우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.IBM C2090-619인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%IBM C2090-619인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2090-619덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 C2090-619시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 C2090-619시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 C2090-619덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-619덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은IBM인증 C2090-619덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-619덤프로IBM인증 C2090-619시험에 도전해보세요.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는IBM C2090-619인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드IBM C2090-619덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에IBM C2090-619이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이IBM C2090-619시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2090-619
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Informix 12.10 System Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 130 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
C2090-619인증시험은IBM사의 인중시험입니다.IBM인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이IBM인증C2090-619시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로C2090-619시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
IBM C2090-619인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에IBM C2090-619관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
C2090-619 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-619.html
NO.1 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E
IBM최신덤프 C2090-619 C2090-619시험문제
NO.2 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D
IBM pdf C2090-619 C2090-619자료 C2090-619
NO.3 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A
IBM C2090-619덤프 C2090-619덤프 C2090-619
NO.4 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619 pdf C2090-619
NO.5 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C
IBM C2090-619 pdf C2090-619
NO.6 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B
IBM C2090-619자격증 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.7 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C
IBM덤프 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619인증
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B
IBM C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.9 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D
IBM인증 C2090-619 C2090-619 dumps C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.10 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A
IBM덤프 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.11 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E
IBM C2090-619 pdf C2090-619인증 C2090-619시험문제 C2090-619
NO.12 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C
IBM dumps C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619시험문제
NO.13 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E
IBM C2090-619자격증 C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.14 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2090-619 C2090-619 C2090-619
NO.15 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 C2090-619 C2090-619
ITexamdump의 642-385덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-200덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-335시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-129시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-484시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기