Avaya인증132-S-708.1시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Avaya인증132-S-708.1덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. Avaya인증132-S-708.1시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Avaya인증132-S-708.1시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Avaya인증132-S-708.1덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-708.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Avaya인증132-S-708.1시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Avaya인증132-S-708.1 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Avaya인증132-S-708.1시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는Avaya 132-S-708.1인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로Avaya 132-S-708.1시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.
132-S-708.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-708.1.html
NO.1 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing calls to agents. They
want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and routed to an agent with minimal
input from the caller. Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose
two.)
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Recognition (SR)
D.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer:B C
Avaya자료 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.2 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. They would like to implement a more sophisticated solution for
routing calls to agents, and make it seamless. They want callers to be identified, serviced, and if needed,
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller. Which product integrates with Avaya Voice
Self-Service solutions to meet this need?
A.IBM WebSphere
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Interaction Center
D.Call Management System
Answer:C
Avaya자료 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.3 A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR). They
use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these features, their
applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their current applications. They
are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the same Voice Self-Service applications
in this new location. They need the new location operational in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost
and expediency are primary concerns, what would you suggest to add Voice Self-Service capacity to the
new location?
A.Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B.Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer:C
Avaya자료 132-S-708.1시험문제 132-S-708.1덤프 132-S-708.1
NO.4 Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech application?
(Choose three.)
A.Speech Server
B.Domain Controller
C.Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D.Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer:A C D
Avaya 132-S-708.1기출문제 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1시험문제 132-S-708.1
NO.5 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered at any
given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A.Avaya Interaction Center
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Operational Analyst
D.Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer:A
Avaya기출문제 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.6 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can expect to derive
from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A.Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B.Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C.Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D.Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E.Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer:A C E
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-708.1최신덤프 132-S-708.1최신덤프 132-S-708.1
NO.7 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP? (Choose
two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Intel/AMD server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D
Avaya 132-S-708.1 dump 132-S-708.1자격증 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.8 A garden supply retailer begins taking orders for spring bulbs in early winter. Last year, their customers
started calling for order shipment status as early as late winter. The contact center is open Monday
through Friday. This is a seasonal increase in call volume only. Which three benefits would an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution provide? (Choose three.)
A.Equalize trunking requirements throughout the entire year.
B.Permit callers to connect to an agent during non-business hours.
C.Permit callers to check on the scheduled date of the shipment 24x7.
D.Eliminate the repetitive or routine task of providing the shipping date to the caller.
E.Reduces the time the caller waits for an agent by automatically providing the date of the scheduled
shipment
Answer:C D E
Avaya시험문제 132-S-708.1기출문제 132-S-708.1최신덤프 132-S-708.1
NO.9 A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily takes
orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once they implement
the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they can do to ensure that
their application development time is not wasted in the event that they ultimately decide to migrate to
Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective advice you can give the IT staff?
A.Advise them to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B.Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C.Advise them to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert later on.
D.Advise them to create their application in VoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya Voice
Portal.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-708.1자격증 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.10 A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service applications for
Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this business for the
foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with current and future Voice
Self-Service applications?
A.IVR Designer and VoiceXML
B.Dialog Designer and VoiceXML
C.Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D.IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 pdf
NO.11 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To reduce staffing costs, this company has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service
solution to process routine orders. They would like to implement a solution for placing calls to customers
when the status of their order changes (processed, shipped, cancelled). They want the calls to provide
the same information as if the customer had come in and requested it from the Avaya Voice Self-Service
solution. Which speech elements would be required to implement this solution?
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
D.Open Speech Dialog Modules (OSDM)
Answer:B
Avaya자격증 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 pdf 132-S-708.1기출문제
NO.12 An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and telecommunications.
They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are available using a pager. The
contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions. The contact center has staff onsite 24
hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if
they can have access to the data center to monitor the system's health. There are significant security
concerns with providing this type of access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the
contact center personnel some monitoring capabilities?
A.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B.Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D.Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-708.1자격증 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 pdf 132-S-708.1최신덤프
NO.13 A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased staffing
for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include power-down and
power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting document, and the faxing of
that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and currently have only a 5% take rate
due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice
Self-Service solution. Which two activities are specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and
meeting business requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B.Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and weekend
shifts.
C.Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D.Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem and get a
callback with the solution.
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 dump 132-S-708.1
NO.14 Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR) and
Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A.LAN Gateway
B.DLG Connector
C.VOX Connector provided with IC
D.IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C D
Avaya 132-S-708.1시험문제 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1자료 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.15 Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft IIS
B.Apache Tomcat
C.IBM WebSphere
D.Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 dump
NO.16 A customer currently has one contact center in Los Angeles using CONVERSANT? They use TDM
and DTMF. They are dissatisfied with the state of their current applications. They want to use speech
applications to simplify classification and routing of customer calls. They also expect a much higher
resolution of calls within their Voice Self-Service environment. The customer has rigid IT standards. The
only approved server hardware is Intel-based. Servers must only be purchased through the IT department.
Which two Voice Self-Service components would closely align with the customer's requirements?
(Choose two.)
A.IVR Designer
B.Avaya Voice Portal
C.Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response
Answer:B C
Avaya 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1시험문제 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 dump 132-S-708.1인증
NO.17 A current Avaya Interactive Response (IR) customer is aware that the industry is moving to web-based
self-service architectures. In addition to the benefits of moving to advanced technologies, which two
business elements should be considered? (Choose two.)
A.need to replace the speech servers
B.capital investments in current equipment
C.time needed to convert any existing TAS applications to VoiceXML
D.inability to use VoIP until Avaya Voice Portal has been implemented
Answer:B C
Avaya dumps 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1최신덤프
NO.18 Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A.Speaker Verification
B.Application Simulation
C.TAS Application Development
D.VoiceXML Application Development
Answer:B D
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-708.1자료 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1 pdf 132-S-708.1
NO.19 Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with customers
has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to setup a call center.
They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech application that accesses their
existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls. Which solution would meet their
requirements?
A.Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B.Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C.Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-708.1 132-S-708.1
NO.20 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Sun Sparc-based server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D
Avaya시험문제 132-S-708.1최신덤프 132-S-708.1시험문제
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-708.1덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Avaya인증 132-S-708.1시험대비자료입니다. Avaya인증 132-S-708.1덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 132-S-708.1덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기