT-914최신덤프   LOT-914

NO.14 While placing the necessary files onto the Lotus Sametime server for Lotus Quickr integration, you must
manually create which of the following folders for the files?
A. awareness
B. usernames
C. integration
D. peopleonline
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914 pdf   LOT-914

NO.15 As a Quickr administrator, what would you do to find out the size of all places on the server?
A. Review the files sizes in the place directories indomino_data_root\LotusQuickr on the server
B. In the Notes client, open PlaceCatalog.nsf and open the Places and Rooms view
C. Run the command: loadqptool report -q [PlaceSize]>1000
D. From Places Administration, click on Statistics and then Download Statistics
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.16 Using the report command, you can retrieve the following information from the Place Catalog about
places, EXCEPT?
A. Name and Title
B. Date last accessed and Date last modified
C. Members of the Place
D. Size of the Place
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-914시험문제   LOT-914 dump

NO.17 During installation, you specified a Lotus Quickr Administrator. In which of the following locations is the
administrator stored by default?
A. In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B. As a local member of the server's Site Administration place
C. qpsecurity.xml
D. In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the Site Administration place
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914 dumps

NO.18 When configuring Quickr to integrate with an ECM, which of the followings parameters must be set in
the qpconfig.xml?
A. <ecm_integration enabled="true">
B. <ecm enabled="true">
C. <quickr_ecm disable="false">
D. <quickr_integration ecm="true">
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-914 pdf   LOT-914

NO.19 What access level do members need to have to use My Places to perform place administration tasks?
A. Reader Access
B. Editor Access
C. Manager Access
D. Author Access
Answer: C

IBM dump   LOT-914 dumps   LOT-914   LOT-914

NO.20 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPtool remove command to remove a place. Which of the
following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A. By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B. You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C. You must configure theQPTool Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D. If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-914   LOT-914   LOT-914 dumps   LOT-914

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 LOT-914덤프공부자료는IBM인증 LOT-914실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 LOT-914시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기