경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. IBM인증 000-R17시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. IBM인증 000-R17덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면IBM인증 000-R17시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
IBM인증000-R17시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증000-R17시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중IBM 000-R17인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM 000-R17시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-R17
시험 이름: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
IBM 인증 000-R17시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증 000-R17시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. IBM 인증 000-R17시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.
000-R17 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-R17.html
NO.1 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM 000-R17덤프 000-R17 dumps 000-R17 pdf
NO.2 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C
IBM자격증 000-R17 dumps 000-R17자격증 000-R17 pdf 000-R17자료
NO.3 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D
IBM덤프 000-R17 000-R17
NO.4 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B
IBM 000-R17자격증 000-R17인증 000-R17 000-R17 pdf
NO.5 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C
IBM덤프 000-R17 000-R17 000-R17자료
NO.6 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-R17인증 000-R17자료
NO.7 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM 000-R17시험문제 000-R17 dump 000-R17 000-R17 000-R17자료
NO.8 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E
IBM dump 000-R17기출문제 000-R17 000-R17 000-R17
NO.9 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F
IBM 000-R17덤프 000-R17 000-R17 000-R17
NO.10 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B
IBM시험문제 000-R17 pdf 000-R17기출문제 000-R17자격증
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히IBM 000-R17관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재IBM 000-R17인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기